Echuca Jump Outs - 20 April 2021

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES


RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 1400m | 1:28.15s

1. Numero Quatre - A.R.Coffey | H.T.Coffey

2. Lamborghini (NZ) - P.Payne | T.J.Hope(a)

3. Bourbon Street - Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes | H.I.Le Blanc(a)

Unplaced: The Poormanzabeel (NZ) (P.Payne | A.N.Kuru), Pick Up Chicks (A. & J.Williams | J.D.Hill), Shakespeare (NZ) (P.Payne | A.J.Mitchell), Creedmoor (C.A.Weeding | J.Duffy), Miss Dreamer (S.G.Noble | S.J.Noble)



HEAT 2 - 1100m | 1:04.56s

1. Full Probe - R.L.Hickmott | L.Riordan(a)

2. Charcoal Annie - R.C.Archard | L.N.McNeil(a)

3. Ashlor - D.J.McCarthy | J.Kissick

Unplaced: Snitzepeg (A. & J.Williams | J.D.Hill), Dress Code J.& C.Ledger | M.Chadwick), Barmah Al (D.S.Archard | S.O.O'Meara), Egyptian Wonder (S.Brown | J.Gibbons), A Votre Sante (NZ) (P.Payne | T.J.Hope(a)), Mylex (V.Proctor | H.P.Edgley), Reckless Moon (J.J.Robinson | J.Baldock), Hey Max (J.& C.Ledger | J.Martin)



HEAT 3 - 1100m | 1:05.80s

1. Sanctuary Hill - A. & J.Williams | J.D.Hill

2. Cru Classe (NZ) - P.Payne | T.J.Hope(a)

3. Another Bailey (NZ) - A. & J.Williams | J.Martin

Unplaced: Insaaf (Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) | M.Chapman), Duns 'n' Roses (R.C.Archard | L.N.McNeil(a)), Combat Man (W.Brisbourne | H.P.Edgley), Tibooburra Gem (C.A.Weeding | J.Duffy), Celtic Samurai (A.I.O'Neill | J.Keating), Ofenbach (D.J.McCarthy | J.Kissick), Alpha Male (J.& C.Ledger | L.Riordan(a)), Petrus (B.Dunn | H.I.Le Blanc(a))



HEAT 4 - 900m | 52.62s

1. Beautiful Bee - R.A.Osborne | B.R.Kinninmont

2. Cielo D'oro - Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes | H.T.Coffey

3. Excelida - Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes | H.I.Le Blanc(a)

Unplaced: Ididitforlove (P.Payne | A.N.Kuru), Just Folk (J.J.Julius | M.K.Julius(a)), Honeywine (R.C.Archard | L.N.McNeil(a)), Sly Samba Deer (R.A.Osborne | M.Chadwick)



HEAT 5 - 900m | 52.49s

1. Ayrton (NZ) - Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) | M.Walker

2. Morris Magic - A. & J.Williams | J.D.Hill

3. Lika Mosh - G.M.Johnstone | K.E.Hocking

Unplaced: Kooky Kangaroo (R.A.Osborne | B.R.Kinninmont), Secret Son (NZ) (P.Payne | A.N.Kuru), Lippee (S.Brown | J.Gibbons), Denarena (C.A.Weeding | J.Duffy), Nowie North (V.T.Nolen | J.Kissick), Japery (P.Payne | A.J.Mitchell), Take Me North (P.Payne | M.J.Lloyd(a))



HEAT 6 - 900m | 52.10s

1. Night Raid - Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) | M.Walker

2. You'vebeentrumped - P.Payne | M.J.Lloyd(a)

3. Smart Offer - J.& C.Ledger | L.Riordan(a)

Unplaced: Freddy Mac (D.J.Bourne | J.Baldock), In The Fall (V.T.Nolen | J.Duffy), Miss Divine Em ( P.Payne | A.J.Mitchell), I'm A Bronco (P.Payne | T.J.Hope(a)), Flame 'N' Fire (I.Zimmermann | S.O.O'Meara)



HEAT 7 - 900m | 52.47s

1. Ronin - Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) | L.Riordan(a)

2. Missed The Mark - S.G.Noble | S.J.Noble

3. Twotochoose - A. & J.Williams | J.D.Hill

Unplaced: Kapranos (P.Payne | M.J.Lloyd(a)), Semenuk (P.Payne | T.J.Hope(a)), South Of The River (M.A.Newton | J.Martin), Artiste (C.J.Davis | H.P.Edgley), Randsom (D.S.Archard | L.N.McNeil(a)), Vera's Diamond (J.J.Robinson | J.Baldock)



HEAT 8 - 900m | 52.47s

1. Joseylin - Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes | H.I.Le Blanc(a)

2. Deprivation - Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) | M.Walker

3. Well Branded - P.Payne | T.J.Hope(a)

Unplaced: Cubing (S.R.Fliedner | J.Keating), Asitis (S.Brown | J.Gibbons), Jungaburra (D.E.Oliver | J.Martin), The Nephew (P.Payne | A.N.Kuru), War Dog (Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) | L.Riordan(a)), Sauce Dragon (D.S.Archard | L.N.McNeil(a))



HEAT 9 - 900m | 52.47s

1. Gold Gift - W.Brisbourne | H.P.Edgley

2. Milliffe - S.R.Fliedner | J.Keating

3. Making Contact - Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) | L.Riordan(a)

Unplaced: Bundle Of Fun (P.Payne | M.J.Lloyd(a)), Panic Buy (Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) | M.Walker), Rhythm Is A Dancer (Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) | M.Chapman), Dictated Democracy (P.Payne | A.N.Kuru), Sizzling Sonata (P.Payne | T.J.Hope(a)), Zupanaire (C.J.Davis | J.Kissick)



HEAT 10 - 900m | 52.32s

1. Red Jewels - G.M.Johnstone | K.E.Hocking

2. Son Of Bielski - S.Brown | J.Gibbons

3. Villianaire - C.J.Davis | J.Kissick

Unplaced: Piambie (V.T.Nolen | J.Duffy), Super Quick Love (R.C.Archard | S.O.O'Meara), Kwahadi (R.F.Donat | L.N.McNeil(a)), Miss Warny (B.A.Bunfield | T.J.Hope(a)), Tiny Tee (D.S.Archard | L.Riordan(a)), One Little Kiss (C.J.Davis | T.S.Grace)



HEAT 11 - 900m | 53.10s

1. Namimo - Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes | H.I.Le Blanc(a)

2. Red Cracker - R.F.Donat | M.J.Lloyd(a)

3. Ourzacracker - C.J.Davis | H.P.Edgley

Unplaced: Kurabui (NZ) (Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) | M.Walker), Millie On Dollars (T.V.Foster | J.Duffy), Curly Burgin (D.J.Bourne | J.Baldock), Prohibidado (S.G.Noble | S.J.Noble), Beammeupscottie (G.M.Johnstone | K.E.Hocking)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Course Proper, with the track rated Good(3).

*silk colour accuracy may vary*

842-8420575_electric-light-bulb-free-too

QUICK FIND TIP

use CTRL + F or CMD + F to quickly search and find your desired horse

TIP