Cranbourne Jump Outs - 30 August 2021

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES




RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 1190m | 1:15.00s

1. Ripper Rita - G Eurell

2. Quantum Mechanic - M Price & M Kent Jnr

3. Sir Dragonet (IRE) - C Maher & D Eustace

Unplaced: Cherry Tortoni (P Payne), Incentivise (P Moody), Long Arm (IRE) (P Gelagotis), Explosive Jack (NZ) (C Maher & D Eustace), Anything But (NZ) (E Musgrove), Anikery (D Williams)


HEAT 2 - 1190m | 1:13.81s

1. Butter Chicken (NZ) - G Begg

2. Harbour Views (FR) - M Williams

3. Met Spectrum (GB) - G Eurell

Unplaced: Turn It Up Tommy (NZ) (D Pagan), Shepard (GB) (P Moody), Persan (C Maher), Guns Ablazing (NZ) (A & A Yargi)


HEAT 3 - 1550m | 1:37.32s

1. Amade (IRE) - P Stokes

2. Johnny Get Angry (NZ) - D Pagan

3. Frankenstar - K Durden

Unplaced: Johnny Buccaneer (M Price), Equivada (NZ) (P Stokes), Mr Dapper Pants (C Douglas), Pure Flight (C Week)


HEAT 4 - 1550m | 1:35.12s

1. Knights Order (IRE) - G Waterhouse & A Bott

2. Good Idea - P Stokes

3. Harmysian (GB) - C Douglas

Unplaced: Enosi (FR) (M Price & M Kent Jnr), Lindelani (M Trotter), Champagne Friday (NZ) (N Dickson), Ceruleanski (S Lee)


HEAT 5 - 800m | 47.20s

1. Brazen Song - S Nichols

2. Legend Of Zorro - A Noblet

3. Address Melbourne - B Anderson

Unplaced: Al Passem (K Keys), Steinem (GB) (C Maher), Bonvicini (C Maher), Mussoorie Magic (E Jusufovic)


HEAT 6 - 800m | 46.22s

1. Whipcracker Way - P Stokes

2. Raven's Blaze - A Noonan

3. Rich Itch - S Mathrick

Unplaced: Bons Abroad (K Corstens), Princess Flagrant (J Warren & D Krongold), Galactic Fury (C Maher), Tippitywichit (P Carey)


HEAT 7 - 800m | 46.91s

1. Darceandermill - J Warren & D Krongold

2. Pentegra - S Nichols

3. Bankroll - A & S Freedman

Unplaced: Oakleigh (R Besanko), Bring The Stars (R Griffiths), Acrobat (C Maher), Call Me Barry (S Trolove), Culloden Moor (P Carey), Victim Of Fate (P Keane)


HEAT 8 - 800m | 46.90s

1. Place Of Gold - C Brown

2. Phase Two - J McArdle

3. From Pantherland - K Keys

Unplaced: Kurolation (G Eurell), Forbes (A & S Freedman), Songaa (M Price & M Kent Jnr), Turfie (P Keane), Northern Ivy (A Noblet)


HEAT 9 - 800m | 46.72s

1. Titans - A & S Freedman

2. Soobooma - R Besanko

3. Mount Rokko - L Oliver

Unplaced: Five Ounce (W Ryan), Jarology (C Murray)


HEAT 10 - 800m | 46.15s

1. Tycoon Humma - J McArdle

2. No Whining - G Begg

3. Is This Love - P & P Snowden

Unplaced: Beneficio (G Eurell), Most Impressive (NZ) (P Moody), Martha Lavinia (H Dwyer), Country Colours (M Ellerton)


HEAT 11 - 800m | 48.88s

1. Getting Moody (NZ) - P Moody

2. Serious Sarah - G Eurell

3. Stern Impulse - S Nichols

Unplaced: Miss Arizona (P Moody), Friday At Five (H Dwyer), My Whisper (P & P Snowden), De La Fayette (R Griffiths), Trumpet Vine (S Chan), Dudance (N McPherson),


HEAT 12 - 800m | 48.48s

1. Passive Aggressive - G Begg

2. All About Eve - A Noblett

3. Paper Dragon (NZ) - H Dwyer

Unplaced: Native Girl (NZ) (C Littlefield), That's Molly (P Moody), Rebel's Choice (P Moody), Madam Mayhem (R Griffiths), The Girls (G EUrell), Flower Duet (R Griffiths), Its A Fugazi (N McPherson)


HEAT 13 - 800m | 48.29s

1. My Ruby - K Corstens

2. Laffalong - N Blackiston

3. Indictment - C Douglas

Unplaced: Mr Roger (NZ) (R Laming), Ocean Reward (M Webb), Kannenbergs Road (E Musgrove), Miss Curata (D Wynne)


HEAT 14 - 800m | 47.02s

1. The Billionaire - A & S Freedman

2. Denirra - L Oliver

3. Teramia - M Laurie

Unplaced: Jack's Honour (R Besanko), Days Of Glory (M Payne), Pilote (K Corstens), Pommeau (J Waldron)


HEAT 15 - 800m | 47.98s

1. Beatrix - A Noonan

2. Barnsbury - K Keys

3. Magic City - H Dwyer

Unplaced: Whizz Tizz (L Oliver), Orlando Grove (S Nichols), Dunhili (R Besanko), Archaron (J Waldron), Assemblywomen (C Calthorpe), Justagoer (M Farrugia)


HEAT 16 - 800m | 47.56s

1. Reddisun - M Hinton

2. Stratum's Reward - A McGregor

3. Unanimous - C Maher & D Eustace

Unplaced: Ruby Street (K Corstens), Rutherford (JPN) (N Ryan), Crimson Reward (D Williams), Reward For Rosie (S Nichols)


HEAT 17 - 990m | 59.93s

1. Kipketer - J McArdle

2. Rolling Moss - S Mathrick

3. Drone Strike - J McArdle

Unplaced: Galaxy Raider (G Begg), Chica Fuerte (A & S Freedman), Vassilator (NZ) (C Little), Kobe Princess (L Oliver), Just Benjamin (GB) (A & S Freedman)


HEAT 18 - 990m | 1:01.21s

1. Turbeau - D Brideoake

2. Hartack (NZ) - S Chan

3. Reuber - C Alderson

Unplaced: Redskin Jimmy (NZ) (T Busuttin & N Young), Kapanku (P Stokes), Euro Dandy (C Calthorpe), West Beach (M Price), Flying Carmen (P Payne), Flamingo Ready (P Payne)


HEAT 19 - 990m | 1:01.78s

1. Sussex Royal - D Williams

2. Able Warrior - J Keane

3. Vintage Prediction - C Littlefield

Unplaced: Asymmetrical (T Busuttin), Lady Adelaide (P Payne), Dictated Democracy (P Payne)


HEAT 20 - 990m | 1:01.33s

1. Anthemic (NZ) - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Redeel - M Price & M Kent Jnr

3. Little Mermaid - P Payne

Unplaced: Navigate (T Busuttin), Cafe Tortoni (P Payne), Grevillea Robusta (NZ) (C Littlefield), Night Duty (K Southey), Princess Tavi (P Moody)


HEAT 21 - 990m | 1:01.60s

1. Justkeepwalking - A & J Williams

2. Glitzy Girl - D Brideoake

3. Milestone (FR) - T Busuttin & N Young

Unplaced: Little Vista (P Payne), Bosspan (N Ryan), Manasa (NZ) (T Busuttin), Bangerang Redback (P Payne), Takhi Kahn (NZ) (C Little), Raghallach (P Stokes)


HEAT 22 - 990m | 1:01.55s

1. Art Dealer (NZ) - H Dwyer

2. Henty - D Brideoake

3. Kilronan - R Waymouth

Unplaced: Micklewhite (T BUsuttin & N Young), Ubeda (P Payne), Shark Town (NZ) (P Payne), Design Artist (P Stokes), Tatsuro (T Busuttin), Bookman (C Little)


HEAT 23 - 1190m | 1:16.24s

1. Charging Ahead - M Price & M Kent Jnr

2. Carmelites - L Doyle

3. Chestorius (NZ) - J Edwards

Unplaced: Gunstock (NZ) (M Price & M Kent Jnr), State Squad (J Conlan), Milanski (S Lee)


HEAT 24 - 1190m | 1:15.68s

1. Bedford Estate (NZ) - M Price & M Ke