Cranbourne Jump Outs - 9 March 2021

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES


RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 990m | Time 56.49s

1. Pippie - C Meagher

2. Junipal - C Maher & D Eustace

3. Inverloch (IRE) - T Busuttin & N Young

Unplaced: Blinder (T Busuttin & N Young), Don't Doubt Dory (J Welsh), Bonvicini (C Maher & D Eustace), All Too Huiying (P Stokes), Kiss And Cry (M Kent), Michelin (NZ) (P Payne)


HEAT 2 - 990m | Time 57.80s

1. Letzbeglam - T Busuttin & N Young

2. I Am Eloquent - T Busuttin & N Young

3. Fac - G Eurell

Unplaced: Mystery Love (C Littlefield), Galaxy Raider (G Begg), Grand Promenade (GB) (C Maher & D Eustace), Hey Happy (P Payne), Category Five (NZ) (C Maher & D Eustace), Al Galayel (IRE) (C Maher & D Eustace), Serenade the Stars (IRE) (P Gelagotis)


HEAT 3 - 800m | Time 45.80s

1. Rose Quartz - G Begg

2. Portland Sky - M Laurie

3. Exceedingly Magic - S Nichols

Unplaced: The Javelin (D Binaisse), She's Kerosene (P Keane), Precious Socks (G Cross), Hilverston (C McDonald), Turquoise Hope (P Stokes), Miss Gobcain (M Webb), Brave Lad (A Rae)


HEAT 4 - 800m | Time 46.63s

1. Private Sector - M Zahra

2. Little Miss Rich - C Maher & D Eustace

3. Midnight Hussy - C McDonald

Unplaced: Carry On Camping (J McCardle), Missy Longport (C Alderson), Reckless Bay (T Busuttin & N Young), Douceur (P Payne), Conflate (A & S Freedman)


HEAT 5 - 800m | Time 46.63s

1. Serlik - M Payne

2. Crystal Bound - C Maher & D Eustace

3. Blushing Tycoon - T Busuttin & N Young

Unplaced: Reactivate (G Moloney), Demarcay (A Freedman), Winter Freeze (A & S Freedman), Payrise (C Alderson), Carlisle (J Moloney), Steele Liberty (L McGill)


HEAT 6 - 800m | Time 45.88s

1. Matao Ma (NZ) - M Price & M Kent Jnr

2. Henestrosa - P Moody

3. Flying Green - J Moloney

Unplaced: Titans (A & S Freedman), Kick (A & S Freedman), Brut Star (T Busuttin & N Young), The Girls (G Eurell), Vancouver Express (A McGregor), Butterball Brown (H Dwyer)


HEAT 7 - 800m | Time 46.00s

1. Fore - R Griffiths

2. Run And Tell - M Price & M Kent Jnr

3. Bewitchingly - A & S Freedman

Unplaced: Victory Bay (NZ) (P Moody), Precious Choice (J McArdle), Sharper (M Templeton), Puppeteer (C Maher & D Eustace), Child Of Mine (T Busuttin & N Young), Wolf Rein (G Eurell)


HEAT 8 - 800m | Time 47.00s

1. Runamigo - P Moody

2. On The Record - A & S Freedman

3. Growl - C Maher & D Eustace

Unplaced: Bollywood Nights (M Price & M Kent Jnr), Paper Dragon (NZ) (H Dwyer), Anglicus (G Eurell), Kokosee (W Kelly)


HEAT 9 - 800m | Time 46.65s

1. Zerelle - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Tallu - G Eurell

3. Riverside Special - F Stockdale

Unplaced: Speed Wheel (M Price & M Kent Jnr), Shout Out Girl (A & S Freedman), Heywood (J McArdle), Secret Sushi (P Moody), Sparkling Adiction (W Kelly)


HEAT 10 - 800m | Time 47.03s

1. Port Louis - C Maher & D Eustace

2. Prince Amongst Men - M Price & M Kent Jnr

3. Choco Rock - J McArdle

Unplaced: Burning Power (P Payne), Cherrypick (P Moody), Prowling (G Eurell), The Source (A & S Freedman), Tidal Passage (W Kelly)


HEAT 11 - 800m | Time 45.93s

1. Arroance - M Webb

2. Don't Doubt Nic - G Begg

3. Mr Pristine - C McDonald

Unplaced: Summaroca (NZ) (T Busuttin & N Young), Field Of Roses (P Stokes), Boadelle (NZ) (S Bottomley), Think Jade (S Nichols), Yuan Fen (P Payne), Prime (M Huglin)


HEAT 12 - 800m | Time 45.81s

1. Charles The Great - L McGill

2. Bossy Chloe - T Busuttin & N Young

3. Tennessee Rose - D Binaisse

Unplaced: Scardancer (C Maher & D Eustace), Spangirl (M Price & M Kent Jnr), Stornoway Lass (J Leek Jnr), Alireza (E Maher), Kasomolo (C McDonald)


HEAT 13 - 800m | Time 45.83s

1. Felicia - D Binaisse

2. Alfa Oro (NZ) - M Laurie

3. Maritana - J Welsh

Unplaced: Simply Optimistic (T Busuttin & N Young), Tavirun (NZ) (T Busuttin & N Young), Causeway Girl (C McDonald), Our Gladiator (J Hunter), Foxy Lady (M Laurie), Rubisaki (P Payne)


HEAT 14 - 800m | Time 45.95s

1. Loving Gracie (NZ) - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Sunday Sassy - P Gelagotis

3. Shevrolet - M Kent

Unplaced: Stravain (R Griffiths), Tuffatthetoff (D Binaisse), Dresden Green (H Dwyer), Bon Spot (G Cross), Absolute Control (D Prior), Miss Daytona (D Prior)


HEAT 15 - 800m | Time 46.50s

1. Quality Diamond - N Burke

2. Deep Breath - G Eurell

3. Dadorable - C Hyland

Unplaced: Yowza (G Cross), Brookwyn (R Griffiths & M De Kock), Snipastar (T Furdetska), Dackarna (D Prior), Flying First (D Prior), Campaign Strategy (L McGill),


HEAT 16 - 990m | Time 58.42s

1. Argus - C Maher & D Eustace

2. Vitani - W Kelly

3. Annoy'en One - F Stockdale

Unplaced: Writtle (T Busuttin & N Young), Cellbridge (NZ) (T Busuttin & N Young), Pinot Party (M Price & M Kent Jnr), Ripper Rita (G Eurell), Charity Spirit (R Hickmott), The Siscos Kid (H Dwyer), Hawk (R Laming)


HEAT 17 - 990m | Time 57.93s

1. Running Cloud - N Dunn

2. Mahia (NZ) - T Busuttin & N Young

3. Parineeti - W Kelly

Unplaced: Bygone Era (P Payne), Tomodachi (M Price & M Kent Jnr), St Cloud Femme (T Busuttin & N Young), Still Kicking (M Huglin), Night Duty (K Southey), Khan's Treasure (NZ) (B Goodwin)


HEAT 18 - 990m | Time 57.85s

1. Caboolture (NZ) - P Payne

2. Incredulous Dream - C Maher & D Eustace

3. Peejay's Off (NZ) - T Busuttin & N Young

Unplaced: Singleton Park (NZ) (P Stokes), Regal Rave (NZ) (B Goodwin), Jim Bob (T Rogers), Zalmatian (D Williams), Region Eff (M Price & M Kent Jnr), Megamoon (N Shelton), Morning Smoko (K Goodrich),


HEAT 19 - 990m | Time 58.13s

1. Imprinted - A McCabe

2. Stats - G Eurell

3. Tyche Goddess - T Busuttin & N Young

Unplaced: Quietly Discreet (P Stokes), Golden Loop (M Price & M Kent Jnr), Takatoka (M Kent), She's A Karaka (NZ) (C Maher & D Eustace), Chatelaine (NZ) (P Payne), Jarrahmond (B Goodwin)


HEAT 20 - 990m | Time 57.98s

1. Boss'n The Moss (NZ) - P Gelagotis

2. Fantome Lady - D Harrison

3. Steinem (GB) - C Maher & D Eustace

Unplaced: Volatile Stock (NZ) (T Busuttin & N Young), Shadow Goddess (P Payne), Raphael (J McArdle), Thought Provoking (NZ) (M Price & M Kent Jnr), Foot Foot (P Keane), Unique Joey (F Stockdale)


HEAT 21 - 1190m | Time 1:12.96s

1. Oceanex (NZ) - M Price & M Kent Jnr

2. Dogmatic - R Laming

3. Eckhart (NZ) - P Payne

Unplaced: Home By Midnight (NZ) (P Payne), Longclaw (P Payne), Zedinator (NZ) (P Payne)


HEAT 22 - 1190m | Time 1:12.78s

1. Internal Affair - A & J Williams

2. Lackers - P Keane

3. One Dollar Bill - M Templeton

Unplaced: El Chilla (P Keane), Scriba (P Payne), Brungle Bertie (H Dwyer), Devon Miss (NZ) (B Simpson)


HEAT 23 - 1190m | Time 1:13.36s

1. Marchons Ensemble (GB) - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Grazie Mille - A Keenan

3. Ride The Sky - P Keane

Unplaced: Ruski (G Cross), Echo Luna (GER) (E Musgrove), Solaro Breeze (NZ) (D Williams), Ablestock (NZ) (P Payne), Code Blue (NZ) (P Payne)


HEAT 23 - 1550m | Time 1:38.05s

1. Amade (IRE) - P Stokes

2. Kapuziner - E Musgrove

3. Mick 'N' Me - E Musgrove

Unplaced: Greythorn (E Musgrove), Mazaz (IRE) (E Musgrove), Sweet Lullaby (P Payne), Gravistas (GB) (P Payne), Solar Coaster (NZ) (P Payne)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Course Proper, with the track rated Soft(5).

*silk colour accuracy may vary*

842-8420575_electric-light-bulb-free-too

QUICK FIND TIP

use CTRL + F or CMD + F to quickly search and find your desired horse

TIP