Cranbourne Jump Outs - 30 May 2022

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES




*based on 861x Jump Outs at Cranbourne (Inner Grass)*


RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 800m | 46.79s

1. The Gauch - C Maher & D Eustace

2. Pioneer River - C Maher & D Eustace

3. Quality Diamond - N Burke

Unplaced: Starden Lass (C Maher), Designer Chef (M Webb), Firsthand (D Noonan), Onslaught (S Williams), Spanish Tides (L Oliver)


HEAT 2 - 800m | 47.86s

1. Lariat - K Corstens

2. Hello Sweetheart - D Williams

3. Listen To Me Jack - R Welsh

Unplaced: Dream Effort (N Burke), Arriva Diva (USA) (C Maher), Miss Gobcain (M Webb), Moolah Moolah (P Keane), Ferlaxing (L Oliver), Blaze A Trail (C Maher)


HEAT 3 - 800m | 47.94s

1. Do You Deal - E Jusufovic

2. Luvme Or Leevme - J Gilligan

3. Red Columbine (NZ) - R Griffiths

Unplaced: Galactic Express (C Maher), Yulong Impact (C Maher), Ludicrous (M Burnell), Munchette (G Eurell)


HEAT 4 - 800m | 47.18s

1. Holly Lolly - C McDonald

2. Divine Flash - C Maher & D Eustace

3. Taut You Could - G Eurell

Unplaced: Walter Spur (S Eden), Six Feet (M Price), Liqueur Gold (K Corstens), Tattenham (T Busuttin), Kollantai (R Griffiths)


HEAT 5 - 800m | 48.56s

1. It's All In Fun - R Besanko

2. Jennamal - L Oliver

3. Brave Image - M Price & M Kent Jnr

Unplaced: Magnus x Luchardo (R Griffiths), No Nay Never (USA) x Fursa (C McDonald), Melbarain (C Alderson), Shezatempest (G Eurell), Letsavadance (NZ) (M Price)


HEAT 6 - 800m | 47.77s

1. Mishima - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Water Bomber - M Price & M Kent Jnr

3. There There - C Maher & D Eustace

Unplaced: Sycamore (L Kennewell), Imjarra (C McDonald), All Too Hard x Very Puzzling (M Brown), Smashing Ruby (J Rattle), El Dinero (C Alderson)


HEAT 7 - 800m | 48.50s

1. South Of Houston - M Price & M Kent Jnr

2. Jessup - G Begg

3. Papillon Club - G Eurell

Unplaced: So Pink (M Price), Dandino (GB) x Carousel Queen (K Keys)


HEAT 8 - 800m | 47.94s

1. Marigny - G Begg

2. Jenni Swenesee (NZ) - L Oliver

3. Starspangledbanner x Catskill Roc (NZ) - D Williams

Unplaced: Serangoon (T Busuttin), So Datable (M Price), King Samuel (M Price), Love Conquers All x Parilly (J Rattle)


HEAT 9 - 800m | 46.72s

1. Cantina - B McGrath

2. Pascero - T Busuttin & N Young

3. Lovie May - S Eden

Unplaced: Niccolite (G Begg), Lord Paramount (C Maher), Liberty Fire (NZ) (T Busuttin), Glitzajen (NZ) (E Jusufovic), Bombastic Boy (E Jusufovic), Shamanic (G Eurell)


HEAT 10 - 800m | 47.79s

1. Only Human - B McGrath

2. Spinoza - M Kent

3. Auspirit (GB) - T Busuttin & N Young

Unplaced: Decadent Darling (E Jusufovic), Royal Hard Hat (G Eurell), Centoni (C Alderson), Mount Rokko (L Oliver), Ask (M Kent), Elfi (E Jusufovic)


HEAT 11 - 800m | 47.58s

1. Bollywood Nights - M Price & M Kent Jnr

2. Waitapu (NZ) - T Busuttin & N Young

3. Skybeam (NZ) - T Busuttin & N Young

Unplaced: Bellsprout (NZ) (C Alderson), Nostradamus x Mintbin (E Jusufovic), Shecanmixit (E Jusufovic), Dancinginthedark (M Kent), Skipping Girl (M Kent), Icy Isea (C Maher), Putsch (NZ) (M Kent), Fighting Sun x Dish (B Purcell)


HEAT 12 - 1000m | 59.92s

1. I Am War - T Andrews

2. Sir Kalahad - G Beddgood

3. Lunar Flare - G Begg

Unplaced: Legionnaire (J Moloney), Rich Itch (S Mathrick), Thought Of That (C Maher), Inverloch (IRE) (T Busuttin), Clifton Street (J Mawer), Bob's Bay (S Eden), Swelter Magic (NZ) (K Corstens), Noonday Gun (GB) (C Maher)


HEAT 13 - 1000m | 1:02.13s

1. Lievore - N Burke

2. Drone Strike - G Beddgood

3. Rivaport (FR) - G Begg

Unplaced: Do You Reckon (J Sandhu), Tell Me Again (A Rae), Saltpeter (J Moloney), Set For Success (B Buckley), Coba Bree (S Eden), Needa Bigger Boat (J Gilligan), Starmania (G Roussoux), Flukey (NZ) (K Roussex), Benadal (T Furdeska),


HEAT 14 - 1000m | 1:01.56s

1. Starianne - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Suizuro - T Busuttin & N Young

3. Palentino x Parore (NZ) - E Jusufovic

Unplaced: Bahama Bay (K Corstens), Jenni Inda Jungle (E Jusufovic), Shark Island (NZ) (G Begg), Hogan (S Eden), Khangai (NZ) (M Kent), Aseventy Seven (NZ) (E Lee)


HEAT 15 - 1000m | 1:01.23s

1. Vultan - K Keys

2. The Buzz - T Busuttin & N Young

3. Rosetown Princess (NZ) - M Price & M Kent Jnr

Unplaced: Shock 'Em Ova (NZ) (A Rae), Trumpet Vine (C Chan), Twosret (CAN) (M Price), Oh So Manhattan (D Arnold), Royal Landing (G Eurell)


HEAT 16 - 1200m | 1:13.97s

1. The Problem With - M Price & M Kent Jnr

2. The Claimant - M Kent

3. Kurabui (NZ) - M Price & M Kent Jnr

Unplaced: Spooning (NZ) (M Price), Blue Cup (FR) (C Maher), Sacred Snow (C Maher), Tavidance (NZ) (M Price), Dessert Time (J Mawer), Lady Alpine (M Brown), Royelle (M Kent), Omeo (M Kent)


HEAT 17 - 1400m | 1:27.62s

1. Stirrah - C Alderson

2. Edinburgh - R Laming

3. Real Thinker - E Musgrove

Unplaced: Golden Crusader (FR) (M Price), Grand Promenade (GB) (C Maher), Count Of Sancerre (C Aldesrson), Tobytoff (K Keys), Siding (E Musgrove), Piping Hot (NZ) (E Lee), Chillios (E Musgrove), Volum Road (NZ) (M Price)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Inner Grass, with the track rated a Soft(7).

*silk colour accuracy may vary*


842-8420575_electric-light-bulb-free-too

QUICK FIND TIP

use CTRL + F or CMD + F to quickly search and find your desired horse

TIP