Cranbourne Jump Outs - 9 December 2019

RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 800m | 47.5s

1. Mottram - R Griffiths

2. Outreach x Sherbet Bomb - K Corstens

3. Whistle Hoff - J Leek Jnr

Unplaced: Warrior's Reward x The Girlfriend (P Keane)

HEAT 2 - 800m | 49.0s

1. Brazen Beau x Original Choice - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Hallowed Crown x Full On - P Keane

3. Teofilo x Emma Princess - G Dalziel

HEAT 3 - 800m | 45.9s

1. Rutherford - R Griffiths

2. Bush Christmas - B McGrath

3. Magnajet - T Busuttin & N Young

Unplaced: She's Sublime (K Corstens), Deep Breath (G Eurell), Mnemba (M Kent), Tuesday Cabernet (T Busuttin & N Young), Kick It In Rod (A Sheehan), Leale (M Kent)

HEAT 4 - 800m | 46.6s

1. Angelic Spirit - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Robe De Fete - R Griffiths

3. Zoumanor - M Kent

Unplaced: Praguematist (M Webb), Dream Brother (M Webb), Kalleske (J Sandhu), Fight (N Burke), Zowilfe (K Keys)

HEAT 5 - 800m | 46.2s

1. Ocular - S Eden

2. Ruud As - T Busuttin & N Young

3. Passaggio - R Griffiths

Unplaced: Galgani (N Burke), Street Boss x Spectacula (G Dalziel), Don't Doubt Dory (J Welsh), Bold Cavalier (R Besanko), Shocking x Princess Wonder (E Jusufovic)

HEAT 6 - 800m | 45.9s

1. Dennis - A McCabe

2. Maritana - J Welsh

3. John Booke - R Griffiths

Unplaced: Apollo Dream (M Webb), I Love Champagne (G Dalziel), Maldestro (A Keenan), Rap God (M Webb), Ohain (J Griffiths), Proletaire (J Laing), La Mer Celtique (M Kent)

HEAT 7 - 800m | 46.5s

1. Oceanic Drift - W Kelly

2. Phyla Vell - J Price

3. Commando Miss - S Eden

Unplaced: Rock Prophet (R Besanko), Northern Reign (R Griffiths), Lago Delight x Princess Nicky (G Dalziel)

HEAT 8 - 800m | 46.1s

1. Zipspur - S Eden

2. Tootz - J Laing

3. Reset All - M Webb

Unplaced: Don't Test Me (M Webb), Kurosawa (G Dalziel), Designer Portait (M Webb), Notable Choice (R Griffiths), Whys (E Jusufovic)

HEAT 9 - 800m | 46.9s

1. Nick'em - R Besanko

2. Chassis - J Price

3. Ostara - R Griffiths

Unplaced: Little Nas (S Eden), Turffontein x Just Smiley (U Clarke), Hortense (T Busuttin & N Young), Therock x Chutes (G Dalziel)

HEAT 10 - 800m | 48.6s

1. Curse Free - J Laing

2. Big Darryl - M Webb

3. Paperboy - J Price

Unplaced: Fiftyonestates (S Eden), Darlamax (M Webb), Off Shores Pearl (S Georgios), Majestic Halo (W Kelly), The Cook (M Webb), Zofriendly (S Chan)

HEAT 11 - 1000m | 59.0s

1. Inkslinger - B McGrath

2. Star Selection - G Singh

3. Tanto Bianco - C Hyland

Unplaced: Reliable Man x Dr Kate (T Busuttin & N Young), Whoshavesthebarber (L Bonella), Zeenotes (S Eden), Daken (M Webb), Lucques (E Musgrove)

HEAT 12 - 1000m | 59.5s

1. Justjules - W Kelly

2. Landani - M Webb

3. Catbluroo - J Cockram

Unplaced: Blackfriars x Indian Flower (T Busuttin & N Young), Gobstopper (E Musgrove), El Chilla (P Keane)

HEAT 13 - 1400m | 1:29.1s

1. Peak Hill - E Musgrove

2. Divided Loyalty - K Mayberry

3. Danluca - J Pallot

Unplaced: Auf Weidersehen (R Mathews), Murphy's Delight (E Musgrove), The Bedouin (E Musgrove), The Ultimatum (E Musgrove), Tremec (E Musgrove)


TIP