Flemington Jump Outs - 10 August 2020


OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES FOR 10/08/2020

Since November 2019, The Jump Outs have been collecting all overall jump out times from regular jump out venues across Victoria. This includes track conditions (Good/Soft/Heavy), heat class and different distances. All track conditions are sourced from Racing Victoria Stewards and daily weather forecasts.


RESULTS

Field: Age Of Chivalry (Mathew Ellerton), Dollar For Dollar (Tony McEvoy), From Within (Danny Obrien), Swat's That (Troy Corstens), Tofane (Mike Moroney), Viridine (James Cummings)

Field: Banquo (Danny Obrien), Crosshaven (Tom Dabernig), Despatch (Tony McEvoy), Fresh (Paul Snowden), Lyre (Anthony Freedman), River Night (Mathew Ellerton)

Field: Aristia (Mathew Ellerton), Embrace Me (Danny Obrien), Fabric (Danny Obrien), Hanseatic (Anthony Freedman), Jerle (James Cummings), Pretty Brazen (Tony McEvoy)

Field: Flying Award (Danny Obrien), Return To Me (Danny Obrien), Runson (Troy Corstens), Sensational Reward (Tony McEvoy), Snapper (Mike Moroney), Voyage De Lune (Saab Hasan)

Field: Churning (Danny Obrien), Divine Attraction (Saab Hasan), Jyoti (Tony McEvoy), Odeon (NZ) (Mathew Ellerton), Personal (Tom Dabernig), Salto Angel (Danny Obrien)

Field: Montia (Tom Dabernig), My Pendant (Danny Obrien), Prebendal (Saab Hasan), Rapidora (Troy Corstens), Starelle (Danny Obrien), Written Tycoon x Victory Cry (Tony McEvoy)

Field: Born To Succeed (Saab Hasan), Halogen (Tony McEvoy), Justinian (Danny Obrien), Phoenix Global (Troy Corstens), Safe Passage (Danny Obrien), So You Swing (Mathew Ellerton)

Field: Avenel Grey (Saab Hasan), Beauty Betty (Troy Corstens), Ethekwini (Danny Obrien), Gharaam (Tony McEvoy), Power Station (Tom Dabernig), Rights Of Man (Danny Obrien)

Field: Aktau (GB) (Mike Moroney), Constantinople (IRE) (Tom Dabernig), Dabiyr (Chris Waller), Northern Voyage (Gai Waterhouse), Piccadilly Waltz (Mathew Ellerton), Queen Of Rocks (Tom Dabernig), Renegade (Tony McEvoy), Vow And Declare (Danny Obrien)

Field: Hinchpin (Tony McEvoy), Look Sharpish (Troy Corstens), Russian Camelot (Danny Obrien), Sentry Rock (Tom Dabernig), Steel Prince (IRE) (Anthony Freedman), Surooj (Tom Dabernig), Whykayoh (Tony McEvoy)

Field: Brilliant Venture (Mathew Ellerton), Buffalo River (Mike Moroney), Cape Of Good Hope (Tom Dabernig), Early Morning Rise (Danny Obrien), Endanger (Anthony Freedman), Humidor (NZ) (Chris Waller), Missile Mantra (Paul Snowden), Southbank (Anthony Freedman)

Field: Chica Fuerte (Anthony Freedman), Crazy Wolf (John Hawkes), Eagle Eyes (Tony McEvoy), Machinate (Troy Corstens), Mellors (NZ) (Tom Dabernig), Mensa Missile (Gai Waterhouse), Outline (James Cummings), Surprize Effect (NZ) (Mathew Ellerton)

Field: Bomber's Kiss (Mathew Ellerton), Monaafasah (IRE) (Chris Waller), Paradee (Danny Obrien), Rainbow Thief (Mike Moroney), Seberate (Tom Dabernig), Spectacle (Tony McEvoy), Tall Boy (Paul Snowden), Van Cleef (Anthony Freedman)

Field: All Too Terrific (Troy Corstens), Bat Pad (John Hawkes), Harlem (Tom Dabernig), Mariinsky (Anthony Freedman), Parmie (Mathew Ellerton), Prophecies (James Cummings), Wedgetail (Tony McEvoy)

Field: Alverio (NZ) (Danny Obrien), Amfissa (NZ) (Chris Waller), Best Episode (Anthony Freedman), Enrico Pallazzo (Troy Corstens), Impertinent (James Cummings), Lion's Tooth (Mathew Ellerton), Wham (Mike Moroney), Winning Red (Tom Dabernig)

Field: Buildmeupbuttercup (Anthony Freedman), D'arbanville (Danny Obrien), Frankie Pinot (Tony McEvoy), No Doubt About Him (Tom Dabernig), Pensato (James Cummings), Pontivy (Tom Dabernig), Tanaawol (NZ) (Tom Dabernig), Lonhro x Swiftly Red (Mathew Ellerton)

Field: Albukhturi (NZ) (Tom Dabernig), Chookster (Chris Waller), Kenzan (Danny Obrien), Lobster Noodles (Troy Corstens), Nos Oriens (James Cummings), Thala (Mathew Ellerton), Tour Of Duty (Mike Moroney), Unchain My Bike (Tom Dabernig)

Field: Azaly (Tom Dabernig), Crowned Eagle (Chris Waller), Maia Nebula (James Cummings), Midnight Rambler (Danny Obrien), Poland (Mike Moroney), Star Ines (Mathew Ellerton), Tateyama (Tom Dabernig), Unanchored (Tom Dabernig)

Field: All Or Nothin' (Tom Dabernig), Bellinger (Tom Dabernig), Gifted Miss (Mathew Ellerton), Michigan (Mike Moroney), Pulitzer Prize (Tom Dabernig), Zoist (Tony McEvoy)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Course Proper, with the track rated Soft.

*silk colour accuracy may vary*

TIP