Cranbourne Jump Outs - 9 August 2022

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES




*based on 319x Jump Outs at Cranbourne (Official Trials)*


RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 1550m | 1:37.70s

1. Herman Hesse (GB) - C Maher & D Eustace

2. Let It Rip Reggie (NZ) - H Dwyer

3. Interpretation (IRE) - C Maher & D Eustace

Unplaced: Frankenstar (K Durden), Good Idea (P Stokes), Cassidy (NZ) (M Smerdon), Peace Process (NZ) (E Musgrove), Packer's Bond (H Dwyer), Corbulo (IRE) (J Warren), Hypocrite (J Warren), Hotham Road (E Mugrove)


HEAT 2 - 1190m | 1:15.62s

1. Nonconformist - G Begg

2. Lunar Flare - G Begg

3. Gone West (NZ) - E Lee & D Browne

Unplaced: Django Freeman (GER) (M Sheperdson), Shot of Irish (P Payne), Twin Spinner (NZ) (P Payne)


HEAT 3 - 990m | 1:00.72s

1. Zouzarella - A & S Freedman

2. I Wish I Win (NZ) - P Moody

3. Ocean Miss - D & C Feek

Unplaced: Flash Aah (T Busuttin), Alhambra Lad (NZ) (P Payne), Denero (M Huglin), Florida Dream (L Oliver), Elusive Express (NZ) (A & S Freedman), Antarctic Ocean (NZ) (C Chan), More Than Exceed (NZ) (P Pokes)


HEAT 4 - 990m | 59.48s

1. Passive Aggressive - G Begg

2. Forgot You (NZ) - T Busuttin & N Young

3. Lightsaber - P Moody

Unplaced: Chartres (M Laurie), Camelot Tales (FR) (C Maher), Sig Positano (P Payne), Lady Delight (C Cook)


HEAT 5 - 800m | 45.92s

1. Bella Nipotina - C Maher & D Eustace

2. Star Patrol - C McDonald

3. Rose Quartz - G Begg

Unplaced: Izzy Good (M Sell), Imperial Hilton (P Payne), Steinem (GB) (C Maher), Seb Song (J Warren), Foxy Frida (A Noblet), Invincible Bay (L Kennewell), Yaphet (C Brown)


HEAT 6 - 800m | 45.57s

1. Generation - C Maher & D Eustace

2. Away Game - C Maher & D Eustace

3. Esta La Roca (NZ) - L Kennewell

Unplaced: Fine Dane (J Moloney), Swats That (C Maher), The Inferno (C Brown), He's The Real Deel (M Brown), Jonty (J Warren), Regalo Di Gaetano (P Payne)


HEAT 7 - 800m | 46.45s

1. Zamborghini - M Laurie

2. Stormbolt - C Alderson

3. Improvident - M Laurie

Unplaced: Get In The Spirit (M Price), Hazel Baby (C Maher), Zasceed (J Warren), Running Commentary (NZ) (T Busuttin), Charlotting (J Hunter), Frankie Divine (H Dwyer), Jessy Boy (J Welsh), Hollerbyebaby (J Welsh)


HEAT 8 - 800m | 46.50s

1. Wee Nessy - M Price & M Kent Jnr

2. Garza Blanca - C Maher & D Eustace

3. Missy Longport - C Alderson

Unplaced: Our Redente (J Hunter), Morning Darling (J Warren), Bankstown (NZ) (T Busuttin), Elle Mcfearsome (NZ) (B Stanley), Undercover Agent (G Begg), Federation Rocks (M Laurie), Manic Light (M Huglin), Whiz By (A Yargi)


HEAT 9 - 800m | 46.38s

1. Sorel Rising - B Stanley

2. Nixie - B Begg

3. Golden Vitrine (NZ) - C Maher & D Eustace

Unplaced: Staunch (M Laurie), Borneo (K Bourke), Ransoming (J Hunter), Garnet (A Yargi), Beau Night (T Busuttin), Alletante (C Brown), Maggie's Son (M Huglin), Street Elite (R Griffiths)


HEAT 10 - 800m | 45.66s

1. Clarity - P Carey

2. Doc O'connor - C Maher & D Eustace

3. Muisca - B Bridgman

Unplaced: She Can Rock (J McArdle), Transceltic (J Warren), Silent Power (G Begg), Snipastar (T Furdetska), Raiding (J Hunter), Belvago (R Griffiths), It's My Party (M Laurie), Fantasising (GB) (C Brown)


HEAT 11 - 800m | 45.84s

1. Clock Strikes - R Griffiths

2. Tararua - M Freedman

3. Ranveer - M Laurie

Unplaced: Calico Jack (C Maher), Magical Land (IRE) (C Maher), Magarten (J Hunter), La Danseuse Rouge (C Brown), Muzukashii (J McArdle), Eileanaur (B Stanley), Grand Pierro (J Warren), Curragh Lad (C Douglas)


HEAT 12 - 800m | 46.54s

1. Epic Centre - C Douglas

2. Villainesque - M Laurie

3. Katsu - G Begg

Unplaced: Lady Damus (J Hunter), Patrika Gold (M Freedman), Boldinho (C Maher), Tallandoon (J Warren), Zigga Zagga (J McArdle), Le Gagneur (R Griffiths), Hard Lovin Man (NZ) (B Stanley), The Negotiator (C Brown)


HEAT 13 - 800m | 45.76s

1. Rich Fortune - J Hunter

2. Roaring Miss - L Kennewell

3. Vincere - D Feek

Unplaced: Foxy Gold (R Griffiths), Enfant Rouge (FR) (A Freedman), Greece (C Maher), Dante's Peak (D Binaise), Desert Star (P Moody), Altered Ego (K Corstens), Fruit (J McArdle)


HEAT 14 - 800m | 46.31s

1. El Padrino - C Maher & D Eustace

2. C'est Magique - G Begg

3. Everglade - R Griffiths

Unplaced: The Javelin (D Binaise), Strapparsi (L Kennewell), Flash Fiorente (J Hunter), Dane On Tour (D & C Feek), Schwoon (S Eden), Aureate (S Fliedner), Playin' Thru (P Moody)


HEAT 15 - 800m | 46.67s

1. Superset - S Eden

2. Allocate - S Fliedner

3. Smiling Amos (NZ) - C Maher & D Eustace

Unplaced: Pencilled Out (NZ) (R Griffiths), Lovetta (A & S Freedman), Tane Toa (NZ) (T Busuttin & N Young), Molloy (C Littlefield), Rock Ransom (D Binaise), Bamboozled (P Moody), Sparkling Adiction (W Kelly)


HEAT 16 - 800m | 47.44s

1. You Go First - A & J Williams

2. She's Notorious - C McDonald

3. Rockin' Zain - J Hunter

Unplaced: Soju Session (T Busuttin & N Young), Count Of Toulouse (M Laurie), Moko (A & S Freedman), Northern Sunrise (G Reilly), Unthinkable (P Moody)


HEAT 17 - 800m | 47.12s

1. Hey Tommy - M Sheperdson

2. Sunzou - S Nichols

3. Flying Barty - J Welsh

Unplaced: Day In Heaven (M Laurie), Our Warrior (J Hunter), Zabeelist (L Kennewell), Bonheur (T Busuttin), Hard To Cross (NZ) (P Payne), Thirteen Stripes (J Laing)


HEAT 18 - 800m | 46.76s

1. Reservoir Dog - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Captain Kenny - J Welsh

3. Royal Wazi - J Hunter

Unplaced: Themyscira (L Kennewell), Lakota Blaze (P Worthington), Anahita (M Laurie), Kilronan (R Waymouth), March As One (J Laing), Sugar Jar (S Nichols), Justamatteroftime (P Payne)


HEAT 19 - 990m | 1:00.76s

1. Treotto - M Kent

2. Arrivaluna - G Hayes

3. Podente - B Scott

Unplaced: Equivocal (T Busuttin & N Young), Londiani (M Freedman), Xavie Boy (IRE) (N Blackiston), Hallowed Ruby (C Douglas), Arctic Charlie (A Laing), Quadalette (M Price)


HEAT 20 - 990m | 1:00.18s

1. Jovial Wagon - M Price & M Kent Jnr

2. Victoria Roc (NZ) - A & S Freedman

3. Dawn Party - T Busuttun & N Young

Unplaced: Russian Benefits (M Megan), Yael's Delight (NZ) (N Blackiston), Blazing Burj (M Nolan), Pokolbin (C Douglas)


HEAT 21 - 990m | 1:00.16s

1. Body Bob - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Final Overture (NZ) - E Lee & D Browne

3. Snapped - A & S Freedman

Unplaced: Dragon Drive (A & J Williams), Stock The Rose (NZ) (T Busuttun & N Young), Just A Theory (M Freedman), Rambault (M Scott), Redfern (NZ) (A Laing), Bold Mistress (N Blackiston), All Frosted (J McArdle)


HEAT 22 - 990m | 59.47s

1. Fast Serve (NZ) - M Freedman

2. Leica Model (NZ) - T Busuttin & N Young

3. Maliepo - R Waymouth

Unplaced: Wave Function (G Begg), Easterly (M Price), Bingoesbang (J Edwards), Ottoman Empire (NZ) (T Busuttin), Zest For Life (M Price), Mon Etoile (NZ) (E Lee), Call Me Catherine (N Blackiston), Texerro (E Maher), Tuff Boss (P Foster)


HEAT 23 - 990m | 59.76s

1. Duvach (NZ) - M Price & M Kent Jnr

2. Bencouver - M Mehegan

3. Ponte Vecchio - C Douglas

Unplaced: Muramasa (T Busuttin & N Young), Machinegun Krelley (M Price & M Kent Jnr), Pireonti (T Busuttin & N Young), Inyati (J Edwards), Secret Location (P Payne), Let'savalook (M Sheperdson)


HEAT 24 - 1190m | 1:15.44s

1. Mr Blackwood (NZ) - C Alderson

2. Mira Flores - P Payne

3. The Abolitionist - D Cannon

Unplaced: Funnyifitwon (P Payne), Hereditary (NZ) (M Price), Alpine Miracle (P Payne), Refinery (NZ) (A Frost), Reddivo (NZ) (J Edwards), Boorool Flyer (E Cunningham)


HEAT 25 - 1190m | 1:15.54s

1. Sir Rockford (NZ) - A Laing

2. Big Story (NZ) - M Price & M Kent Jnr

3. Artzino (NZ) - M Price & M Kent Jnr

Unplaced: Master Polanski (C Feek), Gocain Go (M Sheperdson), Mogadishu (P Carey), Cru Classe (NZ) (P Payne), Inyangani (J Edwards)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Course Proper, with the track rated a Heavy(9).

*silk colour accuracy may vary*


842-8420575_electric-light-bulb-free-too

QUICK FIND TIP

use CTRL + F or CMD + F to quickly search and find your desired horse

TIP