Cranbourne Jump Outs - 4 July 2022

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES




*based on 294x Jump Outs at Cranbourne*


RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 800m | 46.65s

1. Invincible Jet - G Waterhouse

2. Far Enough - D Short

3. Veranskova - C Alderson

Unplaced: Clifton Street (J Mawer), Unanimous (C Maher), Skyt (R Laming), Anikery (D Williams)


HEAT 2 - 800m | 47.26s

1. Elite Legacy - A Noonan

2. Scorpius - M Price & M Kent

3. Galactic Fury - C Maher & D Eustace

Unplaced: Moeen (C Maher), Comic Set (M Kent), Gold Spark (N Ryan), Field Of Roses (G Begg), Prix De Turn (NZ) (M Brown), Shandy (C Douglas)


HEAT 3 - 800m | 48.06s

1. Shalaman - M Laurie

2. Tolpuddle - G Begg

3. What You Need - M Price & M Kent Jnr

Unplaced: Bakersfield (C Douglas), Da Plane Da Plane (W Kelly), Simeon (T Busuttin), Marincanto Doll (J T Conlan), Sirius Statement (S Hasan), First To Mars (P Payne), Lucifer's Gold (K Corstens),


HEAT 4 - 800m | 48.33s

1. Guru Ram Das (NZ) - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Sollozzo - G Begg

3. Koster - M Price & M Kent Jnr

Unplaced: Berry Bubbly (R Griffiths), Foreshadow (L & T COrstens), Leap Year (M Kent), Cabra Colleen (W Kelly), Sandy's Pride (B & JD Hayes), Bon Bandeau (K Corstens)


HEAT 5 - 800m | 47.51s

1. Fasuto - C McDonald

2. Dakarai - W Kelly

3. Trust Account - P Payne

Unplaced: Bemote (M Price & M Kent Jnr), She's A Capitalist (B & JD Hayes), Naval Destroyer (P Moody), Roznamla (NZ) (T Busuttin & N Young), Nay Hay Hay (G EUrell), Redneck Rum (N Ryan), Laser Guided Girl (A Rae)


HEAT 6 - 800m | 47.67s

1. Fast Witness - C Maher & D Eustace

2. Innocent Moves - N Ryan

3. Whakamana - T Busuttin & N Young

Unplaced: Electrocube (R Griffiths), Proprietary (G Eurell), Gaelic Thunder (A Noonan), Typhoon Tony (C Littlefield), Mathilde (M Price), Sub Gauge (B & JD Hayes), Iluka (P Payne), Smashing Ruby (J Rattle)


HEAT 7 - 800m | 47.28s

1. Proscenium Arch (NZ) - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Kipyegon - W Kelly

3. Deemount - R Maund

Unplaced: Eddery (NZ) (T Busuttin & N Young), Chosen Stardom (L Xureb), Son Of Solly (G BEgg), Macedonian Marvel (T Nikolic), Killer Bee (G Eurell), Thepeopleshorse (N Ryan), Gold Finish (M Price)


HEAT 8 - 800m | 46.67s

1. Giga Kick - C Douglas

2. Street Conqueror - G Begg

3. Christina - D Bridkeoak(,e

Unplaced: Calabrian Girl (NZ) (T BUsuttin), Red Effort (P Payne), Bews (M Price), Just The Potion (W Kelly), Rubiville (S Hasan)


HEAT 9 - 800m | 47.00s

1. Shearman Dyer - C Maher & D Eustace

2. Remastered - A Noonan

3. Vanderland - S Chan

Unplaced: Tuck Truck (L Doyle), Lochie's Song (K Keys), Sizzling Sonata (P Payne), Painful (NZ) (S Hasan), Mystic Meg (W Kelly),


HEAT 10 - 800m | 47.67s

1. Velicina - M Brown

2. Jillette - M & L Cerchi

3. Glacius - W Clarke

Unplaced: Bing Bang Boom (NZ) (W Kelly), Perfectly Timed (NZ) (G Begg), Ellmaknifico (NZ) (C Maher), Falcula (P Payne)


HEAT 11 - 800m | 46.72s

1. Private Cheetah - R Laing

2. Nightfire - G Begg

3. Bonjour De Gaulle - T Rogers

Unplaced: Toby Xpress (R Maund), Fabiola (K Keys), Xtra Gear (R Laming), Crimson Reward (D Williams), Media Empire (S Hasan), Italianski (S Lee), Lady Lockhart (NZ) (J Conlan)


HEAT 12 - 800m | 47.90s

1. Red Fox - S Hasan

2. Wild Spree - P Payne

3. Extro - M Price & M Kent Jnr

Unplaced: Unassailable (P Payne), Side Bet (M Laurie), Bowali (S Lee), Coaxial (G Bedggood), Cakewalk Baby (W Kelly)


HEAT 13 - 1000m | 1:00.33s

1. Sir Kalahad - G Bedggood

2. Ancestry - P Stokes

3. Write The Score - M & M Price Jnr

Unplaced: Never Again (R Goodwin), Brilliant Venture (NZ) (S Zahra), Alhambra Lad (NZ) (P Payne), Lunares (R Goodwin)


HEAT 14 - 1000m | 1:00.22s

1. Lulu Darling - M Huglin

2. Stay In Your Lane - B & JD Hayes

3. Mission Supreme - P Stokes

Unplaced: Secretly Awesome (G Bedggood), Bigiff (NZ) (P Payne), Indreamsyou'remine (G Hayes), Holy Spirit (M Kent), Bob The Horse (J Moloney), Burleigh Boy (P & T Templeton), Alpine Miracle (P Payne)


HEAT 15 - 990m | 1:00.94s

1. Circle Of Angels - G Eurell

2. Ears The Barman (NZ) - P Stokes

3. Maxxi Bon - K Corstens

Unplaced: Crimson Light (NZ) (M Kent), Skybeam (NZ) (T Busuttin), Moon Dog (M Sues), Seonee (P Payne), Jaykayann (NZ) (P Payne), Rose Dior (G Bedggood)


HEAT 16 - 990m | 1:00.96.s

1. The Zar Bar - P Haythorpe

2. Crux (GB) - P Moody

3. New York Rose - M Laurie

Unplaced: Mystic Realm (K Corstens), Gloves Are Off (G Eurell), Feelings Mutual (NZ) (M Kent), Swindon Lass (M Brown), Finanza D'oro (S King), Enveeo (P Payne), Magnus Red (M Smerdon), Chanel (NZ) (P Payne)


HEAT 17 - 990m | 1:02.45s

1. Rising - C Maher & D Eustace

2. Sister Vianney - G Eurell

3. Dromeas - M Laurie

Unplaced: Glitzajen (NZ) (E Jusfovic), Birdies Galore (P Payne), Chevalet (P Moody)


HEAT 18 - 990m | 59.69s

1. Cadazio (NZ) - M Price & M Kent Jnr

2. Perusal - M Laurie

3. Ka Ying Kid - B & JD Hayes

Unplaced: Cap De Joie (GB) (N Ryan), Jolting (NZ) (R Goodwin), Lavish Thinker (P Stokes), Little Red Rooster (R Manning), Let's Sea (NZ) (C Maher), Cru Classe (NZ) (P Payne)


HEAT 19 - 990m | 59.88s

1. Peri Peri Rich - M Huglin

2. Foxeto - M Trotter

3. Planet Raider - C Maher & D Eustace

Unplaced: Grand Impact (NZ) (M Price), Lady Devereaux (C McDonald), Ellen's Licence (P Payne), Snitch In Time (B & JD Hayes), Elidi (P Stokes), Santiago Bay (N Ryan)


HEAT 20 - 1190m | 1:15.54s

1. Smokin' Romans (NZ) - C Maher & D Eustace

2. Threeandfourpence (USA) - C Brown

3. Fiftyonestates - L Xureb

Unplaced: Unique Artist (IRE) (P Stokes), Spensierato (N Ryan), Ocean Heart (NZ) (G Cluning), Ithacan (K Corstens)


HEAT 21 - 1190m | 1:14.59s

1. Royal Hard Hat - G Eurell

2. Mystic Hope - C Littlefield

3. Sandefault (NZ) - M Cumani

Unplaced: I'm A Millennial (A & J Williams), Chase De Ace (T Rogers), Mathew (NZ) (P Payne), Kandrake (A Noonan), Cracker Dance (M Price), Oli's Filly (J Conlan),


HEAT 22 - 1190m | 1:13.91s

1. French Emperor - M Price & M Kent Jnr

2. Shezadandi - G Eurell

3. Rectification - K Keys

Unplaced: A Votre Sante (NZ) (P Payne), Cleitus (M Smerdon), Bengal Boy (M Cumani), Day In Day Out (P Haythorpe)


HEAT 23 - 1190m | 1:14.23s

1. Redoute's Soul - G Waterhouse

2. Ready To Skate - M Trotter

3. Berenib - B & JD Hayes

Unplaced: Glens Top Cat (IRE) (M Cumani), Mira Flores (P Payne), Forever Girl (T Rogers), Cassidy (NZ) (M Smerdon), Mister Fairbanks (G Eurell), Snowgum (C Murray)


HEAT 24 - 1550m | 1:39.16s

1. Interpretation (IRE) - C Maher & D Eustace

2. Starcaster (GB) - A & S Freedman

3. Fun Legend (GB) - N Ryan

Unplaced: High Emocean (NZ) (C Maher), Contradeel (K Durden), Bigolino (P Payne)


HEAT 25 - 1550m | 1:38.21s

1. Reinvest - G Waterhouse

2. Sarodec - R Laming

3. Realm Of Flowers - A & S Freedman

Unplaced: Kailash (IRE) (N Ryan), Sing For Peace (NZ) (P Payne), Miss Countessa (FR) (P Stokes)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Course Proper, with the track rated a Heavy(8).

*silk colour accuracy may vary*