Cranbourne Jump Outs - 3 August 2020


OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES FOR 03/08/2020



Since November 2019, The Jump Outs have been collecting all overall jump out times from regular jump out venues across Victoria. This includes track conditions (Good/Soft/Heavy), heat class and different distances. All track conditions are sourced from Racing Victoria Stewards and daily weather forecasts.



RESULTS


Field: Maurice x Sister Souss (T Busuttin), Maurice x Golden Eagle (T Busuttin), Brazen Beau x Encostar (T Busuttin), Luna one (M Kent), Pride Of Dubai x Chandana (T Busuttin), Hesitate (T Busuttin)

Field: Clarice Cliffs (G Eurell), Excelman (R Laming), Maritana (J Welsh), Mr Money Bags (R Griffiths), Royal Crown (M Kent), Star Selection (G Singh), Street Icon (K Corstens), Tagaloa (T Busuttin & N Young), Tarwin (M Kent), Vigere (T Busuttin & N Young)

Field: Buzz Roca (T Busuttin & N Young), Cheyenne Beach (R Griffiths), Dunhili (R Besanko), Imagine Howe (R Griffiths), Magnajet (T Busuttin & N Young), Mug Ruith (J Price), Picture Diss (G Bedggood), Sterling Choice (N Dunn), The Watchman (G Eurell), Zoutellus (K Keys)

Field: Aviate (K Corstens), Izzy Good (M Bell), Larimer Street (T Busuttin & N Young), Metronome (M Kent), Ocular (S Eden), Our Girl Silke (F Finnegan), Red Heeler (M Kent), Riotous Mischief (R Griffiths), Sunshine Jimmy (G Hayes), We Want Frankie (M Webb)

Field: Carrier Buster (R Griffiths), Deora (T Busuttin & N Young), Hellion Of Cluster (G Eurell), Kardashian Klass (K Keys), Pardella (R Besanko), Sweet Child (T Busuttin & N Young), The Last Charge (K Corstens), Told You So (M Kent), Yosemite (R Griffiths)

Field: Answer Me Hussy (G Hayes), Captain Hedderwick (A Rae), Handsome Fighter (S Mathrick), King Magnus (R Griffiths), La Marita (U Clarke), Polanco (S Eden), Rosalina (D Noonan), Simply Optimistic (T Busuttin & N Young), Stradari (K Corstens)

Field: Hampton Court x Alteration (G Eurell), Alovelybrownhorse (G Eurell), And Then (E Musgrove), Mysterious Art (R Griffiths), Savage Tigress (T Busuttin & N Young), Steer For Lady (M Kent), Vancouver Lad (R Griffiths)

Field: Old Songs x Zenarchie (E Musgrove), Blumenthal (R Griffiths), Chuck A Luck (T Busuttin), Encumbrance (U Clarke), Infinite Gold (J Crosbie), New Belle (D Wynne), Royal Tycoon (K Corstens), Seneca Falls (M Kent), To The Barricades (M Kent)

Field: Cluster x Dena (G Eurell), Fiorente x Bold Selection (R Griffiths), Shooting to Win x Single Rose (K Corstens), Rhinebeck x Lillitt (R Laing), Always In Moment (M Kent), Resounding Warrior (T Busuttin & N Young), Six Shillings (T Busuttin & N Young), The Sentinel (T Rosolini)

Field: Acting (T Busuttin & N Young), Creative Hero (S Eden), Don't Doubt Dory (J Welsh), Likiliku (E Musgrove), Mirage Dancer (T Busuttin & N Young), Off Shores Pearl (S Georgios), Viscosity (T Busuttin & N Young), Whoshavesthebarber (L Bonella), Zofriendly (S Chan)

Field: Fiorente x Exact (E Jusufovic), And She Was (K Keys), Hayrick Lane (J Allen), Klatten (K Keys), Volatile Stock (T Busuttin), Zakalicious (T Busuttin & N Young),

Field: Street Boss x Rodelinda (J Welsh), Dream Come True (R Cleaver), French Bishop (S Eden), Lots Of Attention (E Jusufovic), Magnolia Man (T Busuttin), Terracotta (T Busuttin & N Young)

Field: Edgar Allan (M Hibbs), Pachino Boy (W Kelly), Slick Back (D Arnold), Vuni (L Oliver), Yulong Emperor (N Dunn)






NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Main Grass, with the track rated Soft.

*silk colour accuracy may vary*






TIP