Cranbourne Jump Outs - 29 December 2021

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES


Average Overall Time (All) - All Conditions (1200m): 1:15.53s




RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 850m | 50.70s

1. Bonheur - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Spanish Stroll - L Kennwell

3. Dawn Party - T Busuttin & N Young

Unplaced: Villa Seventynine (W Kelly), Waz Da Boss (J Beriman), Frazana (J Moloney), Sooboog x Stars Are Out (C Hyland), Oscar Bravo (W Kelly), Sofka (M Price)


HEAT 2 - 850m | 49.90s

1. Hellbent x Rawoof - L Kennwell

2. Kokonotsu - W Kelly

3. Thought Crime (NZ) - T Busuttin & N Young

Unplaced: Contributer (IRE) x Our Princess (NZ) (M Kent), Northern Barrage (M Kent), Proisir x Lady Grace (NZ) (M Kent), Cuban Lord (C Hyland), Spirit Dancer (N Burke)


HEAT 3 - 850m | 50.70s

1. Fitzwilliam - M Brown

2. Fight for Victory - G Eurell

3. Melba Storm - T Busuttin & N Young

Unplaced: Snakey Mag (G Dalziel), Anchorman (NZ) (B McGrath), Ocean Reward (M Webb), Kaido (C McDonald), Marine One (C Maher), Always In Moment (M Kent), Le Baol (FR) (C Maher)


HEAT 4 - 850m | 50.20s

1. Nostradamus x Mintbin - E Jusufovic

2. Toronado (IRE) x Noetic - G Eurell

3. Wolflands - J Welsh

Unplaced: Redwood (GB) x Surprize Surprize (NZ) (R Griffiths), Phareal (T Busuttin & N Young), Bonjour De Gaulle (T Rogers), Positivity (G Dalziel), Twosret (CAN) (M Price & M Kent Jnr), Klenova (G Moloney)


HEAT 5 - 850m | 49.90s

1. Vici - W Kelly

2. Shotmaker - M Price & M Kent Jnr

3. Comica - M Kent

Unplaced: Oquassa (P Krikas), Twotochoose (A & J Williams), Cranc (C Maher), She's Great (G & D Dalziel), Stats (G Eurell), Rebel Raider x Pearly Kate (NZ) (M Webb), Lune D'or (K & G Mayberry)


HEAT 6 - 850m | 50.70s

1. Mystery Eclipse - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Skybeam (NZ) - T Busuttin & N Young

3. Mianado - C Alderson

Unplaced: Semper Fortis (T Busuttin & N Young), Spinoza (M Kent), Dawn Choir (J Moloney), Demon Blood (C McDonald), Song Of The Nile (C Alderson), Castel Trosino (USA) (M Price)


HEAT 7 - 850m | 49.60s

1. Inundation - M Price & M Kent Jnr

2. Lunar Mach - T Busuttin & N Young

3. Magnus x Marotta - D Harrison

Unplaced: Ultravox (T Busuttin), Tommy Bear (C Alderson), Fall Of Rome (C Alderson), Deep Field x Salsify (E Jusufovic), Reactivate (G Moloney), Muselet (G Eurell), Danese (M Kent)


HEAT 8 - 1000m | 59.40s

1. Drone Strike - G Bedggood

2. Zachaz (NZ) - C Maher & D Eustace

3. Conspirator - C Chan

Unplaced: Diamond Dagger (G Eurell), Captain Corelli (NZ) (M Price & M Kent Jnr), Scrambler (J Allen)


HEAT 9 - 1000m | 59.00s

1. Bake Off - A & J Williams

2. Bob The Horse - J Moloney

3. Benczkowski (NZ) - T Busuttin & N Young

Unplaced: Hesitate (NZ) (T Busuttin & N Young), Sociabeel (NZ) (T Busuttin & N Young), With Zeal (M Price & M Kent Jnr), Shocking x Stage Fright (NZ) (A Laing), Shock 'Em Ova (NZ) (A Rae)


HEAT 10 - 1000m | 59.10s

1. Write The Score - M Price & M Kent Jnr

2. Shoot Ur Shot - K Corstens

3. Holy Spirit - M Kent

Unplaced: Crimson Reward (D Williams), Bequester (NZ) (A Laing), Eddie's Memories (G Hayes)


HEAT 11 - 1000m | 58.60s

1. Goodifwecould - A & J Williams

2. Bing Bang Boom (NZ) - W Kelly

3. American Actress (NZ) - T Busuttin & N Young

Unplaced: Clash (T Busuttin & N Young), Chateau Nue (M Price & M Kent Jnr), Shiny Angel (T Roger), Alla Breve (T Busuttin)


HEAT 12 - 1200m | 1:12.40s

1. Dundirtcheap - C Maher & D Eustace

2. I'm A Millennial - A & J Williams

3. Lord Wonder (NZ) - E Jusufovic

Unplaced: Sophistication (M Price), Centre Of Gravity (C Maher), Luna One (M Kent), Fort Charles (A Rae), Georgie Queen (A Rae)


HEAT 13 - 1200m | 1:13.30s

1. Swelter Magic (NZ) - K Corstens

2. Over The Sky (NZ) - M Price & M Kent Jnr

3. Duke Of Condicote (GB) - C Maher & D Eustace

Unplaced: Northwest Passage (C Maher), Aerospace (W Kelly), Luna Too (M Kent), Zebko (M Grey)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Inner Grass, with the track rated a Good(4).

*silk colour accuracy may vary*