Cranbourne Jump Outs - 3 May 2021

OVERALL TRIAL TIMES


RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 1550m | 1:34.08s

1. Nickajack Cave (IRE) - P.G.Moody | L.Nolen

2. Runaway Train - C.Douglas | J.Kah

3. French War (USA) - Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) | M.Zahra

Unplaced: Express Deel (F.J.Stockdale | A.Lynch), Pick Up Chicks (A. & J.Williams | M.J.Dee), Social Element (NZ) (G. Waterhouse & A. Bott | M.Walker), Sublime Miss (C.Maher & D.Eustace | (a))



HEAT 2 - 800m | 45.50s

1. Blazejowski - G Eurell

2. Jagged Edge - C Douglas

3. Chassis - W Price

Unplaced: The Gauch (C Maher & D Eustace), Mr Grumpy (K Harris), Romancer (NZ) (G Begg), All Too Royal (C Maher), Sky Call (P Carey)



HEAT 3 - 800m | 46.92s

1. Lloyd's Crown - R Waymouth

2. Mimosas - C Douglas

3. Serenado - M Laurie

Unplaced: Shame For Fame (M Price & M Kent Jnr), Eidolon (NZ) (T Busuttin & N Young), Abu Simbel (P Moody), Tan Tat Prince (R Hickmott), Our Magnus (J Hunter), Patmos Island (C Maher), Astern Villa (S Nichols), Mangani (NZ) (M Price & M Kent Jnr), Royal Samer (J Hunter), Prince Of Tokyo (P Payne)



HEAT 4 - 800m | 45.93s

1. River Views - M Price & M Kent Jnr

2. Layeruponlayer - R Hickmott

3. Liberated Girl (NZ) - P Moody

Unplaced: Sizzling Sonata (P Payne), Rhythm Is A Dancer (M Price & M Kent Jnr), Master Of Rewards (J Hunter), Lago's Daughter (J Hunter), Age Of Innocence (L Kennewell), Perfectly Timed (NZ) (G Begg), Stern Impulse (S Nichols), Kupido (P & T Templeton)



HEAT 5 - 800m | 46.79s

1. Arlo Magic - D Brideoake

2. Rockin' Zain - J Hunter

3. Abbsolutelyfabb - R Hickmott

Unplaced: Getting Moody (NZ) (P Moody), Smoke 'N' Gin (J Price), Telegraph (M Price & M Kent Jnr), Bundle Of Fun (P Payne), Claudia Shiver (NZ) (L Kennewell), Brazen Boy (P Stokes), Glint Of Hope (JPN) (T Busuttin & N Young), Zaila (S Nichols), Fighting Magnus (J Hunter), La Sarthe (M Laurie)



HEAT 6 - 800m | 47.09s

1. Panic Buy - M Price & M Kent Jnr

2. Snow Dragon - M Laurie

3. Kapanku - P Stokes

Unplaced: Itippedthis (R Hickmott), Golden Monkey (C Douglas), Spring Valley (P Moody), Victory For Us (J Hunter), Class Action (R Kingston), Rockefeller Rain (A Noonan), Vain Rich (J Hunter), That'swhatshesaid (N McPherson), Greek Tycoon (M Price & M Kent Jnr)



HEAT 7 - 800m | 47.00s

1. True Patriot - N Burke

2. Gaga's Belle - P Payne

3. Night Of Delight - R Griffiths

Unplaced: Princess Violet (A Noonan), Quadrillion (D Arnold), Mottram (R Griffiths), Dark And Twisted (C Litlefield), Miss Chippeur (M Payne), Estrella (T Robertson), Fast As You Can (M Laurie)



HEAT 8 - 800m | 46.62s

1. Gate To Space (NZ) - P Payne

2. Super Yulong - M Laurie

3. Miss Bank Place - R Griffiths

Unplaced: Sabaku (P Stokes), Maconni (H Dwyer), Disturbing (G Eurell), Gaudi Girl (S Nichols), Cleitus (T Robertson), Mirum (L Kennewell), Dulcima (G Waterhouse)



HEAT 9 - 800m | 46.42s

1. Prince Of Mercia - C Douglas

2. Mercer - A Noonan

3. Miss Divine Em - P Payne

Unplaced: Rainbow Rocket (M Laurie), Golden Fourth (M Laurie), Headquarters (M Wells), Grammy Diva (S Nichols), Barney's Blaze (F Stockdale), Frusciante (M Huglin), Miss Hendrix (R Griffiths)



HEAT 10 - 800m | 46.95s

1. Fight for Victory - G Eurell

2. Nankervis - R Waymouth

3. All This Mayhem - M Huglin

Unplaced: Mama Always Said (R Kingston), Who Doubted Me (P Payne), Mark The Horse (M Payne)


HEAT 11 - 800m | 47.53s

1. So Sway - T Robertson

2. Divine Honours - R Griffiths

3. Mishe Mokwa - R Waymouth

Unplaced: Art Major (R Kingston), Templar (M Payne)



HEAT 12 - 990m | 1:00.49s

1. Cherry Tortoni - P Payne

2. Kuzco Lad - G Waterhouse

3. Channing - A & A Yargi

Unplaced: Starouz (M Price & M Kent Jnr), Denero (M Huglin), Gibbon (B Goodwin), Mask of Time (IRE) (C Maher), Dambulla (C Maher), Houston Street (NZ) (G Bedggood)



HEAT 13 - 990m | 1:00.71s

1. I Am Pilgrim - M Kent

2. Please Sir - A & J Williams

3. Starion - M Price & M Kent Jnr

Unplaced: Screwdriver (C Douglas), Tamuchi (W Kelly), I'm A Brut (NZ) (P Payne), It's Never Enuff (L McGill), The Nephew (P Payne), Pacific Rim (P Stokes), Kapranos (P Payne), Thee Affair (NZ) (P Moody), Star Stock (NZ) (T Busuttin & N Young), Jenni Of Avalon (D Arnold)



HEAT 14 - 990m | 1:00.07s

1. Morris Magic - A & J Williams

2. Frome The Stars - M Price & M Kent Jnr

3. Secret Son (NZ) - P Payne

Unplaced: Fumblerooski (K & K Keys), Imperial Hilton (P Payne), Quick Floss (NZ) (P Payne), Combat In Arms (K Harris), Flossing (NZ) (T Busuttin), Mainland (A Yargi), Valentino's On (NZ) (H Dwyer), Unhinched (C Maher), Ruby Edition (GB) (P Stokes), Stylish Star (C Douglas), Coyote Park (NZ) (B Goodwin)



HEAT 15 - 990m | 1:00.85s

1. Twotochoose - A & J Williams

2. Tavajen (NZ) - D Arnold

3. Aragon (NZ) - T Busuttin

Unplaced: Semenuk (P Payne), Palumbo (G Begg), Yulong Impact (C Maher), Hopkins (T Busuttin & N Young), Into The Fury (A & J Williams), Law Of Reciprocity (N McPherson), Magic Hammer (GB) (P Stokes), Reshuffle (B Goodwin), Wine O'clock (NZ) (P Payne), Night Revel (NZ) (M Price)



HEAT 16 - 1190m | 1:11.65s

1. Glamdam (NZ) - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Next Ride - K Keys

3. Take Me North - P Payne

Unplaced: Come On Son (B Anderson), Another Bailey (NZ) (A & J Williams), Gracias Amigo (G Begg), Lunar Flare (G Begg), Rebellious Belle (C Jennings), Handball (M Price & M Kent Jnr), The Nella Maris (NZ) (P Carey), Molesey (N Roe), Wayborn (NZ) (M Price), Passenten (R Waymouth),



HEAT 17 - 1190m | 1:12.92s

1. Address Melbourne - B Anderson

2. Leale - M Kent

3. Art Glass - G Bedggood

Unplaced: Secret Palace (A Rae), Get In The Queue (M Price & M Kent Jnr), Boyszee (C Maher), Chocwedge (M Lindsey), Daneway (NZ) (M Price), I'm A Bronco (P Payne), Chadstone (P Payne), Night of Regret (C Diplock), Emperor Of France (NZ) (M Price), Talented Tiara (P Carey)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Course Proper, with the track rated Soft(5).

*silk colour accuracy may vary*

842-8420575_electric-light-bulb-free-too

QUICK FIND TIP

use CTRL + F or CMD + F to quickly search and find your desired horse

TIP