Flemington Jump Outs - 10 January 2020

RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 800m | 48.64s

1. Microphone - J Cummings

2. Highland Beat - D & B Hayes & T Dabernig

3. Super Seth - A Freedman

Unplaced: Fox Hall (T & C McEvoy), Just A Joke (G Waterhouse & A Bott), Vengeur Masque (IRE) (M Moroney)

HEAT 2 - 800m | 50.72s

1. Alabama Express - M Moroney

2. Shokora - D & B Hayes & T Dabernig

3. Scottish Rogue - T & C McEvoy

Unplaced: Ringerdingding (A Freedman), Frazil (J Cummings), Prolix (M Kavanagh)

HEAT 3 - 800m | 49.30s

1. Marnix - J Cummings

2. Sundus - D & B Hayes & T Dabernig

3. Saw That Coming - S Cameron

Unplaced: I Am Invincable x Primaluna (A Freedman), Ikara (M Ellerton & S Zahra), Yulong Premier (M, W & J Hawkes)

HEAT 4 - 800m | 48.33s

1. Queen's Authority - L Kavanagh

2. Our Volantis (NZ) - D & B Hayes & T Dabernig

3. Influential Jack - M Ellerton & S Zahra

Unplaced: Holster (NZ) (M, W & J Hawkes), Big Brew (M Kavanagh)

HEAT 5 - 800m | 49.31s

1. Equities - G Waterhouse & A Bott

2. Old Time Rock - Michael Moroney

3. Yulong Hero - Chris Waller

Unplaced: Infitaah (D & B Hayes & T Dabernig), The Catch (M Ellerton & S Zahra), Pride Of Dubai x Straveen (L & T Corstens)

HEAT 6 - 800m | 48.38s

1. Whittington Stone - M Moroney

2. Lady Loire - D & B Hayes & T Dabernig

3. I Am Immortal - A Freedman

Unplaced: Flensburg (J Cummings), Dirty Deeds (NZ) (M Ellerton & S Zahra), Espadeiro (T & C McEvoy)

HEAT 7 - 800m | 50.05s

1. Minhaaj - D & B Hayes & T Dabernig

2. Unblushing - J Cummings

3. Look Sharpish (NZ) - L & T Corstens

Unplaced: Fastnet Rock x Love Torn (P & P Snowden), Epalette x Novel idea (M Ellerton & S Zahra)

HEAT 8 - 800m | 49.11s

1. By A Whisker - D & B Hayes & T Dabernig

2. Gede - T & C McEvoy

3. Rue De Rennes (NZ) - M Moroney

Unplaced: Prezado (M Ellerton & S Zahra), Wairere Falls (NZ) (C Waller), Gwynedd (J Cummings)

HEAT 9 - 800m | 49.28s

1. Take On Manhattan - G Waterhouse & A Bott

2. Riverina Storm - D & B Hayes & T Dabernig

3. Aswaat - D & B Hayes & T Dabernig

Unplaced: Valaquenta (J Cummings), Brazen Beau x Cleanse (L & T Corstens), Kermadec x Kartini (M Ellerton & S Zahra)

HEAT 10 - 800m | 50.15s

1. La Volt - M Ellerton & S Zahra

2. Miss Stunning - P & P Snowden

3. Marsalis - C Waller

Unplaced: Dependability (NZ) (M Kavanagh), Marsalis (C Waller), Ready By Design (A Freedman)

HEAT 11 - 800m | 50.66s

1. Harlem Blues - P & P Snowden

2. Pocket Goddess - D & B Hayes & T Dabernig

3. Fatigues - J Cummings

Unplaced: Gaze (D & B Hayes & T Dabernig), Halic (J Cummings), Headwater x Cybercyn (M Ellerton & S Zahra)

HEAT 12 - 800m | 48.12s

1. Sticking Point - M Ellerton & S Zahra

2. Can't Bluff Me - D & B Hayes & T Dabernig

3. Prophecies - J Cummings

Unplaced: Loovaheeb (T & C McEvoy), Pollard (M Moroney)

HEAT 13 - 800m | 51.97s

1. Best Ever - D & B Hayes & T Dabernig

2. Queen Brahmos (NZ) - M Ellerton & S Zahra

3. Al Badr - D & B Hayes & T Dabernig

Unplaced: Ferlax x Pearly Whites (NZ) (M Ellerton & S Zahra)

HEAT 14 - 800m | 50.04s

1. Tignanello (NZ) - D & B Hayes & T Dabernig

2. Recognise - T & C McEvoy

3. Lady In The Sky (NZ) - M Moroney

Unplaced: Devonian (NZ) - M Kavanagh

HEAT 15 - 800m | 48.80s

1. Ellis Park - M Kavanagh

2. Aandenking - E Ewert

3. White As Snow (NZ) - D & B Hayes & T Dabernig

Unplaced: Lobster Noodles (L & T Corstens), Opoho Dreaming (NZ) (M Moroney), Narrative Star (M Ellerton & S Zahra)

HEAT 16 - 800m | 48.85s

1. Influencer (NZ) - C Waller

2. Helmaz - M Kavanagh

3. Charconi - M Ellerton & S Zahra

Unplaced: Escondido (C Waller), Stoke Lodge (D & B Hayes & T Dabernig)

HEAT 17 - 800m | 49.06s

1. Dalaalaat - D & B Hayes & T Dabernig

2. Defining Lady - E Ewert

3. Fighting Luce - M Ellerton & S Zahra

Unplaced: All Too Terrific (L & T Corstens)


NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Inside Grass.

TIP