Cranbourne Jump Outs - 29 August 2022

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES


AWAITING FINAL TIMES


*based on 0x Jump Outs at Cranbourne (Inner Grass)*


RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 800m |

1. Rose Quartz - G.M.Begg

2. Bank Maur - R.J.Laming

3. Prix De Turn (NZ) - M.Brown

Unplaced: Maddox (J.F.Moloney), Chaillot (Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)), Jaffastock (NZ) (T.Busuttin & N.Young), Black Sail (NZ) (C.Maher & D.Eustace), Comica (M.C.Kent)


HEAT 2 - 800m |

1. Get In The Spirit - Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)

2. Yaltara - C.Maher & D.Eustace

3. Saint Lazare - L.M.Kennewell

Unplaced: Hell Hound (Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)), Starianne (T.Busuttin & N.Young), Uncle Donny (L.M.Kennewell), Entremet (Robbie Griffiths & Mathew de Kock), Not A Guru (NZ) (T.Busuttin & N.Young), Looming One (S.H.Eden)


HEAT 3 - 800m |

1. Direct - L.M.Kennewell

2. Vanderland - C.Chan

3. Loversfield - G.M.Bedggood

Unplaced: Albion Square (GB) (Robbie Griffiths & Mathew de Kock), Trinity's Reward (B.McGrath), Nevicata (M.C.Kent), Augmentation (B.M.Conlon), Fuzz Buzz (L.F.Oliver), Matron Bullwinkel (C.Maher & D.Eustace), Impressive Dame (C.Maher & D.Eustace), Batiki (R.Besanko)


HEAT 4 - 800m |

1. Hughes - Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)

2. Written Royalty - Robbie Griffiths & Mathew de Kock

3. Esseffninety - L.M.Kennewell

Unplaced: Northern Barrage (M.C.Kent), That's Settled (T.Busuttin & N.Young), Fossetta (M.Brown), Hellbentonmischief (A.McGregor), Choisir x My Gypsy Jane (S.H.Eden), Sorrynotsorry (K.L.Corstens), He's A Legend (J.Sandhu)


HEAT 5 - 800m |

1. Mutinous - E.Jusufovic

2. Queen Of The Green - Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)

3. Dancelittlesister (NZ) - T.Busuttin & N.Young

Unplaced: Tempest Charm (Robbie Griffiths & Mathew de Kock), Old Fashioned (B.McGrath)


HEAT 6 - 800m |

1. Humming - Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)

2. Madame Zoulander - Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)

3. The Joker - T.J.Andrews

Unplaced: Hit The Moon (L.F.Oliver), Flying Pariah (L.M.Kennewell), Lonergy (L.M.Kennewell), Americain (USA) x Running Royal (G.M.Bedggood), Queenbeel (NZ) (T.Busuttin & N.Young), Arathorn (Robbie Griffiths & Mathew de Kock), Aberfeldie Boy (Robbie Griffiths & Mathew de Kock)


HEAT 7 - 800m |

1. Cantina - B.McGrath

2. Miss Jennifer (NZ) - E.Jusufovic

3. Reigate - T.Busuttin & N.Young

Unplaced: Jayzeal (M.C.Kent), Quraysha (C.Maher & D.Eustace), Supreme Belief (L.F.Oliver), She's Great (G. & P.Dalziel), Krupt x Peach Blossoms (M.Brown)


HEAT 8 - 800m |

1. Katsu - G.M.Begg

2. Ferlazzo (NZ) - Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)

3. Running Commentary (NZ) - T.Busuttin & N.Young

Unplaced: Cincinnati Dreamer (Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)), Spieth (NZ) x Star Shiraz (G.M.Bedggood), Made The Effort (J.W.Price), Acrion (Robbie Griffiths & Mathew de Kock), Skepticism (T.Busuttin & N.Young), Tarzino (NZ) x Miss Only You (M.C.Kent)


HEAT 9 - 800m |

1. Najem Suhail - Robbie Griffiths & Mathew de Kock

2. He's Xceptional - T.Busuttin & N.Young

3. Trust In Rosie - L.F.Oliver

Unplaced: Trust In A Gust x Cutie Bird (N.J.Aulich), Onika (C.Maher & D.Eustace), Giveitall Girl (L.F.Oliver), Alluring Rebel (M.C.Kent), Barbados x De La Cruz (T.Furdetska)


HEAT 10 - 1000m |

1. Pinstriped - E.Jusufovic

2. Imperial Lad - J.F.Moloney

3. Ayrton (NZ) - Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)

Unplaced: Blue Army (NZ) (Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)), Lulu's Halo (Ben & JD Hayes), Our Playboy (Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)), Glint Of Hope (JPN) (T.Busuttin & N.Young), Steinem (GB) (C.Maher & D.Eustace), She's Ideel (C.Maher & D.Eustace), Daisies (Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr))


HEAT 11 - 1000m |

1. The Big Heist (NZ) - Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)

2. Perceptive - Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)

3. Tavistorm (NZ) - T.Busuttin & N.Young

Unplaced: Semper Fortis (T.Busuttin & N.Young), Sphera (N.Dunn), Lofty Star (J.Sandhu), Panama Papers (GER) (M.R.Sues)


HEAT 12 - 1000m |

1. Commodus - M.R.Sues

2. Songaa - Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)

3. Rosabeel (NZ) - T.Busuttin & N.Young

Unplaced: Undercover Agent (G.M.Begg), Lago's Impact (NZ) (Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)), Leroy Lion (G.Eurell), Ask (M.C.Kent)


HEAT 13 - 1000m |

1. Cadazio (NZ) - Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)

2. Tapeesa - T.Busuttin & N.Young

3. South Lake - Robbie Griffiths & Mathew de Kock

Unplaced: Slane (E.Jusufovic), Waz Da Boss (J.Beriman), Affaire A Suivre (NZ) (C.Maher & D.Eustace), Bremen (J.F.Moloney), Inference x Road To Rio (G.M.Bedggood)


HEAT 14 - 1000m |

1. The Deputy (NZ) - Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)

2. Captain Pluto (NZ) - T.Busuttin & N.Young

3. Lips Don't Lie - Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)

Unplaced: Zuurberg (Robbie Griffiths & Mathew de Kock), Awesome Moon (NZ) (T.Busuttin & N.Young), Goldwyn (J.F.Moloney), Mr Fabulous (C.Maher & D.Eustace), Rockapulco (C.Maher & D.Eustace)


HEAT 15 - 1200m |

1. Persan - C.Maher & D.Eustace

2. Thought Provoking (NZ) - Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)

3. Deepstrike (NZ) - Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)

Unplaced: Gunstock (NZ) (Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)), Dream Hour (Robbie Griffiths & Mathew de Kock), Tahlequah (NZ) (Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)), Treasured Crown (J.Beriman), Grand Promenade (GB) (C.Maher & D.Eustace),


HEAT 16 - 1200m |

1. Sirius Princess - T.J.Andrews

2. Highland Hill - Robbie Griffiths & Mathew de Kock

3. Demon Darb - Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)

Unplaced: Struck Twice (NZ) (Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)), Moon Dog (M.R.Sues), Courterrio (Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr))



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Inner Grass, with the track rated a Heavy(10).

*silk colour accuracy may vary*

842-8420575_electric-light-bulb-free-too

QUICK FIND TIP

use CTRL + F or CMD + F to quickly search and find your desired horse

TIP