Cranbourne Jump Outs - 8 February 2021

OVERALL TRIAL TIMES


RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 800m | 45.70s

1. Ms Catherine - H Dwyer

2. Ancestry - P Stokes

3. Brooklyn Hustle - J Warren & D Krongold

Unplaced: Bons Abroad (K Corstens), Kipketer (J McArdle), Music of the Night (P Carey)


HEAT 2 - 800m | 46.22s

1. Mistress Molly - C Alderson

2. Scottish Rogue - T Busuttin & N Young

3. Vongole - E Jusufovic

Unplaced: Off Shores Pearl (S Georgios)


HEAT 3 - 800m | 45.89s

1. Rich Hips - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Rolling Moss - S Mathrick

3. Royal Marine - R Besanko

Unplaced: Excelman (NZ) (R Laming), Rinnova (J Welsh), She's On Time (NZ) (C Alderson)


HEAT 4 - 800m | 45.79s

1. Reuber - C Alderson

2. Mcgrath - D O'Brien

3. Annoy'en One - F Stockdale

Unplaced: Mysterious Art (R Griffiths), Charles The Great (L McGill), Sweet Child (NZ) (T Busuttin & N Young), Daring Feeling (J Waldron), Robbie's Mark (E Jusufovic), Still Kicking (M Huglin), Reliable Lovin' (NZ) (R Laming)


HEAT 5 - 800m | 45.85s

1. Rangitoto - L McGill

2. Founex (NZ) - A & J Williams

3. Larimer Street - T Busuttin & N Young

Unplaced: Nightfire (G Begg), Sarodec (R Laming), Lethal Encounter (S Bottomley), Cent To War (D Harrison), Newzeel Deal (C Alderson), Akubra Black (T Busuttin & N Young), Maradona (K Corstens)


HEAT 6 - 800m | 45.97s

1. Ilovethegame - G Eurell

2. Deception Bay - K Corstens

3. Seguso - M Begg

Unplaced: Schauffele (W Kelly), Please Sir (A & J Williams), Dubawi Prince (T Busuttin & N Young), Diamond Snatch (L Doyle), So Let's Toast (J McArdle), Bobsled (R Laming)


HEAT 7 - 800m | 46.63s

1. Triboulet - H Dwyer

2. Confrontational - J Warren & D Krongold

3. Rhode Scholar - T Busuttin & N Young

Unplaced: Stats (G Eurell), Mr Roger (NZ) (R Laming), Royal Gun Salute (P Stokes), Claptone (K Corstens), Zanzibar (D O'Brien)


HEAT 8 - 800m | 46.05s

1. Muntaseera - C Maher & D Eustace

2. Merlin's Charm - W Kelly

3. Faithless (NZ) - K Corstens

Unplaced: Miss Inbetween (M Mehegan), Night Raid (M Price & M Kent Jnr), Kasami (H Dwyer), Gorgonado (C Alderson), Jamala (A Keenan), Cahora Bassa (NZ) (D O'Brien)


HEAT 9 - 800m | 47.30s

1. Vikander - R Grantley

2. It's Pins (NZ) - J Warren & D Krongold

3. Miss Guggenheim - M Price & M Kent Jnr

Unplaced: Tripoli (D O'Brien), Nuclear Warrior (N Roe), Leopard Tracks (D O'Brien)


HEAT 10 - 800m | 46.33s

1. Signorina - D O'Brien

2. Chichibu (NZ) - C Maher & D Eustace

3. Gee Bee Ess - R Laming

Unplaced: Electric Belle (NZ) (A Rae), Munchette (G Eurell), Annavisto (NZ) (M Price & M Kent Jnr), Cristofina (H Dwyer), Moose Jaw (S Wynne)


HEAT 11 - 800m | 46.29s

1. Buffet Buster - S Nichols

2. He's Xceptional - T Busuttin & N Young

3. Benz Baron - M Price & M Kent Jnr

Unplaced: Talent Quest (M Bell), Spirit Of Pepin (R Griffiths), Reckless Bay (T Busuttin & N Young), Square Cut (J McArdle)


HEAT 12 - 800m | 46.65s

1. Forgot You (NZ) - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Treporti - D O'Brien

3. Fischer - A & S Freedman

Unplaced: Serenaur (B Stanley), All Sacred (J McArdle), Royal Encounter (J Warren & D Krongold), Pharoahcity (T Busuttin & N Young)


HEAT 13 - 800m | 47.05s

1. Laterally - R Laming

2. Dimension - A & S Freedman

3. Semper Fortis - T Busuttin & N Young

Unplaced: Wegottem Today Son (B Stanley), Arohaboy (NZ) (T Busuttin), Venting (D O'Brien)


HEAT 14 - 800m | 47.45s

1. Rue Lepic - T Rogers

2. Live In Hope - G Begg

3. Libiamo - G Begg

Unplaced: Missy Longport (C Alderson), Whistling Bullet (J McArdle), Sunday's Best (D O'Brien), Brancusi (J Warren & D Krongold), Dawn Choir (J Moloney)


HEAT 15 - 800m | 46.69s

1. Audrey Girl - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Aria Electra - P Gelagotis

3. De Long Star - R Griffiths

Unplaced: Two To Tango (G Begg), Glitter 'N' Gold (D O'Brien), Aimiliona (B Stanley), Bean Shoppin' (K Corstens)


HEAT 16 - 800m | 46.92s

1. Rich Sun - A Rae

2. Whatarap - D Harrison

3. Oneforthebrothers - P Gelagotis

Unplaced: Obi (E Jusufovic), Audacious Beau (P Gelagotis), Major Gowen (D Noonan), Debullet (A Keenan)


HEAT 17 - 800m | 46.10s

1. Vinrose - P Gelagotis

2. Georgie's Princess - A Rae

3. Rich Deal - C Heffernan

Unplaced: Sweet Gift (B Stanley), Otis (NZ) (R Griffiths), Bellonna (E Jusufovic), Stratum's Reward (A McGregor)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Course Proper, with the track rated Good(4).

*silk colour accuracy may vary*

842-8420575_electric-light-bulb-free-too

QUICK FIND TIP

use CTRL + F or CMD + F to quickly search and find your desired horse

TIP