Cranbourne Jump Outs - 7 March 2022

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES



RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 800m | 47.99s

1. Lalaguna - C Maher & D Eustace

2. Think I'm Divine (NZ) - R Besanko

3. Taviosa (NZ) - T Busuttin & N Young

Unplaced: Fa (S Chan), Hereditary (NZ) (M Price & M Kent Jnr), Fiorente (IRE) x Rain Special (C Alderson)


HEAT 2 - 800m | 47.92s

1. Takshaka - C Maher & D Eustace

2. Dame Cheval - R Besanko

3. Bring Me To Life (NZ) - M Price & M Kent Jnr

Unplaced: Wildwood Road (R Maund), Fighting Sun x Induct (T Busuttin & N Young), Glass Harmonium (IRE) x Reachin' Out (NZ) (T Busuttin & N Young), Impending x Warrington (K Corstens), Ironpot (NZ) (M Price & M Kent Jnr)


HEAT 3 - 800m | 49.90s

1. Amenable - M Price & M Kent Jnr

2. Artzino (NZ) - M Price & M Kent Jnr

3. Emirate Pride - J Moloney

Unplaced: Magnus x Bianslick (M Brown)


HEAT 4 - 800m | 49.54s

1. Tivaci x Kumari (NZ) - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Smart Missile x Totally Devoted - M Price & M Kent Jnr

3. Jovial Wagon - M Price & M Kent Jnr

Unplaced: Eye Kaching (T Busuttin & N Young), Redwood (GB) x Diva In Red (T Busuttin & N Young), Courterrio (M Price & M Kent Jnr)


HEAT 5 - 800m | 48.66s

1. Lady D'oro - R Griffiths & K De Kock

2. How Womantic - C Maher & D Eustace

3. Chief Altony - A Rae

Unplaced: Cyclone Sally (M Bell), Kinane (NZ) (M Kent), Flash Aah (T Busuttin & N Young), Wise Hero (G Singh), Chase On The Case (M Brown)


HEAT 6 - 800m | 47.37s

1. Head First - M Price & M Kent Jnr

2. Rastelli - L Kennewell

3. Miss Jennifer (NZ) - E Jusfovic

Unplaced: Lempicka (K Keys), Jolie Christine (G Begg), In My Feelings (C Maher), Miss Cheeva (R Maund)


HEAT 7 - 800m | 48.27s

1. Moeen - C Maher & D Eustace

2. Dalante - D Harrison

3. Our Chevalier - R Griffiths

Unplaced: Realeza (G Bedggood), Hello Broadcast (IRE) (E Jusufovic), Secret Palace (A Rae)


HEAT 8 - 800m | 48.43s

1. Talent Quest - M Bell

2. Quraysha - C Maher & D Eustace

3. Jenniferwish - L Oliver

Unplaced: Panic Buy (M Price & M Kent Jnr), Barclay's Bank (R Griffiths), Sheer Pumpkin (M Webb), Fumblerooski (K Keys), Scrimmage (G Eurell)


HEAT 9 - 800m | 48.19s

1. Quintello (IRE) - C Maher & D Eustace

2. Lake Tai (NZ) - S Chan

3. Pouvoir De Soie - L Kennewell

Unplaced: Fuzz Buzz (L Oliver), Savannahlander (NZ) (C Heffernan), Dolce Girl (R Griffiths)


HEAT 10 - 800m | 47.53s

1. Hongbao - M Price & M Kent Jnr

2. Galaxy Ruler - G Begg

3. Fields Of Joy - E Jusufovic

Unplaced: Wewanda (J Beriman), Sunday Yum Cha (S Chan), Chargenlikapluma (R Griffiths), Bishop (NZ) (N Burke), Miss Eurozone (M Webb)


HEAT 11 - 1000m | 1:00.13s

1. Vici - W Kelly

2. Uncle Bryn (GB) - T Busuttin & N Young

3. Seeking Glory - C Maher & D Eustace

Unplaced: No Shame (R Laming), Tooradin (C Maher & D Eustace), Wascaly (NZ) (S Chan)


HEAT 12 - 1000m | 1:01.35s

1. Dunkerry - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Toomuchinformation - G EUrell

3. Gooram Guru - G Eurell

Unplaced: Bring Me Flowers (M Price & M Kent Jnr), Onemoreforleo (A & J Williams), Corkscrew (NZ) (M Price & M Kent Jnr), Brooklyn Boss (NZ) (M Price & M Kent Jnr), Carlisle (J Moloney), Regal Surprise (K & K Keys)


HEAT 13 - 1000m | 1:01.51s

1. Marchons Ensemble (GB) - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Oh Brunny Boy - W Kelly

3. Unfair Dismissal - D Noonan

Unplaced: Tavajen (NZ) (A Rae), Impecunious (NZ) (T Busuttin & N Young), Redsong (G Eurell), Hesontherun (J Rattle)


HEAT 14 - 1000m | 1:01.07s

1. Goes Like The Wind - G Eurell

2. Telecaster (NZ) - T Busuttin & N Young

3. Machinegun Krelley - M Price & M Kent Jnr

Unplaced: Running Commentary (NZ) (T Busuttin & N Young), Dun Warrior (M Price & M Kent Jnr), Brut Star (T Busuttin & N Young), Into The Fury (A & J Williams), Hardly Sweet (G Eurell), Suddenly (D Noonan)


HEAT 15 - 1200m | 1:14.89s

1. Celestial Fury (NZ) - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Tahlequah (NZ) - M Price & M Kent Jnr

3. Duke Of Bedford (NZ) - T Busuttin & N Young

Unplaced: Illation (M Price & M Kent Jnr), Cometti (NZ) (A & J Williams), Bewarethewag (A & J Williams), Thinking Man (M Price & M Kent Jnr), Scrambler (J Allen)


HEAT 16 - 1400m | 1:25.53s

1. Grandslam - C Maher & D Eustace

2. Don't Doubt Dory - J Welsh

3. Jungle Magnate (NZ) - M Price & M Kent Jnr

Unplaced: Rylstone (M Trotter), Unscented (R Beecroft)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Inner Grass, with the track rated a Soft(5).

*silk colour accuracy may vary*