• The Jump Outs

Cranbourne Jump Outs - 30 December 2019

RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 800m | 45.5s (reverse way)

1. Kurnell - T Andrews

2. Condo's Express - R Laming

3. Paint The Town Two - B Laming

Unplaced: Herecomesmybaby (R Laming), Maracaibo (T Busuttin & N Young), Simkin (M Sues), The Executioner (T Busuttin & N Young)

HEAT 2 - 800m | 48.3s

1. Loburn Lass - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Zalmation - D Williams

3. Amy's Pride - R Griffiths

Unplaced: More Than Ready x Follonica (G Eurell), Onemorenomore x Dance A Dance (E Musgrove), Akubra Black (T Busuttin & N Young), Wordsmith x Splendid Thing (M Brown), Tavistock x Not A Jaffa (T Busuttin & N Young)

HEAT 3 - 800m | 47.7s

1. Letzbeglam - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Toronado x Plaisir de Gain - M Bell

3. Kellers Shelter - T Busuttin & N Young

Unplaced: Jimmy Choux x Madame Rouge (T Busuttin & N Young)

HEAT 4 - 800m | 47.7s

1. The Trance Factor - E Musgrove

2. Paris Pike - G Eurell

3. Galgani - N Burke

Unplaced: Dadorable (P Hyland), Sacred Isle (T Busuttin & N Young), Miss Assertive (G Dalziel), Journey Of Song (R Griffiths), God Has Spoken x Duress (R Besanko)

HEAT 5 - 800m | 47.0s

1. Du Well - R Griffiths

2. Pay Your Dues - D Short

3. Wise Hero - J Price

Unplaced: Mrs O'Malley (E Jusufovic), Fight (N Burke), Jimenez (D Arnold), La Marita (U Clarke), Master Ryan (M Hibbs), Mississippi Sting (G Dalziel), Semal (G Dalziel),

HEAT 6 - 800m | 47.6s

1. Deadly Sins - J Price

2. Rule Breaker - G Eurell

3. Snakey Mag - G Dalziel

Unplaced: With Edge (D Harrison), Megamea (U Clarke), Fighting Whiskey (M Kent), Credlin (E Jusufovic), God Has Spoken x Secret Moment (R Besanko)

HEAT 7 - 800m | 46.9s

1. Just Hifalutin - E Jusufovic

2. Angel Lass - R Griffiths

3. Triguboff - K Corstens

Unplaced: Pereira (M Kent), Artie's Danseur (G Dalziel)

HEAT 8 - 800m | 47.2s

1. Ling Ling - S Wynne

2. Lady D'oro - R Griffiths

3. Street Busker - G Dalziel

Unplaced: Strike A Beau (R Laming), Verita (M Kent), Whatarap (D Harrison), Proffasee (K Corstens), Celestial Sky (M Bell)

HEAT 9 - 800m | 48.1s

1. She's By Design - E Jusufovic

2. Rewarding Laughter - E Musgrove

3. Pernilla - W Kelly

Unplaced: Falls (M Kent), Heir Of Fire (N Burke), Kurosawa (G Dalziel), Marilyn's Wish (C Davies), Schillina (G Dalziel)

HEAT 10 - 800m | 47.9s

1. Chica Bonita - M Kent

2. Arfa Crown - J Price

3. Lady Silvair - G Dalziel

Unplaced: Nordic Pride (N Burke), Rubick x Miss Adelaide (K Corstens)

HEAT 11 - 1000m | 1:01.5s

1. Lake Tanganyika - A Rae

2. Amalfi Star - R Laming

3. Commodus - M Sues

Unplaced: Dawn Approach x River Tribe (M Kent), Rebel Raider x Beauriphul Gal (A Rae), Inthelapofthegods (N Dunn), Thinklikelightning (R Laming)

HEAT 12 - 1000m | 1:00.9s

1. Sizzleme - C Alderson

2. Dratini - C Alderson

3. Fudged - C Alderson

Unplaced: Tiger Prawn x Key Message (R Maund), Beyond Thankful (E Musgrove), Lightning Kosmos (R Maund), Mystic Prince (E Musgrove), Tangara (E Musgrove), Wammo (L Bonella)

HEAT 13 - 1200m | 1:15.4s

1. I Am Wanted - T Andrews

2. Mingawalla - N McPherson

3. Gobstopper - E Musgrove

Unplaced: Coleridge (E Musgrove), Joshua Reynolds (E Musgrove), Lucques (E Musgrove), Mazaz (E Musgrove)


TIP