Cranbourne Jump Outs - 5 July 2021

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES



RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 1190m | 1:12.01s

1. Gorgonado - C Alderson

2. Steer For Lady - M Kent

3. Jem Jem - T Rogers


HEAT 2 - 990m | 1:00.40s

1. Casa Bendita - G Eurell

2. La Marsa - T Busuttin & N Young

3. Redempt - G Eurell

Unplaced: Boomer's Design (N Dunn)


HEAT 3 - 990m | 1:01.73s

1. Royal Tonic (NZ) - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Bella Vintage - N Dunn

3. Speed Bump - L Oliver

Unplaced: Miss Moonshine (NZ) (C Alderson), Blue Swimmer (N Dunn), Country's Light (T Furdetska)


HEAT 4 - 990m | 59.82s

1. Bossdom - E Jusufovic

2. Inthelapofthegods - N Dunn

3. Pina - M Kent

Unplaced: Northeast Express (K Corstens)


HEAT 5 - 990m | 1:00.52s

1. Savvy Lad (NZ) - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Red Heeler (NZ) - M Kent

3. Victory in Paris - C McIver

Unplaced: Ithacan (K Corstens)


HEAT 6 - 760m | 45.89s

1. Bon's A Pearla - K Corstens

2. Lady Minstrel - J Sandhu

3. Ghumaama - G Bedggood

Unplaced: Jet Jitsu (T Busuttin & N Young), London Lemming (B McGrath), Top Honours (K Corstens), Rebooted (T Busuttin & N Young)


HEAT 7 - 760m | 44.72s

1. Oracolo - R Griffiths

2. Immortal Spirit - G Eurell

3. Saint Loft - J Sandhu

Unplaced: Inviva (G Eurell), Mystic Realm (T Busuttin & N Young), Stage Entrance (NZ) (N Dunn)


HEAT 8 - 760m | 44.56s

1. Sacred Falls (NZ) x Scrutiny - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Sir Freddie - T Nikolic

3. Mystery Eclipse - T Busuttin & N Young

Unplaced: Catalina Blue (R Griffiths), The Pup (M Kent), Defcon x Hollymount Miss (C Bottomley), Filine (J Linehan), Pendragon (NZ) x Weekend Bounty (J Sandhu)


HEAT 9 - 760m | 46.34s

1. El Guerrouj (NZ) - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Orakai - A Keenan

3. Into Rio (NZ) - C Hyland

Unplaced: Misterzee (C McDonald), Comic Set (M Kent), Yellilong Bugg (Y Harvey)


HEAT 10 - 760m | 44.49s

1. Night of Thunder (IRE) x Parore (NZ) - E Jusufovic

2. Street Lord - G Eurell

3. Bobby Rocks - K Keys

Unplaced: Hit The Moon (L Oliver), Fastnet Rock x Lectrice (C McDonald), Shimura (C Hyland)


HEAT 11 - 760m | 44.91s

1. Ranmard - S Zschoke

2. Agent Of Mayhem - G Eurell

3. Diamanda - J Welsh

Unplaced: Echo Luna (GER) (T Rogers), Moonshine Fly (R Smith)


HEAT 12 - 760m | 46.89s

1. The Last Charge - W Kelly

2. Ain't She Cute - C Littlefield

3. Salute The Stars - S Mathrick

Unplaced: Klondike Strike (C McDonald)


HEAT 13 - 760m | 44.92s

1. Fight for Victory - G Eurell

2. Expect The Best - N Burke

3. Mitchells Falls - C McDonald

Unplaced: Romaiya (D Prior)




NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Poly Track, with the track rated Synthetic.

*silk colour accuracy may vary*

842-8420575_electric-light-bulb-free-too

QUICK FIND TIP

use CTRL + F or CMD + F to quickly search and find your desired horse

TIP