Cranbourne Jump Outs - 6 December 2021

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES



RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 800m | 47.21s

1. Shove Over - J Moloney

2. Ottoman Empire (NZ) - T Busuttin & N Young

3. Rich Enuff x Pilly's Wish - K & K Keys

Unplaced: Counttheheadlights (C Maher), Bring Calmness (M Price & M Kent Jnr), Starvaceous (T Busuttin & N Young)


HEAT 2 - 800m | 47.19s

1. Thought Crime (NZ) - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Madame Zoulander - M Price & M Kent Jnr

3. Fergyliscious - M Price & M Kent Jnr

Unplaced: Tosen Stardom (JPN) x Naughty Girl (T Busuttin & N Young), Mathilde (M Price & M Kent Jnr), Inference x Road to Rio (G Bedggood), Gold Standard x Bevue (K Keys)


HEAT 3 - 800m | 46.96s

1. Jacquinot - M Price & M Kent Jnr

2. Tavistock (NZ) x Aleria - T Busuttin & N Young

3. Emirate Pride - J Moloney

Unplaced: Cincinnati Dreamer (M Price & M Kent Jnr), Floba (M Price)


HEAT 4 - 800m | 45.33s

1. Rathlin - C Maher & D Eustace

2. Polanco - S Eden

3. Megamea - L Oliver

Unplaced: Free To Move (K & K Keys), Areyoulistening (S Mathrick), Wise Hero (G Singh), Cakewalk Baby (W Kelly), Felix Fiorente (R Besanko)


HEAT 5 - 800m | 45.56s

1. Scorched Earth - J Moloney

2. Rue Lepic - T Rogers

3. Bollywood Nights - M Price & M Kent Jnr

Unplaced: Revolutionist (R Griffiths), I'm A Millennial (A & J Williams), Miss Sassybeel (NZ) (T Busuttin & N Young), Healing Game (C Maher), Kaido (C McDonald)


HEAT 6 - 800m | 45.67s

1. Away Game - C Maher & D Eustace

2. Our John Boy - W Kelly

3. Drone Strike - G Bedggood

Unplaced: Next Step Berrima (S Eden), Lady D'oro (R Griffiths), Danerich Dan (R Besanko), Sharp Response (J Sandhu), El Guerrouj (NZ) (T Busuttin & N Young), Comica (M Kent), Delightful Baby (A Rae)


HEAT 7 - 800m | 45.69s

1. Lovie May - S Eden

2. Rock Artist - K Keys

3. Goodifwecould - A & J Williams

Unplaced: Pascero (T Busuttin), G'day Gorgeous (D Williams), American Pioneer (R Griffiths), Elusive Rubi (M Price), Memumsmedad (NZ) (J Allen), Royal Raff (G & P Dalziel), Kensington Road (J Price)


HEAT 8 - 800m | 47.6s

1. Yosemite (NZ) - R Griffiths

2. Simkin (NZ) - M Sues

3. Tarcoola Diva - G Bedggood

Unplaced: Aerospace (W Kelly), Off Shores Pearl (S Gelagotis)


HEAT 9 - 800m | 46.35s

1. Headwater x Flippity Lass - M Price & M Kent Jnr

2. Lost In Roppongi (NZ) - A & J Williams

3. She's Notorious - C McDonald

Unplaced: Grand Deposition (K Keys), Navigate (T Busuttin), Bean Shoppin' (K Corstens), Bing Bang Boom (NZ) (W Kelly)


HEAT 10 - 800m | 45.97s

1. Merlin's Charm - W Kelly

2. Night Of Delight - R Griffiths

3. Beautox - C Maher & D Eustace

Unplaced: Miss Epernay (K Keys), Comic Set (M Kent), Jipushi (S Eden), Baby Cakes (NZ) (A Keenan)


HEAT 11 - 800m | 47.63s

1. Miss Vignette - M Webb

2. Mere Morsel (NZ) - A & J Williams

3. Kaciga - S Eden

Unplaced: Matron Bullwinkel (C Maher), Galaxy Reign (R Griffiths)


HEAT 12 - 1000m | 59.08s

1. Scorpius - M Price & M Kent Jnr

2. Eurellydidit - G Eurell

3. Montalbano - K Corstens

Unplaced: Spryzen (N Dunn), Lord Wonder (NZ) (E Jusufovic), Fort Charles (A Rae)


HEAT 13 - 1000m | 59.38s

1. Hoodabutta - C Alderson

2. Manhattan Force - D Harrison

3. Green Belt (USA) - M Price & M Kent Jnr

Unplaced: Redwood (GB) x Promissory (NZ) (A Rae), Hakutaka (E Musgrove)


HEAT 14 - 1000m | 59.62s

1. Mahia (NZ) - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Alovelybrownhorse (NZ) - G Eurell

3. Headsmart - M Webb

Unplaced: Lord Havelock (D Harrison), Ironedge (M Price), Dash Riprock (A Rae), Lena Anne (E Cunningham)


HEAT 15 - 1000m | 59.41s

1. Visualising - G Eurell

2. Proisir x Jealous Much (NZ) - C Alderson

3. Rebel Raider x Seduction Counsel - A Rae

Unplaced: Prince Cheri (FR) x Ritzy's Command (unknown trainer), Trepardoux (E Musgrove)


HEAT 16 - 1000m | 59.48s

1. Wild Express (NZ) - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Unfair Dismissal - D Noonan

3. Fighting Sun x Viva La Cent (NZ) - D Harrison

Unplaced: Fac (G Eurell), Maradona (K Corstens)


HEAT 17 - 1200m | 1:11.96s

1. Visinari (FR) - M Price & M Kent Jnr

2. Encanto - J Welsh

3. Carlisle Bells - M Price & M Kent Jnr

Unplaced: Spooning (NZ) (M Price), Understated (P Foster), Le Joke (A & J Williams), Pretty Keane (P Keane)


HEAT 18 - 1400m | 1:24.73s

1. Lesedi - J Lang

2. Kurnell - T Andrews

3. Quinte Royale - M Sheehan

Unplaced: Pluck (USA) x Hanover Fist (K & K Keys)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Main Grass, with the track rated a Good(4).

*silk colour accuracy may vary*


842-8420575_electric-light-bulb-free-too

QUICK FIND TIP

use CTRL + F or CMD + F to quickly search and find your desired horse

TIP