Cranbourne Jump Outs - 7 February 2022

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES



RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 990m | 59.23s

1. Forgot You (NZ) - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Junipal - C Maher & D Eustace

3. Zouy's Comet - S Mathrick

Unplaced: Yulong January (C Maher), Hitotsu (C Maher), Ain'tnodeeldun (A Freedman), Lucifer's Reward (B McGrath)


HEAT 2 - 990m | 59.91s

1. King Magnus - R Griffiths

2. Extreme Flight - A & A Freedman

3. Rich Hips - T Busuttin & N Young

Unplaced: Night Guy (S Mathrick), Lorente (C Maher), The Inferno (C Brown), Surprise Baby (NZ) (G Bedggood), Victoria Quay (C Maher)


HEAT 3 - 800m | 44.37s

1. Blood Oath - E Jusufovic

2. La Rocque - J McArdle

3. Stravain - R Griffiths

Unplaced: Sukwhinder (S Noble), Sneaky Five (C Maher), La Chevalee (C Maher), Bonvicini (C Maher), Dice Roll (FR) (N Ryan), Not to Be Mist (N Ryan)


HEAT 4 - 800m | 44.91s

1. Profiteer - M Price & M Kent Jnr

2. Tycoon Humma - J McArdle

3. Archipeta Beach - J McArdle

Unplaced: Rich Itch (S Mathrick), Bella Nipotina (C Maher), Dirty Thoughts (C Maher), Gold Spark (N Ryan), Crystal Bound (C Maher), Bruckner (C Maher), Biscayne Bay (C Maher), Kosowski (B McCarthy)


HEAT 5 - 800m | 45.46s

1. Starianne - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Musashi - M Laurie

3. Magarten - J Hunter

Unplaced: Adament (C Maher), Devgru (A & S Freedman), All Hell (J Welsh), Remigius (J Warren)


HEAT 6 - 800m | 45.97s

1. Cut To The Chase - G Begg

2. Yaki Ishi - R Griffiths

3. Cosmic Aura - J Laing

Unplaced: Habeebati (P & P Snowden), La Gioia (J Warren), Bonza Boots (R Manning)


HEAT 7 - 800m | 46.72s

1. Zamborghini - M Laurie

2. Latvian - A & S Freedman

3. Fission - R Griffiths

Unplaced: Veloce Carro (C Maher), Dictionary (J Moloney), Spirit Maker (J Warren), Divine Charm (J Laing), Artistic Dancer (S Mathrick)


HEAT 8 - 800m | 45.79s

1. Star Harmony - J Moloney

2. Shalaman - M Laurie

3. Our Ecee - D Harrison

Unplaced: Snitch In Time (B & JD Hayes), Islero (NZ) (A & S Freedman), Quang Tri (P Payne), Rivkin (P Ryan), Don't Look Up (B & JD Hayes), Lalaguna (C Maher), Saint Lazare (L Kennewell)


HEAT 9 - 800m | 45.54s

1. Madame Du Gast - T Rogers

2. From Pantherland - K & K Keys

3. Chartres - M Laurie

Unplaced: Happy Socks (S Noble), Commander Harry (NZ) (T Busuttin), Day In Heaven (N McPherson), Cent To War (D Harrison), Listen (J McArdle), Red Aric (S Brown)


HEAT 10 - 800m | 46.41s

1. Mornington Glory - M Laurie

2. Our Nicconi - J Hunter

3. Phase Two - J McArdle

Unplaced: Five Star Decanter (NZ) (M Laurie), Stake A Claim (R Griffiths), Angerstein (B McCarthy), Night Of Mayhem (S Noble), Dudance (N McPherson), Tavajen (NZ) (A Rae), Sizzling Gidg (J Allen)


HEAT 11 - 800m | 46.19s

1. Throw At Da Stumps - C Hyland

2. Daily Bugle - R Griffiths

3. Romanesco Fresco - J McArdle

Unplaced: Hinto Blue (NZ) (B Hayes), Teramia (M Laurie), Old Fashioned (B McGrath), Apostle Pete (B McCarthy), In My Feelings (C Maher), Its A Fugazi (N McPherson), Sillman (J Conlan)


HEAT 12 - 800m | 46.29s

1. Goats On Oats - J Warren

2. Tycoon Beau - B & JD Hayes

3. Onika - C Maher & D Eustace

Unplaced: Litermont (A & S Freedman), Herue De Wakening (M Laurie), Keys To Love (J McArdle), Ronin Man (M Cunningham), Zaila (S Nichols), Lord Havelock (D Harrison)


HEAT 13 - 800m | 45.34s

1. Hydro Star - J McArdle

2. Ourlink - G Bedggood

3. Atlantic Way - S Nichols

Unplaced: Top Honours (K Keys), Growl(C Maher), Audrey Girl (T Busuttin), Clymene (A & S Freedman), Flash Target (M Laurie), Dalante (D Harrison),


HEAT 14 - 990m | 58.58s

1. Teser - G Eurell

2. Zero Cases - A & J Williams

3. Heavenly Eagle (NZ) - S Brown

Unplaced: Rockin' Zain (J Hunter), Veterok (C Brown), Rippa Choice (A Rae), Iron Dragon (M Laurie), Reward The Bold (K Southey), Mystic Mirrors (NZ) (B & JD Hayes), Think I'm Famous (N Blackiston), Prince Of Tokyo (P Payne)


HEAT 15 - 990m | 57.60s

1. Always In Moment - M Kent

2. Prowling - G Eurell

3. Dinner's Enough - P Payne

Unplaced: Rivers Reward (K Southey), Neverending (B & JD Hayes), Vanzali (N Blackiston), Hanibal Hero (B McCarthy), Justabitcrackers (H Dwyer), Shunkaha Lass (NZ) (C Maher)


HEAT 16 - 990m | 58.38s

1. Songman - N Blackiston

2. Extassy - B & J Hayes

3. Salute The Stars - S Mathrick

Unplaced: Betoota Prince (J Warren), Celestial Fury (NZ) (T Busuttin), Without Envy (GB) (A Freedman), Squamanzer (B McCarthy)


HEAT 17 - 990m | 59.25s

1. Black Ivory - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Tipungwuti - M Price & M Kent Jnr

3. Long Macchiato - G Andrews

Unplaced: Keepa Raaj (NZ) (C Maher), Dawn Retreat (B & JD Hayes), Sunset Park (NZ) (N Blackiston), Tycoon Demon (J Warren), Lunar Mirage (B Melham)


HEAT 18 - 990m | 57.70s

1. Barb Raider - J Hunter

2. Sempreinte - G Waterhouse

3. Croton River - A & J Williams

Unplaced: Micklewhite (T Busuttin & N Young), Foramarshall (M Laurie), Treloar (B & J Hayes), Lovely Natalie (J Warren), Ideal Miss (N Blackiston), Crystal Dynasty (C Maher), Famous Shamus (G Andrews)


HEAT 19 - 1190m | 1:11.71s

1. Grandslam - C Maher & D Eustace

2. Corona Lad - N Dunn

3. Quality Time (GER) - C Waller

Unplaced: Eureka Street (J Warren), Itippedthis (S Wilde), Delphi (IRE) (A & S Freedman), Cherry Tortoni (P Payne), Hey Happy (P Payne), Stay In Your Lane (B & JD Hayes), The Koolmint Kid (M Laurie), Arneb (FR) (L Kennewell)


HEAT 20 - 1190m | 1:12.40s

1. Tycoon Bec - M Cumani

2. Deel Of Diamonds - P Payne

3. Oceanity - J McArdle

Unplaced: Claidheamh Mor (G REily), Defibrillate (NZ) (P Payne), Jakk's Fortune (NZ) (S Nichols), Upswing (NZ) (P Payne), Port Guillaume (FR) (B & JD Hayes), Botched (L Kennewell), Rambault (M Scott)


HEAT 21 - 1190m | 1:11.60s

1. Teamyouessa - A & J Williams

2. Alpine Aviator - M Laurie

3. Saint Tropez - L Kennewell

Unplaced: Eaglemont (IRE) (C Maher), Cafe Tortoni (P Payne), Bader (B & JD Hayes), Ceres Mist (NZ) (B & JD Hayes), Chatelaine (NZ) (P Payne), Eckhart (NZ) (P Payne), Taramansour (IRE) (M Cumani), Cernan (GB) (E Musgrove)


HEAT 22 - 1150m | 1:40.82s

1. Tigertiger (NZ) - R Blacker

2. Lucques - E Musgrove

3. Hot Chase (NZ) - A Rae

Unplaced: Riding High (NZ) (H Dwyer)


HEAT 23 - 1150m | 1:33.33s

1. Hush Writer (JPN) - G Waterhouse

2. Baritone (IRE) - J Beriman

3. Corbulo (IRE) - J Warren

Unplaced: Beefeater (NZ) (P Payne), Witchachar Star (C Hyland), Dr Dependable (E Musgrove), Budd Fox (H Dwyer)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Course Proper, with the track rated a Good(4).

*silk colour accuracy may vary*

842-8420575_electric-light-bulb-free-too

QUICK FIND TIP

use CTRL + F or CMD + F to quickly search and find your desired horse

TIP