Cranbourne Jump Outs - 9 June 2020


OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES FOR 09/06/2020


Since November 2019, THE JUMP OUTS have been collecting all overall jump out times from regular jump out venues across Victoria. This includes track conditions (Good/Soft/Heavy) and different distances. All track conditions are sourced from Racing Victoria Stewards and daily weather forecasts.


RESULTS

Field: Ilovethegame (G Eurell), Claptone (K Corstens), Creed Adventis (T Busuttin & N Young), Reuber (C Alderson), Old Fashioned (B McGrath), Russian By (R Griffiths), Swindon Lass (M Brown)

Field: Charmed Individual (T Busuttin & N Young), Ruby Roundhouse (R Besanko), Ringside Rossa (R Griffiths), Smokin' Toff (J Price), Jamala (C Alderson), Unencumbered x Stryker Title (S Eden), Redsong (G Eurell)

Field: Written Tycoon x French Penn (G Eurell), El Roca x Summalucky (T Busuttin & N Young), Be Curious (C Alderson), Cogent (G Eurell), Miss Hendrix (R Griffiths), All Too Hard x Shoot The Stars (L Oliver), Stryker x Live And Learn (S Eden)

Field: Jugs (G Bedggood), Saint Mahjong (T Busuttin & N Young), Reward For Effort x She's Gifted (G Eurell), Tarantello (C Alderson), Token Spirit (R Griffiths), Reset x Murray Mary (G Eurell), Excelebration x Our Cougette (S Eden), Excelsior Dawn (M Brown)

Field: Chica Bonita (M Kent), Shevrolet (M Kent), Rock Prophet (R Besanko), Blumenthal (R Griffiths), Durability (K Corstens), Hayrick Lane (J Allen), Run Walrus Run (T Logan)

Field: Gala Moshea (B Conlon), Blinder (T Busuttin & N Young), I Am Eloquent (T Busuttin & N Young), Firstclass Dreamer (M Brown), The Crusha (M Webb), Falls (M Kent), Benall (G Cousins)

Field: Kislina (C Maher & D Eustace), Sodalite (S Eden), Goldenrod (B McGrath), Our Chevalier (R Griffiths), Nebaraz (T Busuttin & N Young), Bossuka (G Eurell), Norah (M Kent)

Field: Sir Kalahad (G Bedggood), Montalbano (K Corstens), Fight (N Burke), Rostam (R Besanko), Vuni (L Oliver), Designer Portrait (M Webb), Future Miss (K Keys), Canford Lass (G Eurell)

Field: Splendid Isolation (K Corstens), Aniceta (A Sheehan), Barossa Kiss (M Brown), Sigrid (M Kent), Reward (M Kent), Jungle Ruler x Poppies Lane (P Foster), Ranmard (S Zschoke)

Field: Roederer (S Eden), Foxtrot Mo (K Keys), Onehundred Percent (M Sues), Arctic Vixen (J Allen), Golden Esprit (M Webb), Suretoshine (R Laming), Oh Cecilia (M Kent)

Field: Special Treats (M Webb), Finesse Tess (K Corstens), Lettie Lutz (S Eden), Unbounded (J Welsh), Airstream (A Sheehan), Olympic Power (M Brown), Lysandra (N Burke)

Field: Diode (D Arnold), Curragh (T Busuttin & N Young), Approach Discreet (R Laming), Lofty Heights (J Sandhu), I'm Elated (B Fox), Merry Magic (J Allen), Plot The Course (M Trotter), Peace Lily (B McGrath), Stannary (NZ) (M Kent)

Field: Mach One (T Busuttin & N Young), Address Melbourne (B Anderson), La Zola (C Alderson), Takatoka (M Kent), Shocking x Princess Wonder (E Jusufovic), Sure Move (B McGrath), Debullet (A Keenan), Street Boss x Help (E Jusufovic)

Field: Sunset Eagle (S Eden), Mystique Marvel (J Sandhu), Broken Treaty (L Oliver), He Ekscels (R Laming), Bostonic (J Mawer), Cape Etoile (S Chan)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Northern Grass, with the track rated Soft(5).

*silk colour accuracy may vary*

TIP