top of page

Cranbourne Jump Outs - 4 October 2021

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES



RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 800m | 48.43s

1. Jigsaw - C Anderson

2. Mussoorie Magic - E Jusufovic

3. Arroance - M Webb

Unplaced: Chase On The Case (M Brown), Georgie's Princess (A Rae), Excelman (NZ) (R Laming), Paperboy (J Price), Laundy (NZ) (T Busuttin & N Young)


HEAT 2 - 800m | 47.65s

1. Rambeau - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Enthaar - C Maher & D Eustace

3. Oracolo - R Griffiths

Unplaced: Bonjour De Gaulle (T Rogers), Mianado (C Alderson), Navy Street (A Rae)


HEAT 3 - 800m | 47.95s

1. Miss Amanap - M Webb

2. Cashoffa - S Mathrick

3. Col's Hero - A Rae

Unplaced: Viking Myth (J Price), Our Chevalier (R Griffiths), Marco Spada (S Eden), Able Warrior (J Keane)


HEAT 4 - 800m | 47.61s

1. Buff Enuff - E Jusufovic

2. Designer Dreamer - M Brown

3. Dream Witness - T Busuttin & N Young

Unplaced: Quraysha (C Maher), Galathilion (NZ) (S Eden), Mcmullen (T Rogers), Its A Fugazi (N McPherson), Feather In Cap (W Kelly)


HEAT 5 - 800m | 47.49s

1. Joey Jaws (NZ) - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Anchorman (NZ) - B McGrath

3. Kingdom Fighter - J Laing

Unplaced: Magnossiva (R Griffiths), Tom Rocks (G Bedggood), Miss Pearly Kate (M Webb), Amagnum (M Brown)


HEAT 6 - 800m | 48.77s

1. Twelve Bells - J Price

2. Lady Vuitton - M Brown

3. Fall Of Rome - C Alderson

Unplaced: Powerstone (J Laing), Sweet Finesse (C Maher), Zanotti (C Maher & D Eustace), She's A Unicorn (K Corstens)


HEAT 7 - 800m | 49.20s

1. Be Be's Canally - J Welsh

2. Stunna The Runna - S Eden

3. Amazing Grace - G Rousseaux

Unplaced: Designer Portrait (M Webb), Apollo Dream (M Webb)


HEAT 8 - 800m | 49.29s

1. Rue Vivienne - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Patmos Island - C Maher

3. Tempest Charm - R Griffiths

Unplaced: Rubick x Royal Tower (K Corstens), Animal Kingdom (USA) x Carousing (B McGrath), Mennea (C Maher), Fighting Sun x Viva La Cent (NZ) (D Harrison)


HEAT 9 - 800m | 35.94s

1. Merchant Navy x Platinum Express (NZ) - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Lonhro x Prismatic - T Busuttin & N Young

3. Sweet Albatross - S Eden

Unplaced: Fighting Sun x Dish (B Purcell), Shamus Award x Implementation (S Mathrick), Ready for Victory x Moon Fighter (K Keys), Manhattan Rain x Disagree (K Keys), Medaglia d'Oro (USA) x Apologynotaccepted (USA) (K Corstens)


HEAT 10 - 600m | 35.28s

1. Not a Single Doubt x Belle Que - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Russian Revolution x Spining Arrow (IRE) - T Busuttin & N Young

3. Zoustar x Any Destination - K Keys

Unplaced: Danerich x Dance for Cash (S Mathrick), Spieth (NZ) x Satin Halo (K Keys), Star Witness x Impulsive Dream (K Keys), Elfi (B Purcell)


HEAT 11 - 1000m | 1:04.74s

1. Running Cloud - N Dunn

2. Kurnell - T Andrews

3. Spirit Of Greg - S Mathrick

Unplaced: Redwood Rising (NZ) (T Busuttin), Queen Adele (C Alderson), Pachino Boy (W Kelly), Silent Admirer (D Noonan)


HEAT 12 - 1000m | 1:04.93s

1. Pa Bob - A Rae

2. Eidolon (NZ) - T Busuttin & N Young

3. Chandon Burj - T Busuttin & N Young

Unplaced: Who Done The Deel (T Busuttin & N Young), Grand Deposition (K & K Keys), Call To Action (W Kelly)


HEAT 13 - 1000m | 1:02.97s

1. Sly Corner (NZ) - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Grazie Mille - A Keenan

3. Antarctic Ocean (NZ) - S Chan

Unplaced: Toramour (W Kelly), Reflecting Image (S Eden), La Meme Chose (K Rousseux), Lesedi (R Caldwell)


HEAT 14 - 1000m | 1:05.31s

1. Alverdun - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Reckless Bay - T Busuttin & N Young

3. Americain (USA) x Lost Amigos - W Kelly

Unplaced: Tametomo (NZ) (T Busuttin & N Young), Mesa Bella (W Kelly), Sir Freddie (T Nikolic)


HEAT 15 - 1400m | 1:30.77s

1. Durston (GB) - C Maher & D Eustace

2. Be Alert - C Alderson

3. Sir Peter - G Bedggood

Unplaced: Pagador (R Laming), Wammo (L Bonella)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Inner Grass, with the track rated Heavy.

*silk colour accuracy may vary*


bottom of page