Cranbourne Jump Outs - 4 April 2022

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES


*based on 446x Jump Outs at Cranbourne on the Main Grass*


RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 800m | 46.41s

1. Typhoon Titmus - R Griffiths

2. Nixie - G Begg

3. Lonergy - L Kennwell

Unplaced: Any Zouwilldo (K Keys), Graysong (M Price), Deep Impact (JPN) x Omei Sword (T Busuttin), Wango Award (K Corstens), Hybrid Moments (P Keane), Bramble (C Alderson)


HEAT 2 - 800m | 46.69s

1. Impel - G Begg

2. Bankstown (NZ) - T Busuttin & N Young

3. The Real Thing - G Eurell

Unplaced: Pencilled Out (NZ) (R Griffiths), Ferlazzo (NZ) (M Price), Happy Family (C Maher), Flying Pariah (L Kennewell), Euphoric (G Eurell), Rapedie (D Griglakova)


HEAT 3 - 800m | 47.01s

1. Nastasia - R Griffiths

2. She Daresthe Devil - R Besanko

3. I Am Invincible x Risque (NZ) - T Busuttin & N Young

Unplaced: Floba (M Price), Rich Enuff x Pilly's Wish (K Keys), Spanish Stroll (L Kennewell), Inference x Road To Rio (G Bedggood), Ima Snitty (L Kennewell), Territories (IRE) x Kaeesuh (C Alderson), Tavistock (NZ) x Celeste Rose (IRE) (T Busuttin)


HEAT 4 - 800m | 47.02s

1. Dusse - L Kennewell

2. Tapeesa - T Busuttin & N Young

3. Tavistock (NZ) x Ceylon (NZ) - T Busuttin & N Young

Unplaced: Monks (L Kennewell), Arathorn (R Griffiths), Zeletto x Confederate Rose (L Oliver), Pierro x Life On the Edge (T Busuttin)


HEAT 5 - 800m | 45.78s

1. Quenton - J Welsh

2. Rock Prophet - R Besanko

3. Sir Kalahad - G Bedggood

Unplaced: Imperial Lad (L Moloney), Never Again (C McDonald), Alsvin (S Eden), Supreme Belief (L Oliver), Indiana Lilly (S Eden), Sunset Eagle (S Eden),


HEAT 6 - 800m | 45.78s

1. Extreme Warrior - M Price & M Kent Jnr

2. Dosh - G Begg

3. Jigsaw - C Alderson

Unplaced: Maddox (L Moloney), Gorgeous Prophet (C McDonald), Fire (M Hawkes), Riverplate (NZ) (T Busuttin), Spirit Of Pepin (R Griffiths), Soobooma (R Besanko), Almighty Rising (J Sandhu), Express Master (NZ) (T Nikolic), Dangers (S Eden),


HEAT 7 - 800m | 46.75s

1. Be Be's Canally - J Welsh

2. Frankie Two Angels - G Bedggood

3. My Monaro - J Cerchi

Unplaced: Scandalous Affair (NZ) (M Brown), She's At Regatta (M Kent), Frag (S Eden), Rock In The Park (NZ) (S Eden), Rebel Raider x Seduction Counsel (A Rae)


HEAT 8 - 800m | 47.17s

1. Shanzay - J Welsh

2. Frostick - M Bell

3. Head'em - J Price

Unplaced: Indy Rose Warrior (NZ) (T Busuttin), Fluffy Bunny Feet (M Brown), Mygirlgladys (C Maher), Chargenlikapluma (R Griffiths), Trumpet Vine (S Chan), Make It Rain Girl (K Keys), Dressed In Rouge (L Oliver), Calmsir (NZ) (S Eden)


HEAT 9 - 800m | 46.17s

1. Game To Love - M Price

2. Beaudacity - T Busuttin & N Young

3. Gulingi - R Griffiths

Unplaced: Lady Vuitton (M Brown), Galathilion (NZ) (S Eden), Middle Child (P Keane), My Girl Zarlie (S Eden), Lulu's Halo (S Bottomley), Songo Songo (K Keys), Tyrrhenian (G Eurell), Reset x Box Office Miss (un-listed trainer)


HEAT 10 - 1000m | 1:01.70s

1. Thermatic - J Moloney

2. Whispering Bob (NZ) - B McGrath

3. Taviosa (NZ) - T Busuttin & N Young

Unplaced: Lady Assentior (K Keys)


HEAT 11 - 1000m | 59.60s

1. Romancer (NZ) - G Begg

2. Magnajet - T Busuttin & N Young

3. Hello Broadcast (IRE) - E Jusufovic

Unplaced: Heart Of Puissance (C Maher), Dr Drill (GB) (C Maher), Newzeel Deal (C Alderson), Thought Of That (C Maher), Swindon Lass (M Brown), Rajpipla (NZ) (B McGrath), Little Phoenix (E Musgrove), Youl Dash for Cash (E Musgrove)


HEAT 12 - 1000m | 1:01.40s

1. Kannenbergs Road - E Musgrove

2. Kipps (IRE) - C Maher & D Eustace

3. Glamdam (NZ) - T Busuttin & N Young

Unplaced: Copperfield (NZ) (M Price), Secret Palace (A Rae), Summerhill (A Rossolini), Scrimmage (G Eurell), Stylish Icon (P Keane), Chairman's List (NZ) (E Musgrove), Sizzling Gidg (J Allen)


HEAT 13 - 1000m | 1:00.40s

1. Cardinal Gem - G Begg

2. Pushy No Draw - C McDonald

3. Speed Bump - L Oliver

Unplaced: Vampire Miss (T Furdetska), Longift (B Purcell), Fumblerooski (K Keys), Country's Light (T Furdetska), Exoexo (K Keys), Chaichna (M Grey), Mcmullen (T Rogers)


HEAT 14 - 1200m | 1:14.76s

1. Ayrton (NZ) - M Price & M Kent Jnr

2. Illation - M Price & M Kent Jnr

3. Strait of Hormuz (IRE) - R Laming

Unplaced: Reuber (C Alderson), Rigoletto (NZ) (G Bedggood), Trodaire (L Kennewell), Auf Weidersehen (S Eden), Kaiberry (NZ) (B Laming)


HEAT 15 - 1400m | 1:29.40s

1. Gunner Get It Dunn - N Dunn

2. The Amazonian - M Price & M Kent Jnr

3. Isa Lad - E Musgrove

Unplaced: Excited Lady (E Musgrove), Ensign Sam (IRE) (M Price)




NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Main Grass, with the track rated Good.

*silk colour accuracy may vary*

842-8420575_electric-light-bulb-free-too

QUICK FIND TIP

use CTRL + F or CMD + F to quickly search and find your desired horse

TIP