Cranbourne Jump Outs - 6 July 2020


OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES FOR 06/07/2020


Since November 2019, THE JUMP OUTS have been collecting all overall jump out times from regular jump out venues across Victoria. This includes track conditions (Good/Soft/Heavy) and different distances. All track conditions are sourced from Racing Victoria Stewards and daily weather forecasts.


RESULTS

Field: Anazone (NDunn), (B Clown (Jason Williams), Boschendal (G Eurell), Huskisson (R Laming), Queen Adele (C Alderson), Saint Mahjong (T Busuttin), Tyche Goddess (T Busuttin)

Field: Bring It Bella (T Busuttin), Hard Squeeze (R Griffiths), Goldiluva (T Busuttin), Love Conquers All x Merryanna (J Williams), Force Me (N Dunn), Whispering Bob (B McGrath), Be Alert (C Alderson), Sweet Child (T Busuttin & N Young)

Field: Hortense (T Busuttin & N Young), Seeyalaterron (S Eden), Scissor Kick x Patronage (N Dunn), Super One x Keep The Filly (G Eurell), Penitentiary (T Busuttin & N Young), Bella Cavalla (C Maher & D Eustace), Tenacious (C Maher & D Eustace), Metung Marvin (C Alderson)

Field: Fools Overture (T Busuttin & N Young), Charm Spirit x Enchanted Melody (C Alderson), St Cloud Femme (T Busuttin & N Young), Morris Magic (J Williams), Za'ex (C Alderson), Stylish Icon (P Keane), Super One x She's Choice (N Dunn)

Field: Cullier (T Busuttin & N Young), Sea Dragon (D Arnold), Diasonic (R Laming), Prosecutor (S Eden), Surely Shirley (D Williams), Pash And Dash (G Eurell), Cheyenne Beach (R Griffiths), Goldenrod (B McGrath)

Field: Jungle Edge (M Bell), Trope (J Sandhu), Dratini (C Alderson), Princeton Spirit (J Sandhu), Condos Express (R Laming), Merry Magic (J Allen), Argyle Belle (D Harrison)

Field: Warpedo (L Oliver), Relishing Time (K Keys), Wild Choice (R Laming), French Bishop (S Eden), Sigrid (M Kent), Clusterfest (G Eurell)

Field: Pay Your Dues (D Short), Vitani (W Kelly), Bumrah (T Busuttin & N Young), Strike A Beau (R Laming), Reliabelle (R Harrison)

Field: Wynsome Maid (K Keys), Hayrick Lane (J Allen), Luna One (D Arnold), Hesontherun (J Rattle), Warphil (G Eurell),

Field: Magnolia Man (T Busuttin & N Young), Tried And Tired (L Jones), Sticks (B McGrath), Jack's Honour (R Besanko), Cyclone Tim (M Trotter)

Field: Ling Ling (S Wynne), Arfa Crown (J Price), Flash Warning (T Logan), In God's Pocket (A Blackburn)

Field: He's The Real Deel (M Brown), Clinched (T Busuttin & N Young), Barrington Manor (M Trotter), Chocwedge (L Jones), Norah (M Kent), Quindi Pensi (M Brown), Jamala (C Alderson)

Field: Oh Cecilia (M Kent), Make It Last (G Bedggood), Future Miss (K Keys)

Field: Fudged (C Alderson), Simkin (M Sues), She's On Time (C Alderson), Parallel World (S McKusker), Chesterton (B McGrath), Come On Son (B Anderson)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Main Grass, with the track rated Heavy.

*silk colour accuracy may vary*

TIP