Cranbourne Jump Outs - 6 January 2020

RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 800m | n/a

1. Creed Adventis - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Mysterious Art - R Griffiths

3. Claptone - K Corstens

Unplaced: Amy's Pride (R Griffiths)

HEAT 2 - 800m | 49.4s

1. Miss Kansas - R Griffiths

2. Lunatic Fringe - S Bottomley

3. Night Of Delight - R Griffiths

Unplaced: Al Maher x The Housekeeper (J Williams), Bon Hoffa x Dance For Cash (S Mathrick), Savabeel x Diana Dors (T Busuttin & N Young), Dawn Approach x Antipode (M Brown)

HEAT 3 - 800m | 48.3s

1. Mr Have A Chat - J Price

2. Sebring x Bellissima Miss - T Busuttin & N Young

3. Love Sensation - K Corstens

Unplaced: Love Conquers All x Merryanna (J Williams), Storming The Seas (S Bottomley), Token Spirit (R Griffiths), Pride of Dubai x Fuji Fairy (T Busuttin & N Young)

HEAT 4 - 800m | 47.4s

1. Princess Kayo - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Elegant Lad - R Besanko

3. Flash Warning - T Logan

Unplaced: Cherry Avenue (K Keys), Journey Of Song (R Griffiths), Laundy (T Busuttin & N Young), Pearl Bay (G Eurell), Snakey Mag (G Dalziel), Star Battle (R Griffiths), Fighting Whiskey (M Kent)

HEAT 5 - 800m | 47.5s

1. Du Well - R Griffiths

2. Just Hifalutin - E Jusufovic

3. Lady Loft - J Sandhu

Unplaced: Street Icon (K Corstens), Thorondor (M Kent), Robme (M Trotter), New Belle (D Wynne), Larrikin (B McGrath), Ayers Rock (S Mathrick)

HEAT 6 - 800m | 47.9s

1. Villa Blanca - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Rich Hips - T Busuttin & N Young

3. Miss Assertive - G Dalziel

Unplaced: Bossuka (G Eurell), Carmelites (T Logan), Luna One (M Kent), Magnicity (R Griffiths), Spring Bloom (A Sheehan), Puissance de Lune x Talus (K Keys)

HEAT 7 - 800m | 48.1s

1. Falls - M Kent

2. Angel Lass - R Griffiths

3. Mrs O'malley - E Jusufovic

Unplaced: Ping Ping (S Wynne), Do You Reckon (J Sandhu), Rich Itch (S Mathrick), Vitani (W Kelly)

HEAT 8 - 800m | 50.0s

1. Cheptegei - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Deponent - R Griffiths

3. Untie The Knot - S Eden

Unplaced: Arlington x Karela (S Mathrick), Swiss Ace x Lunada (J Williams), Airstream (A Sheehan), Bella Bee (T Busuttin & N Young), Mollymosa (J Taylor)

HEAT 9 - 800m | 48.1s

1. She's By Design - E Jusufovic

2. Flight Risk - T Logan

3. Written Attraction - S Mathrick

Unplaced: Love Machine (T Busuttin & N Young), Maldestro (A Keenan), Oceanity (R Griffiths)

HEAT 10 - 1000m | 1:02.0s

1. Stradari - C Alderson

2. Verita - M Kent

3. Dawn Approach x River Tribe - M Kent

Unplaced: Black Princess (T Furdetska), Sonofapreacherman (T Busuttin & N Young)

HEAT 11 - 1000m | 1:03.3s

1. Riverina Lass - C Alderson

2. Indiana Lilly - S Eden

3. Chairman's List - T Busuttin & N Young

Unplaced: Herecomesmybaby (R Laming), Pernilla (W Kelly)

HEAT 12 - 800m | 1:01.0s

1. Dratini - C Alderson

2. Dessert Time - J Williams

3. Acropolis Hill - T Taggart

Unplaced: Grazie Mille (A Keenan), Kyiv Prince (T Furdetska)


HEAT 13 - 1200m | 1:15.0s

1. Stepney Fair - J Williams

2. Inverloch - T Busuttin & N Young

3. Royal Dragon - T Andrews

Unplaced: Pistol (A Keenan), Fritz 'N' Sauce (A Keenan), Baby Cakes (A Keenan)


NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Inside Grass, with the track rated Soft.

TIP