Cranbourne Jump Outs - 6 April 2021

OVERALL TRIAL TIMES


RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 990m | 56.90s

1. No Effort - G Bedggood

2. Dice Roll (FR) - N Ryan

3. Tagaloa - T Busuttin & N Young

Unplaced: Zouy's Comet (S Mathrick), Tooradin (C Maher & D Eustace), Significance (P Moody)



HEAT 2 - 990m | 58.80s

1. Rubisaki - P Payne

2. Bumper Blast (NZ) - P Payne

3. Yulong January - C Maher & D Eustace

Unplaced: La Chevalee (C Maher & D Eustace), West Wind (NZ) (C Maher & D Eustace)



HEAT 3 - 800m | 45.69s

1. Ocular - S Eden

2. How Womantic - C Maher & D Eustace

3. Prophet's Thumb - A & S Freedman

Unplaced: Whipcracker Way (P Stokes), She Shao Fly (K Corstens), High Excalebration (J Hunter), Fight (N Burke), Montalbano (K Corstens), Robe de Fete (R Griffiths), Pembroke Castle (S Brown)



HEAT 4 - 800m | 46.22s

1. Deece Scent Kiss - P Moody

2. I Am In The Mood - D O'Brien

3. Black Ivory - T Busuttin & N Young

Unplaced: Kaleidoscope Eyes (D O'Brien), Murrami Express (NZ) (J Warren), Madame Louvre (T Busuttin & N Young), Asitis (S Brown), The Nephew (P Payne), Batiki (R Besanko), Mofeed Warrior (J Hunter)



HEAT 5 - 800m | 46.30s

1. Talent Quest - M Bell

2. Chambery - P Payne

3. Coaxial - G Bedggood

Unplaced: Man Of Heart (D O'Brien), Beau Night (T Busuttin & N Young), Equivada (NZ) (P Stokes), Phareal (T Busuttin & N Young), Bestlegsintown (NZ) (D O'Brien)



HEAT 6 - 800m | 45.55s

1. First Platoon - D O'Brien

2. Cardigan Queen - C Maher & D Eustace

3. Serious Sarah - G Eurell

Unplaced: Brilliant Speed (P Moody), Hollerforadollar (R Kingston), Mighty Whirlwind (D Williams), Impolite (T Busuttin & N Young),



HEAT 7 - 800m | 45.95s

1. See You In Spring - T Busuttin & N Young

2. The Bluebagger - J Bridgman

3. Forever And A Day - D O'Brien

Unplaced: Patriotic King (P Moody), Bring The Stars (R Griffiths), Barb Raider (J Hunter), Bundle Of Fun (P Payne), Wolf Prince (D Williams), Hugh The Heifer (J Warren & D Krongold)



HEAT 8 - 800m | 45.48s

1. Award Winner - A & S Freedman

2. Ain't She Cute - C Littlefield

3. Sensationalisation - M Price & M Kent Jnr

Unplaced: Santero (P Payne), Jenni Of Avalon (D Arnold), Pit Viper (A Payne), Our Joe (G Hayes), Twelve Stars (H Dwyer), Egyptian Wonder (S Brown)



HEAT 9 - 800m | 45.90s

1. Comica - M Kent

2. Merle The Pearl - C Littlefield

3. Benetti - M Price & M Kent Jnr

Unplaced: Six Shillings (T Busuttin & N Young), Zipping Boy (J Hunter), Semenuk (P Payne), A Votre Sante (NZ) (P Payne), Maradona (K Corstens), Molesey (N Roe)



HEAT 10 - 800m | 45.85s

1. Curran - L Tolson & L Proctor

2. Jugs - G Bedggood

3. Visualising - G Eurell

Unplaced: Take Me North (P Payne), Quindi Pensi (M Brown), Satellite's Gift (S Mathrick), Bullet Man (A Hinch)



HEAT 11 - 800m | 45.63s

1. Don'ttelltheboss - R Griffiths

2. Mussoorie Magic - E Jusufovic

3. Ringfort - M Price & M Kent Jnr

Unplaced: Manhattan Sting (C Hyland), Hayrick Lane (J Allen), White Hart Express (D & C Feek), Secret Palace (A Rae),



HEAT 12 - 800m | 45.88s

1. Hard Press (NZ) - T Nikolic

2. Black Sea - A Rae

3. Cheronkoh - K Corstens

Unplaced: Springlodge (G Hayes), Chief Altony (A Rae), Hello Sweetheart (D Williams), All Price (J Hunter)



HEAT 13 - 990m | 58.40s

1. Jaffastock (NZ) - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Stats - G Eurell

3. Misterguitars - R Hickmott

Unplaced: Miss Epernay (K Corstens), Golden Shamrock (S Hasan), Nikau Spur (NZ) (C Maher & D Eustace), Ocean's Jen (NZ) (D Arnold), Another Bailey (NZ) (A & J Williams), Amagnum (M Brown), Gypsy Choice (M Price & M Kent Jnr), Lippee (S Brown), Ruby Edition (GB) (P Stokes), Vistabelle (NZ) (H Dwyer)



HEAT 14 - 990m | 58.17s

1. Sanctuary Hill - A & J Williams

2. Cullier (NZ) - T Busuttin & N Young

3. Miracle Day - R Hickmott

Unplaced: Red Santa (NZ) (C Maher & D Eustace), Hellion Of Cluster (G Eurell), Make Mine Hennessy (S Hasan), Cru Classe (NZ) (P Payne), Insaaf (M Price & M Kent Jnr), Stratessa (H Dwyer), Schmetto (D Williams), Sky Attack (S Brown)



HEAT 15 - 990m | 58.22s

1. Safeeya - M Price & M Kent Jnr

2. Finch 'N' Chips - P Stokes

3. Aurora Sunset - S Mathrick

Unplaced: Manasa (NZ) (T Busuttin & N Young), True Patriot (N Burke), Miss Clicquot (C Maher & D Eustace), Full Probe (R Hickmott), Able Warrior (J Keane), Win Fall (H Dwyer)



HEAT 16 - 1990m | 1:14.65s

1. Prince Alby - C Littlefield

2. Ballet Master (NZ) - C Hyland

3. Lamborghini (NZ) - P Payne

Unplaced: Bedford (NZ) (A & S Freedman), Kiss And Cry (M Kent), The Poormanzabeel (NZ) (P Payne)



HEAT 17 - 1990m | 1:12.78s

1. Made By Khan (NZ) - M Laurie

2. Hartack (NZ) - F Finnegan

3. Exalted Crown - M Price & M Kent Jnr

Unplaced: Latin Beat (IRE) (S Hasan), Bygone Era (P Payne), The Pres (K Corstens), Ready To Indulge (C Maher & D Eustace), Miette Star (R Hickmott), Deal (R Blacker)



HEAT 18 - 1990m | 1:13.07s

1. Inka Dinka - J Sadler

2. Love Takes Time (IRE) - A & S Freedman

3. Brave Lad - A Rae

Unplaced: Miss Tainui (NZ) (C Maher & D Eustace), Alaltun (NZ) (F Finnegan), Sabre Princess (M Price & M Kent Jnr), Spooning (NZ) (M Price & M Kent Jnr), Shakespeare (NZ) (P Payne), Yulong Soldier (IRE) (A & A Yargi), Mongolian Dragon (NZ) (R Hickmott)



HEAT 19 - 1550m | 1:39.03s

1. She's A Karaka (NZ) - C Maher & D Eustace

2. Fifth Position (IRE) - M Price & M Kent Jnr

3. Big Hammer (NZ) - P Payne

Unplaced: Artillery Force (K Harris), Deseronto (J Warren & D Krongold),



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Course Proper, with the track rated Good(4).

*silk colour accuracy may vary*

842-8420575_electric-light-bulb-free-too

QUICK FIND TIP

use CTRL + F or CMD + F to quickly search and find your desired horse

TIP