Cranbourne Jump Outs - 28 March 2022

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES



RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 800m | 48.15s

1. Pencilled Out (NZ) - M Price & M Kent Jnr

2. Zouperb - M Price & M Kent Jnr

3. Lonergy - L Kennewell

Unplaced: Body Bob (T Busuttin & N Young), I Am Invincible x Risque (NZ) (T Busuttin & N Young), Brennus (T Rogers), Tolerance (A Rae), Dundeel (NZ) x Illusionary (K Corstens)


HEAT 2 - 800m | 47.57s

1. Dakarai - W Kelly

2. Queen Of Nations - M Price & M Kent Jnr

3. Northern Barrage - M Kent

Unplaced: Nightsun (R Griffiths), Alabama Gold (K Corstens), Creative Licence (A Rae), Pireonti (T Busuttin), Nodoubtabouta (J Welsh)


HEAT 3 - 800m | 48.18s

1. Typhoon Titmus - R Griffiths

2. Royal Signal - W Kelly

3. Foxwedge x Spirit of Pompeii - A McGregor

Unplaced: Easterly (M Price), Nouveau Marche (NZ) (T Busuttin), Thronum x Vintage Quality (R Griffiths), Awesome Moon (NZ) (T Busuttin), Turn Me Loose (NZ) x High Bounty (M Brown), Tivaci x Quin Bay (NZ) (A Rae)


HEAT 4 - 800m | 48.21s

1. Wee Nessy - M Price & M Kent Jnr

2. Royal Rosie - T Nikolic

3. Impact A Lot - A McGregor

Unplaced: Bon's Pride (W Kelly), Russian Revolution x Street Allure (P Keane), Savabeel x Miss Bernardini (T Busuttin), Daimyo (JPN) (C Maher), Arathorn (R Griffiths)


HEAT 5 - 800m | 47.14s

1. Simply Optimistic - B Hawtin

2. Shilo Lass - G Bedggood

3. Love Sensation - L Corstens

Unplaced: Let's Get Animal (M Collins), Kinane (NZ) (M Kent), Ballet Master (NZ) (C Hyland), Falls (NZ) (M Kent), Token Spirit (R Griffiths)


HEAT 6 - 800m | 46.50s

1. Marine One - C Maher & D Eustace

2. Rambeau - T Busuttin & N Young

3. Tatsuro - G Beddgood

Unplaced: Frostick (M Bell), Tempest Charm (R Griffiths), Chipping Campden (NZ) (G Eurell), Mere Morsel (NZ) (A & J Williams), Rebooted (K Corstens), Swindon Lass (M Brown)


HEAT 7 - 800m | 47.39s

1. Ice Ice Baby - W Kelly

2. Too Viennese - A Laing

3. Moss Job - G Bedggood

Unplaced: Black Penn (G Eurell), Yosemite (NZ) (R Griffiths), Irish Outlaw (M Brown), Glamdam (NZ) (T Busuttin), She's At Regatta (M Kent), Cinerealm (T Rogers)


HEAT 8 - 800m | 47.40s

1. Pushy No Draw - C McDonald

2. Girello - M Kent

3. Gamegirl - S Bottomley

Unplaced: Alverdun (T Busuttin & N Young), Mikki Magic (C Chan), Le Joke (A & J Williams), Gulingi (R Griffiths), Satin Edge (W Kelly), Twinkledust (G Bedggood), Almighty Pearl (M Webb), Passed In (N Dunn)


HEAT 9 - 800m | 47.80s

1. Judestar - W Kelly

2. Blumenthal - R Griffiths

3. Needa Bigger Boat - J Gilligan

Unplaced: Starexcell (G Eurell), Lord Wonder (NZ) (M Webb)


HEAT 10 - 800m | 48.21s

1. Israelite Bay - C Maher & D Eustace

2. Lulu's Halo - S Bottomley

3. Reckless Bay - T Busuttin & N Young

Unplaced: Bring The Stars (R Griffiths), Testa Rossa x Seltzer (M Kent), Reward for Effort x So Enticing (J Welsh), Miss Steiglitz (M Webb), Starcraft (NZ) x Wild Mia (USA) (G Eurell), Speed Bump (L Oliver), Navigate (T Busuttin), Puissance de Lune (IRE) x Lamingtons (B Anderson)


HEAT 11 - 1000m | 59.75s

1. Vespertine - G Begg

2. Manasa (NZ) - T Busuttin & N Young

3. No Effort - G Begg

Unplaced: Steel Fox (N Burke), Victory Approach (L Jones), Miss Illuminate (L & J Williams), Royal Crown (M Kent), Stylish Icon (P Keane), Forfront (R Mangan)


HEAT 12 - 1000m | 1:00.05s

1. Peshwa - R Griffiths

2. Reservoir Dog - T Busuttin & N Young

3. Ottoman Empire (NZ) - T Busuttin & N Young

Unplaced: Dusse (L Kennewell), Redwood (GB) x Diva In Red (un-listed trainer), Themyscira (L Kennewell)


HEAT 13 - 1000m | 1:01.00s

1. Dream Hour - R Griffiths

2. Yakutsk - L Kennewell

3. Written Royalty - R Griffiths

Unplaced: Glorious Defiance (T Busuttin), Starvaceous (T Busuttin)


HEAT 14 - 1000m | 58.91s

1. Eidolon (NZ) - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Green Belt (USA) - M Price & M Kent Jnr

3. Pa Bob - A & J Williams

Unplaced: Battle Class (M Trotter), Badiss (C Alderson), Scrimmage (G Eurell), Ethical Award (K Corstens)


HEAT 15 - 1000m | 1:00.29s

1. Walk Up Start - W Kelly

2. Dissident x Lady Emolade - G Eurell

3. Dunkerry - T Busuttin & N Young

Unplaced: Natural Mystic (M Price), Lionhearted x Peacock Sally (USA) (A & J Williams), Marquisard (NZ) (M Price), Vancouver Express (A McGregor)


HEAT 16 - 1000m | 59.20s

1. Gooram Guru - G Eurell

2. Krupt x Perfectly Poised - J Price

3. Son Of Mercury - C Maher & D Eustace

Unplaced: Word On The Street (M Price), Pelosi (NZ) (M Price), Lyk Thunder (T Busuttin), Identical (W Kelly)


HEAT 17 - 1200m | 1:11.53s

1. Visinari (FR) - M Price & M Kent Jnr

2. Biscayne Bay - C Maher & D Eustace

3. Gunner Get It Dunn - N Dunn

Unplaced: Witsabouthim (NZ) (T Busuttin), Pure Deal (B Laming), Inverloch (IRE) (T Busuttin), Cabinho (NZ) (M Price), Shunkaha Lass (NZ) (C Maher), Summerhill (A Rosolini), The Amazonian (M Price)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Inner Grass, with the track rated Good.

*silk colour accuracy may vary*

842-8420575_electric-light-bulb-free-too

QUICK FIND TIP

use CTRL + F or CMD + F to quickly search and find your desired horse

TIP