Flemington Jump Outs - 1 April 2022

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES


RESULTS

Field: Makram (IRE) (Ben & JD Hayes), Skyman (GB) (Chris Waller), Industrial (Peter & Paul Snowden), Buffalo River (USA) (Michael Moroney), Grand Pope (Nick Ryan), Flying Evelyn (Anthony & Sam Freedman)

Field: Stelvio (Caroline Jennings), Skywolf (Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes), Maid Of Iron (Leon & Troy Corstens), Bankroll (Anthony & Sam Freedman), Never Say Nay (Ben & JD Hayes)

Field: Little Kaz (Ben & JD Hayes), Colorado Cruz (Leon & Troy Corstens), Port Albert (Nick Ryan), Legio Ten (James Cummings), Exposay (Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes), Cuban Affair (Anthony & Sam Freedman)

Field: Bella Australis (GB) (Danny O'Brien), Villaden (NZ) (Chris Waller), Shines (Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes), Stonefield (Leon & Troy Corstens), Harannda (Anthony & Sam Freedman)

Field: Pop Up (Ben & JD Hayes), Stazy (Nick Ryan), Opaquely (James Cummings), Shalaa (IRE) x Aurora's Star (Simon Zahra), Nails And Pride (Michael Moroney), Sebring x Donna Amata (Leon & Troy Corstens)

Field: Mimi's Award (Ben & JD Hayes), I Am In The Mood (Danny O'Brien), The Hay Flyer (Matthew Ellerton), Yulong Turbo (Caroline Jennings), She's Got Class (Saab Hasan), Quesadilla (Michael Moroney)

Field: Prince Of The City (Ben & JD Hayes), Merchant Navy x Majestic Faith (Leon & Troy Corstens), Grey Northern (NZ) (Simon Zahra), Rich Enuff x Nutbush (NZ) (Michael Moroney), Prancing Queen (Matthew Ellerton), Navy Code (Mark & Levi Kavanagh)

Field: Mio Sorrento (Ben & JD Hayes), Kaleidoscope Eyes (Danny O'Brien), River Cat (Matthew Ellerton), Fly On Bye (Mark & Levi Kavanagh), Aravene (Caroline Jennings), Crazy (NZ) (Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes)

Field: Boomson (Ben & JD Hayes), Hellbent x Clear Ripples (Leon & Troy Corstens), Rowbositi (Nick Ryan), Tradition (James Cummings), Mctaggart (NZ) (Chris Waller), Alchian (Ben & JD Hayes)

Field: Angel (FR) (Ben & JD Hayes), Tungston (Mark & Levi Kavanagh), Accountability (IRE) (Chris Waller), Set To Prophet (Anthony & Sam Freedman), Mr News (Nick Ryan), Ascetic (James Cummings)

Field: Nic Legacy (Ben & JD Hayes), Johnny Ravioli (Leon & Troy Corstens), Tuscante (Nick Ryan), Shipshape (James Cummings), Adrett (Leon & Troy Corstens), Steal A Kiss (NZ) (Ben & JD Hayes)

Field: La Perfection (Danny O'Brien), Red Raja (Chris Waller), Valkyon (Caroline Jennings), Gerald (Leon & Troy Corstens), Emblem (James Cummings), Moenave (Anthony & Sam Freedman)

Field: Solstice (NZ) (Ben & JD Hayes), Queen Iseult (Ben & JD Hayes), Capella (JPN) (Danny O'Brien), Banks Of The Nile (Leon & Troy Corstens), Oasis Gold (Matthew Ellerton), Dashing Pierro (Mark & Levi Kavanagh)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Steeple Grass, with the track rated Good.

*silk colour accuracy may vary*

22-04-01 Flemington
.pdf
Download PDF • 220KB