Cranbourne Jump Outs - 9 August 2021

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES



RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 800m | 47.60s

1. Place Of Gold - C Brown

2. Hezabusybee - P Payne

3. Acey Deucy - J McArdle

Unplaced: Payrise (C Anderson), Mocca Diamond (K Durden), Rotokura (R Griffiths), Gulingi (R Griffiths), Gimme A Buzz (T Hughes), Artorius (A & S Freedman), Sunny World (C Jennings)


HEAT 2 - 800m | 46.12s

1. Rattle And Bang - D Binaise

2. Portland Sky - M Laurie

3. Free To Move - K Keys

Unplaced: So Let's Toast (J McArdle), Extending (B Purcell), Messerschmitt (A Yargi), Tyche Goddess (T Busuttin), Wimborne (P Gorman), Annavisto (NZ) (M Price), Black Sail (NZ) (C Maher)


HEAT 3 - 800m | 46.60s

1. Terindah - R Schiffer

2. Ping Ping - S Wynne

3. Saorsa - D Harrison

Unplaced: Bluestone Lane (C Brown), Firsthand (D Noonan), Comte (NZ) (A Yargi), Ayrton (NZ) (M Price), Twain's Express (J McArdle) Antarctic Ocean (NZ) (S Chan)


HEAT 4 - 800m | 46.85s

1. Talent Quest - M Bell

2. Frontman - A & S Freedman

3. Mornington Glory - M Laurie

Unplaced: Smytzer (P Moody), Daily Bugle (R Griffiths), Beagle (A & S Freedman), Invincible Crown (R Griffiths), Kentahten (D Feek), Little Vista (P Payne)


HEAT 5 - 800m | 46.87s

1. Heywood - J McArdle

2. Zerelle - T Busuttin & N Young

3. Covert - A & S Freedman

Unplaced: Asternishing (M Bell), Gulf Of Guinea (B & JD Hayes), Cerberus (A & S Freedman), You Decide (P Payne), Illation (M Freedman), Galactic Rock (R Griffiths)


HEAT 6 - 800m | 47.50s

1. Frostick - M Bell

2. Pedal Power - P Payne

3. Guile - M Freedman

Unplaced: Duke Of Bedford (NZ) (T Busuttin), Moenave (A & S Freedman), El Rocko (J McArdle), Prince Amongst Men (M Price)


HEAT 7 - 800m | 48.49s

1. Sigh - P Moody

2. Listen - J McArdle

3. Wine From Tears - R Griffiths

Unplaced: Make It Rain Girl (K Keys), Native Girl (NZ) (C Littlefield), Leny's Ready (L McGill), Kapanku (P Stokes), Gabstar (C Alderson), Asymmetrical (T Busuttin & N Young), Bundle Of Fun (P Payne), Wine From Tears (R Griffiths)


HEAT 8 - 800m | 48.12s

1. Argentia - A & S Freedman

2. Abu Simbel - P Moody

3. Nerrina Lolita - K & K Keys

Unplaced: Huayu Paragon (M Laurie)


HEAT 9 - 800m | 47.68s

1. See You In Spring - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Iffuwish (NZ) - S Nichols

3. Foxy Tycoon - P Payne

Unplaced: Aria Electra (P Gelagotis), Belle Et Riche (M Freedman), Fjord (A Freedman), Spring Valley (P Moody), Tiz My Bay (R Griffiths)


HEAT 10 - 800m | 46.49s

1. Commands The Field - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Xtra Gear - R Laming

3. Scream Queen - K Corstens

Unplaced: Throntari (R Griffiths), No Crying (A Freedman), Miss Moocha (M Laurie), Flamingo Ready (P Payne), Laffitt (NZ) (T Busuttin & N Young), Gentility (P Moody)


HEAT 11 - 800m | 47.41s

1. Caliper - K Keys

2. Wong Wong - P Moody

3. Flying Evelyn - Anthony & Sam Freedman

Unplaced: Genuinely (NZ) (J.R.McArdle), Live In Hope (G.M.Begg), Delicious Tycoon (M.Laurie), Flying Carmen (P.Payne)


HEAT 12 - 800m | 47.33s

1. Invincible Caviar - P Moody

2. Zouzarella - A & S Freedman

3. Lempicka - K & K Keys

Unplaced: Steele Liberty (L McGill), Autumn Rose (J McArdle), Madrean (P Moody), Hesitate (NZ) (T Busuttin & N Young)


HEAT 13 - 800m | 48.10s

1. Raysim - G Grantley

2. Malicorne - M Laurie

3. Testa Princess - A & A Yargi

Unplaced: Salton Sea (C Brown), Ruby's Secret (D Short), I'm A Country Gal (L Bonella), Rich Sun (A Rae), Oscar Snowflake (R Griffiths), Jour Luck (C Chan), Look Away (L Enright)


HEAT 14 - 800m | 47.96s

1. Six Bells - C Little & M Lindsey

2. Miss Soluca - S Bottomley

3. Love Sensation - K Corstens

Unplaced: Hassett (B McGrath), Lariat (C Maher), Quality Diamond (N Burke), Six Bells (C Little & M Lindsey), Requited (A & A Yargi), Groovy Kinda Love (M Kent), Five Star Decanter (NZ) (M Laurie), Kiawah (NZ) (R Frost)


HEAT 15 - 800m | 48.09s

1. The Queens Riches - D Kelly

2. Maybe The Best - A & S Freedman

3. Bastyan - P Payne

Unplaced: Italianski (S Lee), Trinity's Reward (B McGrath), Shielded (A & A Yargi), Want To Doo (L McGill), Indreamsyou'remine (G Hayes), Miss Guggenheim (M Price), Wanted Spark (S Fliedner)


HEAT 16 - 800m | 47.80s

1. Echo Luna (GER) - T Rogers

2. Revolutionist - R Griffiths

3. Strategist - A & A Yargi

Unplaced: Remastered (A Noonan), Ubeda (P Payne)


HEAT 17 - 990m | 1:00.56s

1. Heart Of Puissance - C Maher & D Eustace

2. Lunakorn - A & S Freedman

3. Mahashakti - M Freedman

Unplaced: Defibrillate (NZ) (P Payne), Medieval Miss (P Payne), Double You Tee (P Payne), El Misk (GB) (A Alexander), Shepard (GB) (P Moody), Royal Order (M Kent)


HEAT 18 - 990m | 58.72s

1. The General (NZ) - R Laming

2. Ancestry - P Stokes

3. Be Amazing (NZ) - A & A Yargi

Unplaced: Chica Fuerte (A & S Freedman), Bea Tempted (P Payne), Cherry Tortoni (P Payne), Bartholomeu Dias (GB) (C Maher), Chaillot (A Alexander), Tigre Royale (NZ) (A Alexander)


HEAT 19 - 990m | 1:00.58s

1. Impecunious (NZ) - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Holster (NZ) - A & A Yargi

3. Lunar Mach - T Busuttin & N Young

Unplaced: Addenda (NZ) (G Eurell), Indictment (C Douglas), Lorraine (P Payne), Angelic Scent (M Laurie), Lal Lal Falls (NZ) (P Stokes), Toropeak (S Bottomley), Holster (NZ) (A & A Yargi), Revolutionist (T Busuttin)


HEAT 20 - 990m | 59.40s

1. Wascaly (NZ) - S Chan

2. Top Honours - K Keys

3. The Marg Factor - P Gelagotis

Unplaced: Olmeto (A & A Yargi), Grappa Di Moscato (A & S Freedman), Miss Inbetween (S Meghan), The Buzz (T Busuttin & N Young)


HEAT 21 - 990m | 58.90s

1. Storyofmylife (NZ) - B & JD Hayes

2. Clifton Street - J Maher

3. Glint Of Hope (JPN) - T Busuttin & N Young

Unplaced: Unofficial (A Alexander), Bigolino (P Payne), So He Rules (NZ) (P Payne), Elusive Express (NZ) (A Freedman), Kilronan (R Waymouth), Haka's Hit (B Hawtin)


HEAT 22 - 990m | 59.93s

1. Hybrid Theory - C Douglas

2. Audrey Girl - T Busuttin & N Young

3. Lady Adelaide - P Payne

Unplaced: Auclert (R Waymouth), Danish Lane (GER) (A & S Freedman), Precious Armour (P Gelagotis), Unleash The Spider (R Blacker), Moon Dog (M Sues)


HEAT 23 - 1190m | 1:15.60s

1. Inverloch (IRE) - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Irish Flame (NZ) - B Scott

3. Banstead (NZ) - P Gelagotis

Unplaced: Realm Of Flowers (A & S Freedman), Le Don De Vie (GB) (A & S Freedman), Long Arm (IRE) (P Gelagotis), Delphi (IRE) (A & S Freedman), Harmysian (GB) (C Douglas), Port Guillaume (FR) (B & JD Hayes), Hey Michael (K Corstens)


HEAT 24 - 990m | 1:14.45s

1. Bullarook Boy - D Short

2. Alloway - M Freedman

3. Inverell (NZ) - C Douglas

Unplaced: Unleash The Spider (R Blacker), Mawkeb (B Hayes), Baddaginnie (J McArdle), Swelter Magic (NZ) (K Corstens), Hey Michael (K Corstens), Ceruleanski (S Lee), Milanski (S Lee), Tiifu (NZ) (M Freedman), Phantomix (G Eurell)


HEAT 25 - 1550m | 1:39.21s

1. Bazini - S Wilde

2. Douglas Macarthur (IRE) - S Wilde

3. Slipintothis (NZ) - P Payne

Unplaced: Brisbane Boy (D Noonan), Mr Dapper Pants (C Douglas), Cheryl's Lad (A Sheehan), Home By Midnight (NZ) (P Payne), Stackhat (G Hayes), Pure Flight (C Feek), Da Deputy (D Noonan), Prince Elvis (K Southey)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Course Proper, with the track rated a Heavy(9).

*silk colour accuracy may vary*

842-8420575_electric-light-bulb-free-too

QUICK FIND TIP

use CTRL + F or CMD + F to quickly search and find your desired horse

TIP