Flemington Jump Outs - 10 July 2020


OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES FOR 10/07/2020

Since November 2019, The Jump Outs have been collecting all overall jump out times from regular jump out venues across Victoria. This includes track conditions (Good/Soft/Heavy), heat class and different distances. All track conditions are sourced from Racing Victoria Stewards and daily weather forecasts.


RESULTS

Field: Dabiyr (IRE) (Chris Waller), Dirty Deeds (NZ) (Mathew Ellerton), East Indiaman (Tony McEvoy), Peidra (David Hayes)

Field: Hinto Blue (NZ) (David Hayes), Shandy (Mathew Ellerton), Sir Pippin (GB) (Chris Waller), Spirit Medium (James Cummings), Tatalina (NZ) (Tony McEvoy), Titan Blinders (Troy Corstens)

Field: Diamonds'N'Stones (John Hawkes), Jacob (Mick Cerchi), Lang Syne (James Cummings), Succeed Indeed (Troy Corstens), The Catch (Mathew Ellerton), Zeppa (Tony McEvoy)

Field: Almacks (James Cummings), Moving Day (Mathew Ellerton), Muntahaa (IRE) (David Hayes), Pineapple Girl (Mike Moroney), Ruler By Choice (Tony McEvoy), Write To Rossa (Scott Cameron)

Field: Cahora Bassa (NZ) (Danny O'Brien), Icantoo (NZ) (Troy Corstens), Miss Bosetti (Peter Snowden), Ready For Caviar (David Hayes), Santadeal (John Hawkes), The Olympian (Tony McEvoy)

Field: I'm The Business (NZ) (David Hayes), King Cassius (Mathew Ellerton), Mantastic (IRE) (Chris Waller), Mount Tabora (USA) (Peter Snowden), Snows Bro (Scott Cameron), Zoffala (Tony McEvoy)

Field: Age Of Infinity (NZ) (Mathew Ellerton), Dirty Thoughts (Mathew Ellerton), Pulp (Troy Corstens), San Marino (Danny O'Brien), Sweet Sixteen (Peter Snowden)

Field: Fighting Luce (Mathew Ellerton), Rugged Roy (David Hayes), Saw That Coming (Scott Cameron), Skyman (GB) (Chris Waller), Tignanello (NZ) (David Hayes), Top Of The Range (NZ) (Mike Moroney)

Field: Medieval Crown (NZ) (Danny O'Brien), Old Time Rock (Mike Moroney), Outline (James Cummings), Royal Obsession (Troy Corstens), Squami (Mathew Ellerton), Zoist (Tony McEvoy)

Field: Bloodwood (NZ) (Scott Cameron), Kentucky Tornado (USA) (Chris Waller), Lunatic Fringe (David Hayes), Opoho Dreaming (NZ) (Mike Moroney), Praetor (Mathew Ellerton), Sea Storm (David Hayes)

Field: Cetshwayo (Danny O'Brien), Magnus Bellagio (Mathew Ellerton), Panacea (NZ) (David Hayes), Sleipnir (John Hawkes), Sweet Karolina (Troy Corstens)

Field: Celestine (Tony McEvoy), Headphones (Mathew Ellerton), Johnny Karate (Troy Corstens), Orpheline (David Hayes), Simpkin (Mike Moroney), Star Project (Chris Waller)

Field: Aeecee Dame (Chris Waller), Ay Jay Charli (Danny O'Brien), Divine Diosa (Mathew Ellerton), Frankie Two Angels (Denis Pagan), Who Wants You (John Hawkes), Starspangledbanner x My Secret Luv (Troy Corstens)

Field: Courtlee Star (Tony McEvoy), Fiery Dancer (David Hayes), Love Sick (Troy Corstens), Princess Tina (Mathew Ellerton), Solving (Scott Cameron), Villanbella (Chris Waller)

Field: Djounie (Mathew Ellerton), Kenzan (Danny O'Brien), Lopez (Tony McEvoy), Screwdriver (David Hayes), Towners Flyer (Troy Corstens), So You Think x Saint Angers (John Hawkes)

Field: Amfissa (NZ) (Chris Waller), Caught In A Trap (Mike Moroney), Exceed Tycoon (David Hayes), Queen Of Sass (Mathew Ellerton), Deep Field x Legato (Tony McEvoy), Dissident x Cruz By (Troy Corstens)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Steeple Grass, with the track rated RATING.

*silk colour accuracy may vary*

TIP