Cranbourne Jump Outs - 6 September 2021

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES



RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 650m | 40.79s

1. Eltanin - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Pierro x Commanding Secret - R Griffiths

3. Flying Artie x Wizard Princess - S Mathrick

Unplaced: Our Ecee (D Harrison), Maurice (JPN) x Merlene de Lago (R Griffiths), Epaulette x Taghrooda (R Griffiths), Riverplate (NZ) (T Busuttin)


HEAT 2 - 650m | 40.78s

1. Written Tycoon x Toyshop - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Sebring x Sandrelli - R Griffiths

3. Written Tycoon x Fifth Avenue Lady - T Busuttin & N Young

Unplaced: Europa (NZ) (F Finnegan), Tosen Stardom (JPN) x Galivant (IRE) (R Griffiths), Sooboog x Sogha (R Griffiths), Nicconi x Pole Dancing (S Mathrick), Dundeel (NZ) x Testalimit (M Brown)


HEAT 3 - 800m | 52.71s

1. Love Broker - G Eurell

2. Inkslinger - B McGrath

3. Skipping Girl - M Kent

Unplaced: Laurentian (R Pinsent), Pardella (R Besanko), War x Cloudcatcher (A Rae)


HEAT 4 - 800m | 52.00s

1. Silent Charge - J Laing

2. Waitapu (NZ) - T Busuttin & N Young

3. Audrey Girl - T Busuttin & N Young

Unplaced: Enthaar (C Maher), The Hass (J Sandhu), Toby Xpress (R Maund), Tommy Bear (C Alderson)


HEAT 5 - 800m | 52.19s

1. Star Selection - G Singh

2. Ocean Reward - M Webb

3. Osmium - T Busuttin & N Young

Unplaced: Black Penn (G Eurell), Glamdam (NZ) (T Busuttin & N Young), French Bishop (S Mathrick), Maldestro (A Keenan)


HEAT 6 - 800m | 52.45s

1. Ninyo - A Laing

2. Ferlaxing - L Oliver

3. Annakuri - R Maund

Unplaced: Kingdom Fighter (J Laing), Jet Jitsu (T Busuttin & N Young), Geena (M Kent), Call To Action (W Kelly), Auspirit (GB) (T Busuttin & N Young)


HEAT 7 - 800m | 52.31s

1. Spirited Toff - L Oliver

2. Hassett - B McGrath

3. Gojira - J Sandhu

Unplaced: Shezadandi (G Eurell), Miss Twenty Two (S Chan), Dad's Son (G Bedggood)


HEAT 8 - 800m | 52.27s

1. Telecaster (NZ) - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Exoexo - K Keys

3. Ask - M Kent

Unplaced: Victim Of Fate (P Keane), Prix De Turn (NZ) (M Brown), Trust in a Gust x Confederate Rose (L Oliver), Alla Breve (T Busuttin & N Young), Arioment (M Webb)


HEAT 9 - 800m | 53.11s

1. Romania - J Sandhu

2. Savannahlander (NZ) - C Heffernan

3. One More Moondance - B McGrath

Unplaced: Jenniferwish (L Oliver), Belle's Asset (D Wynne)


HEAT 10 - 800m | 53.55s

1. Street Boss (USA) x Snitzel Blitz - E Jusufovic

2. Eurozone x Viennese Beauty - C Alderson

3. Little Max - S Bottomley

Unplaced: Mikki Isle (JPN) x Goolagong (IRE) (S Chan), Miss Crackerdarl (R Maund), Tinkers (L Oliver)


HEAT 11 - 800m | 53.86s

1. Ice Ice Baby - W Kelly

2. Do You Deal - E Jusufovic

3. Moose Jaw - S Wynne

Unplaced: Cogent (NZ) (G Eurell), Memumsmedad (NZ) (J Allen), Old Fashioned (B McGrath)


HEAT 12 - 1000m | Time n/a *no replay available*

Field: Hochadel (R.K.Schiffer), Knowitall Jack (NZ) (T.C.Nikolic), Mach One (NZ) (G.M.Bedggood), Magnajet (T.Busuttin & N.Young), Mussoorie Magic (E.Jusufovic), Reparter (F.Finnegan)


HEAT 13 - 1000m | 1:04.80s

1. Mister Me - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Song Of The Nile - C Alderson

3. Phareal - T Busuttin & N Young

Unplaced: Ultravox (T Busuttin), Tokelau Drift (T Busuttin)


HEAT 14 - 1000m | 1:06.01s

1. Milestone (FR) - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Kiptanui - W Kelly

3. Rose Dior - G Bedggood

Unplaced: Dessert Time (J Maher), Dashingdaria (A Pinsent), Chesterton (NZ) (B McGrath),


HEAT 15 - 1000m | 1:06.35s

1. Talent Quest - M Bell

2. La Rosa D'oro - C Alderson

3. Kween Kanali - T Busuttin & N Young

Unplaced: Fiorente (IRE) x Carousel Queen (K Keys), Clover Beat (T Busuttin & N Young), Pierro x Forty Winks (GB) (C Alderson)


HEAT 16 - 1000m | 1:06.22s

1. Indreamsyou'remine - G Hayes

2. Rick's Cafe - R Schiffer

3. Glazer - R Caldwell

Unplaced: Swindon Lass (M Brown), Just Prudence (NZ) (S Zschoke)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Inner Grass, with the track rated a Heavy(10).

*silk colour accuracy may vary*


842-8420575_electric-light-bulb-free-too

QUICK FIND TIP

use CTRL + F or CMD + F to quickly search and find your desired horse

TIP