Cranbourne Jump Outs - 4 November 2019

RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 800m | 48.6s

1. Miss Juvenile - R Laing

2. Babhahs - T Busuttin & N Young

3. Far Enough - D Short

Unplaced: Motley Prince (J Warren), So You Think x Rebel Dancer (M Brown)

HEAT 2 - 800m | 48.4s

1. Real Feeling - J Warren

2. Brazen Beau x Diamond Cove - R Laing

3. Celestial Sol - R Laing

Unplaced: Jimmy Creed x Choice Snitzel (T Busuttin & N Young), Lucas Cranach x Miss Endeavour (D Short), Dissident x Les Miserables (T Busuttin & N Young)

HEAT 3 - 800m | 48.6s

1. Hard Press - R Laming

2. Multiplying - R Laing

3. Skyt - R Laming

Unplaced: To The Barricades (M Kent), Velvet Rocket (G Eurell), Miss Oakley (J Warren), Little Nas (S Eden)

HEAT 4 - 800m | 47.9s

1. Mystyko - T Rogers

2. I Did It Again - G Eurell

3. Reata - R Laing

Unplaced: Master Rock (R Laing), Stocktaka (NZ) (M Kent), Mrs O'Malley (E Jusufovic), Charlton (R Griffiths), Wise Hero (J Price), So Schmick (R Griffiths), Maldonado (G Bedggood)

HEAT 5 - 800m | 48.5s

1. Ponga - J Warren

2. Relette - G Eurell

3. Stryker x Ribollita - W Kelly

Unplaced: Royelle (M Kent), Ms Catherine (J Welsh), Hackeress (M Sues), Etowah County (A & J Williams), Ekraar's Princess (R Laming), Alarah (M Kent), Cheron Maree x Warhorse (K Corstens)

HEAT 6 - 800m | 48.1s

1. Ambitious Gem - R Griffiths

2. Hamama - T Rogers

3. Necessary - E Jusufovic

Unplaced: Shut The Frontgate (N Dunn), Rippa Choice (S Zschoke), Relanski (R Laing), Black Toff Affair (U Clarke), Basanite (R Laing)

HEAT 7 - 800m | 50.4s

1. Sigrid - M Kent

2. Pissaro - R Laing

3. Lysandra - N Burke

Unplaced: Devine Tilly (J Warren), Darcy Ekcels (R Laming), Tywina (G & P Dalziel), Zsa Zsa G'zel (J Warren), Not For Izzy (A & J Williams), Ocean Park x Finkican (E Jusufovic)

HEAT 8 - 800m | 48.0s

1. Neighbourhood - E Jusufovic

2. Sir Kalahad - D Harrison

3. Abraxos - N Burke

Unplaced: Anchorman (B McGrath), Fantome Lady (D Harrison), Eureka Street (M Kent), Valente (R Laing), Magnablaze (D Short), Baby Cakes (A Keenan)

HEAT 9 - 800m | 50.4s

1. Pierro Belle - S Chan

2. Shahzade - M Kent

3. Not Approved - M Hibbs

Unplaced: Kardinia (E Musgrove), Preliminaires (L Jones), Armatrading (C Davies), Harry And Ruby (B Buckley)

HEAT 10 - 1000m | 1:01.9s

1. All Might - C Alderson

2. Southern Bolt - P Keane

3. Oregon Dreamer - T Busuttin & N Young

Unplaced: Personified (K Walker), Shamrock Joy (J Warren), Paraphernalia (M Kent), Hot Blonde (N Burke)

HEAT 11 - 1000m | 1:02.5s

1. Mistress Molly - C Alderson

2. Alloye - B McGrath

3. Red Heeler - M Kent

Unplaced: Able Warrior (P Keane), Axecapital (T Busuttin & N Young), Creative Harmony (E Musgrove), Diamond Geyser (B Simpson)

HEAT 12 - 1400m | 1:28.3s

1. Secret Palace - A Rae

2. Annalova - Ian Pankhurst

3. Pissaro - R Laing

Unplaced: Grinzinger Jakkal (J Warren), Stepney Fair (A & J Williams), Road To Blue Sky (E Musgrove), Ropeadope (R Laming), Edgar Allan (M Hibbs), Von Hill (E Musgrove)


TIP