Cranbourne Jump Outs - 3 October 2022

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES


AWAITING FINAL TIMES


*based on 0x Jump Outs at Cranbourne (Main Grass)*


RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 650m |

1. Saxon Warrior (JPN) x Gypsy Chimes (USA) - T.Busuttin & N.Young

2. Spicy Margs - Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)

3. Russian Revolution x Kuchinskaya - L.M.Kennewell

Unplaced: Lonhro x Awasita - T.Busuttin & N.Young


HEAT 2 - 650m |

1. Pure Paradise - L.M.Kennewell

2. I Eff Oh - L.M.Kennewell

3. Sioux Nation (USA) x No Vanity - G.M.Bedggood

Unplaced: Revalene (T.Busuttin & N.Young), Lord Kanaloa (JPN) x Sacre Express (JPN) (T.Busuttin & N.Young)


HEAT 3 - 800m |

1. Najem Suhail - Robbie Griffiths & Mathew de Kock

2. Vanderland - C.Chan

3. Rhinoceros (NZ) - Emma-Lee & David Browne

Unplaced: Fine Dane (J.F.Moloney), Wise Hero (G.Singh), Maserartie Bay (C.Maher & D.Eustace), Inkslinger (B.McGrath), Mr Money Bags (Robbie Griffiths & Mathew de Kock), Savvy Sovereign (NZ) (C.Maher & D.Eustace), Dothraki King (L.F.Oliver)


HEAT 4 - 800m |

1. Fission - Robbie Griffiths & Mathew de Kock

2. Grand Impact (NZ) - Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)

3. Dusse - C.Maher & D.Eustace

Unplaced: Lofty Strike (J.Sandhu), Hurricane Ketut (M.Brown), Artimus Prime (Robbie Griffiths & Mathew de Kock), Aseventy Seven (NZ) (Emma-Lee & David Browne), Thermatic (J.F.Moloney), Holly Lolly (C.W.McDonald), Raised By Wolves (G.Eurell), Letsavadance (NZ) (Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr))


HEAT 5 - 800m |

1. Rue Lepic - T.Rogers

2. Demon Blood - C.W.McDonald

3. Bombastic Boy - E.Jusufovic

Unplaced: Ampere (NZ) (M.C.Kent), Relyonbella (NZ) (E.S.Metcalf), Lord Wonder (NZ) (M.C.Webb), Sticks (B.McGrath), Tiz My Bay (Robbie Griffiths & Mathew de Kock), Mastmira (P.Keane), Galactic Express (C.Maher & D.Eustace), Pride Of Pariah (P.Keane)


HEAT 6 - 800m |

1. Bold Response - J.Sandhu

2. Futuristic - Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)

3. Get Up Girl - C.W.McDonald

Unplaced: Five Rings (NZ) (Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)), Style And Grace (G.M.Moloney), Existing State (Robbie Griffiths & Mathew de Kock), On Another Level (M.C.Kent), Guitar Town (B.McGrath), Twice Written (Robbie Griffiths & Mathew de Kock)


HEAT 7 - 800m |

1. Gertanie - M.A.Bell

2. Commodus - M.R.Sues

3. Chargenlikapluma - Robbie Griffiths & Mathew de Kock

Unplaced: Tina Sebrina (M.C.Kent), Game To Love (Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)), Arioment (M.C.Webb), Palentine's Day (P.Keane), Pearlific (L.F.Oliver), El Chilla (P.Keane), First Order (GB) (Robbie Griffiths & Mathew de Kock)


HEAT 8 - 800m |

1. L'il Outback Lass - T.Busuttin & N.Young

2. Preconi - C.Maher & D.Eustace

3. Smax - Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)

Unplaced: Nodoubtabouta (J.R.Welsh), Cuban Sunset (Robbie Griffiths & Mathew de Kock), Celestial Harbour (Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)), Fillentina (M.C.Kent), Churchill (IRE) x Hellhole (M.C.Webb), Villa Seventynine (W.J.Kelly), Te Kanawa (Robbie Griffiths & Mathew de Kock)


HEAT 9 - 800m |

1. Lacemaker - Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)

2. Madame Zoulander - Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)

3. Luscious - Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)

Unplaced: Artie's Dynamite (J.F.Moloney), Raetihi (NZ) (Emma-Lee & David Browne), Hellfire (N.M.Burke), Ariana Blue (USA) (Robbie Griffiths & Mathew de Kock), High Society Girl (NZ) (M.C.Kent), Downtown Man (I.M.Pankhurst), Bit Of Oz (GB) (Robbie Griffiths & Mathew de Kock)


HEAT 10 - 800m |

1. Bews - Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)

2. Angelic Rewards - Robbie Griffiths & Mathew de Kock

3. El Kabong - J.R.Welsh

Unplaced: Cluster x Gourmet Garage (NZ) (G.Eurell), The Sun Is Up (Robbie Griffiths & Mathew de Kock), Barefoot Tora (Robbie Griffiths & Mathew de Kock), Avenues (M.C.Kent), Magnus x Lady Severine (NZ) (M.C.Kent), Mikki Isle (JPN) x Bella Cantata (NZ) (B.McGrath)


HEAT 11 - 1000m |

1. Chicago Bear (IRE) - T.Busuttin & N.Young

2. Pa Bob - A. & J.Williams

3. Steinem (GB) - C.Maher & D.Eustace

Unplaced: Chandon Burj (T.Busuttin & N.Young), Simkin (NZ) (M.R.Sues), Kuleah Queen (C.Maher & D.Eustace)


HEAT 12 - 1000m |

1. Miss Galore (NZ) - Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)

2. Holymanz (NZ) - C.Maher & D.Eustace

3. Royal Signal - W.J.Kelly

Unplaced: Jenni Inda Jungle (E.Jusufovic), Concentric (T.Busuttin & N.Young), Cardio (Mick Price & Michael Kent) (Jnr)), Demiurgos (NZ) (Emma-Lee & David Browne), Backlit Beauty (L.M.Kennewell), Tosen Stardom (JPN) x Naughty Girl (T.Busuttin & N.Young), Absolute Dame (NZ) (M.C.Kent)


HEAT 13 - 1000m |

1. Delicate Babe - J.R.Welsh

2. Brayden Star (GB) - T.Busuttin & N.Young

3. Brian Epstein (IRE) - Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)

Unplaced: Skipping Girl (M.C.Kent), Phenomenal Son (N.Dunn), Epsom Magic (R.J.Caldwell), Donatien Alphonse (S.C.Bottomley), Impressive Dame (C.Maher & D.Eustace), Tajiri (G.Eurell), Moon Dog (M.R.Sues)


HEAT 14 - 1200m |

1. Nugget (GB) - C.Maher & D.Eustace

2. Vasmee - N.Dunn

3. Bedford Estate (NZ) - Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)

Unplaced: Tembux (M.C.Kent), Rick's Cafe (R.K.Schiffer), Son Of Emperor (Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)), Sky Out (IRE) (C.Maher & D.Eustace), Sphera (N.Dunn), Lune D'or (K. & G.Mayberry)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Main Grass, with the track rated a Soft(5).

*silk colour accuracy may vary*