Cranbourne Jump Outs - 28 January 2020

RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 1000m | 1:01.5s

1. Savvy Lad - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Mirage Dancer - T Busuttin & N Young

3. All Hard Wood - R Laming

Unplaced: Fleet Review (A Rae), Finnick (M Kent), Stars Of Carrum (M Kent), Time Warrior (R Laming)

HEAT 2 - 800m | 48.4s

1. Ronniejay - R Laming

2. Larimer Street - T Busuttin & N Young

3. Squamosa x Ruby Trois - R Griffiths

Unplaced: Musk Lollie (N Burke), Told You So (M Kent), Cautamente (R Griffiths), Swiss Ace x Mrs Kennedy (R Laming)

HEAT 3 - 800m | 48.8s

1. Kellers Shelter - T Busuttin & N Young

2. The Watchman - G Eurell

3. Mottram - R Griffiths

Unplaced: Feminine Mystique (R Laming), Testa Rossa x Rubian (R Laming), Greythorn (E Musgrove), Saskia Rain (J Leek Jnr), Vincitore (M Kent)

HEAT 4 - 800m | 49.1s

1. Into Glory Ride - P Keane

2. Excelsior Dawn - M Brown

3. Clinched - T Busuttin & N Young

Unplaced: Whistle Hoff (J Leek Jnr), Kermadec x Savabella Rosa (R Laming), Holy Roman Emperor x Marjorie (T Busuttin & N Young), Contributer x Megan's Tough Love (R Laming)

HEAT 5 - 800m | 47.4s

1. Tagaloa - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Sassy Salitage - G Eurell

3. Olympic Power - M Brown

Unplaced: Veronica (K Corstens), Simply Wonderful (T Busuttin & N Young), Secret Palace (A Rae), Relishing Time (K Keys), Kiptanui (W Kelly), Aguante (M Kent), Canford Cliffs x Pride Of Ardrossan (A Sheehan)

HEAT 6 - 800m | 47.6s

1. Winsum - K Keys

2. Manihi Mischief - G Dalziel

3. Villa Sarchi - R Griffiths

Unplaced: Star Selection (G Singh), Piemonte (R Griffiths), Sly Song (W Kelly), The Holy One (T Busuttin & N Young), Villager (A Blackburn), Vincent Van Go (C Hyland), Ultimate Shock (S Walker)

HEAT 7 - 800m | 47.4s

1. Chuck A Luck - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Treaty Of Seville - T Busuttin & N Young

3. Don'ttelltheboss - R Griffiths

Unplaced: Lord Markel (W Kelly), Chief Altony (A Rae), Fintona Queen (K Keys), Mamachi (W Kelly), Proffasee (K Corstens), Special Treats (M Webb), Volcanic Lass (C Hyland)

HEAT 8 - 800m | 47.5s

1. Black Opal - J Welsh

2. Oceanity - R Griffiths

3. Sunshine Jimmy - G Hayes

Unplaced: Snow Factor (C Davies), Opie The Giant (S Georgios), Fidelia (R Griffiths), Assets (W Kelly), Domesday x Youcanrockme (S Chan)

HEAT 9 - 800m | 47.8s

1. Rust - K Corstens

2. Verchenova - W Kelly

3. Steamboat Rock - G Dalziel

Unplaced: Unconquered Sun (J Welsh), Tiifu (T Busuttin & N Young), Redwood Rising (T Busuttin & N Young), Hernandez (R Griffiths), Reward For Effort x Merry Queen Of Shots (T Andrews), Toronado x Bookaparty (M Kent)

HEAT 10 - 800m | 47.5s

1. Miss Markle - R Griffiths

2. Akka's Meteor - R Griffiths

3. Admiral Michelle - W Kelly

Unplaced: Vitani (W Kelly), Darlamax (M Webb), Flight Risk (T Logan), Tax Free (M Webb)

HEAT 11 - 1000m | 1:01.9s

1. Frankie Blue Eyes - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Luna One - M Kent

3. Jennevee - P Keane

Unplaced: Royal Crown (M Kent), Hesontherun (J Rattle), Sembello (W Kelly), Putya Bootson (K Keys), La Meme Chose (K Rousseaux), Armatrading (C Davies)

HEAT 12 - 1000m | 1:01.2s

1. Acting - T Bussutin & N Young

2. Exasperate - M Brown

3. Baileys - T Busuttin & N Young

Unplaced: Manhattan Vixen (A Laing), Wilson Won (R Laming), Rakovsky (M Kent), American Ripa (C Heffernan), Zofriendly (S Chan)

HEAT 13 - 1200m | 1:13.6s

1. Sure Move - B McGrath

2. Cheeva Grande - E Jusufovic

3. Cheners - E Musgrove

Unplaced: Darebin (E Musgrove)

HEAT 14 - 1400m | 1:27.6s

1. Chesterton - B McGrath

2. Celestial Sky - M Bell

3. Inverloch - T Busuttin & N Young

Unplaced: Mazaz (E Musgrove), Mystic Prince (E Musgrove), Out Of Kilter (E Musgrove), Thinklikelightning (R Laming)


NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Inside Grass, with the track rated a Good.

TIP