Cranbourne Jump Outs - 28 February 2022

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES



RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 1400m | 1:25.70s

1. Easy Beast (NZ) - R Laming

2. Heberite (NZ) - C Maher & D Eustace

3. La Rosa D'oro - C Alderson

Unplaced: Mianado (C Alderson), Surprise Baby (NZ) (G Bedggood), Saunter Boy (FR) (C Maher), Rylstone (M Trotter), Fickle Miss (C Alderson), Yensir (GB) (C Maher)


HEAT 2 - 800m | 45.74s

1. She's Pretty Rich - M Brown

2. Ruthless Dame (NZ) - C Maher & D Eustace

3. Proscenium Arch (NZ) - T Busuttin & N Young

Unplaced: Aberfeldie Boy (R Griffiths), Mondo (M Price & M Kent Jnr), Cluster x Ebony Rein (G Eurell), Anemos (N Dunn), Wango Award (K Corstens)


HEAT 3 - 800m | 45.62s

1. Soju Session - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Bemote - M Price & M Kent Jnr

3. Roznamla (NZ) - T Busuttin & N Young

Unplaced: Jamarra (C Maher), Raised By Wolves (G Eurell), Snowlight (J Moloney), Jalpido (M Kent)


HEAT 4 - 800m | 47.39s

1. Promises Kept - G Eurell

2. Tavistock (NZ) x Chenille (NZ) - T Busuttin & N Young

3. Think Rock - K Keys

Unplaced: Delancy (G Begg), Fox Dunnett (T Nikolic), Olympic Glory (IRE) x Plain Magic (M Kent), Turn Me Loose (NZ) x Prix du Sang (M Brown), Sacred Falls (NZ) x Miss Caruso (NZ) (T Busuttin)


HEAT 5 - 800m | 47.24s

1. Sacred Falls (NZ) x Divine Shiva (NZ) - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Cluster x Brightly Goes - G Eurell

3. Real Impact (JPN) x Ocelot - A McGregor

Unplaced: Katsu (G Begg), Ceeceeteevee (T Nikolic), Sally In The Sun (G Eurell), Jimmy Creed (USA) x Keeping Lucy (M Kent)


HEAT 6 - 800m | 45.44s

1. Halvorsen - R Griffiths

2. Chassis - C Maher & D Eustace

3. Maldestro - A Keenan

Unplaced: Vici (W Kelly), Vespertine (G Begg), Impecunious (NZ) (T Busuttin & N Young), Jimenez (D Arnold), Nikau Spur (NZ) (C Maher), Saveyourenthusiasm (NZ) (R Griffiths)


HEAT 7 - 800m | 46.71s

1. Barclay's Bank - R Griffiths

2. Live In Hope - G Begg

3. Bella Sorellina - C Maher & D Eustace

Unplaced: Chandon Burj (T Busuttin), Fabiola (K Keys), Wintilly (C Hyland), The Kings Gospel (A McGregor), Sacred Cove (NZ) (M Kent), Rigoletto (NZ) (G Bedggood)


HEAT 8 - 800m | 46.26s

1. Oh Brunny Boy - W Kelly

2. Landers - E Jusufovic

3. Miss Matador - C McDonald

Unplaced: Flash Flood (C Maher), Deny Knowledge (IRE) (M Kent), Miss Illuminate (A & J Williams), Evil Sensation (S Wynne)


HEAT 9 - 800m | 46.11s

1. Mugen - C McDonald

2. Fluffy Bunny Feet - M Brown

3. Panic Buy - M Price & M Kent Jnr

Unplaced: Son Of Mercury (C Maher), Waitapu (NZ) (T Busuttin & N Young), Jenniferwish (L Oliver), Mesa Bella (W Kelly), Steel Fox (N Burke), Scissor Kick x Empress Lily (M Kent), Vegas Wedding (G Begg), Rusty Gait (J Rattle)


HEAT 10 - 800m | 46.70s

1. Tsugaru - C Maher & D Eustace

2. Ampere (NZ) - M Kent

3. Relyonbella (NZ) - E Metcalf

Unplaced: She's At Regatta (D Vandyke), With The Wind (NZ) (M Kent), Dolce Girl (R Griffiths), Belle's Asset (D Wynne)


HEAT 11 - 800m | 46.77s

1. Senegalia - C Maher & D Eustace

2. Twelve Bells - J Price

3. Abreha - R Griffiths

Unplaced: Pa Bob (A & J Williams), Testa Rossa x Seltzer (M Kent), Real Impact (JPN) x More Chickens (T Busuttin), Here's Hoping (M Brown), Shout Out Girl (S Wynne), Satin Edge (W Kelly)


HEAT 12 - 800m | 45.34s

1. Hongbao - M Price & M Kent Jnr

2. Krupt x Perfectly Poised - J Price

3. Mikki Isle (JPN) x Goolagong (IRE) - C Chan

Unplaced: Chargenlikapluma (R Griffiths), Choisir x Chapman (M Kent), Jayanthi (C Maher), Dignified Doubt (C Maher), Defcon x Hollymount Miss (S Bottomley), Swear x Aringarosa (M Kent)


HEAT 13 - 800m | 1:00.58s

1. Milton Park - J Moloney

2. Don't Doubt Dory - J Welsh

3. Our Playboy - M Price & M Kent Jnr

Unplaced: Vitani (W Kelly), Vassilator (NZ) (L Jones), Sir Aglovale (S Pateman), Savaheat (NZ) (S Mathrick), Primitivo (M Bell), Georgie Queen (A Rae)


HEAT 14 - 1000m | 1:00.09s

1. Sacred Kiwi (NZ) - A Rae

2. Gunner Get It Dunn - N Dunn

3. Wailua (NZ) - C Maher & D Eustace

Unplaced: Utah Beach (FR) (C Maher), Sir Edwin Landseer (IRE) (A Rosolini)


HEAT 15 - 1000m | 59.64s

1. Don Diego - G Eurell

2. Audrey Girl - T Busuttin & N Young

3. Arktika - C Maher & D Eustace

Unplaced: Asternishing (M Bell), Flight To The Moon (NZ) (C Alderson), Bring Me Flowers (M Price), Daisies (M Price), Brooklyn Boss (NZ) (M Price), Weightman (NZ) (A & J Williams)


HEAT 16 - 1000m | 59.35s

1. Blushing Tycoon - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Bellsprout (NZ) - C Alderson

3. Kurolation - G Eurell

Unplaced: Perceptive (M Price & M Kent Jnr), Machinegun Krelley (M Price), Khaadem (C Maher), Onemoreforleo (A & J Williams)


HEAT 17 - 1000m | 1:00.12s

1. Deprivation - M Price & M Kent

2. Glint Of Hope (JPN) - T Busuttin & N Young

3. Turfie - P Keane

Unplaced: Dissident x Lady Emolade (G Eurell), Whirly Jig (K Keys), Bewarethewag (A & J Williams), Gooram Guru (G Eurell), Dawn Hunter (M Price)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Main Grass, with the track rated Good.

*silk colour accuracy may vary*

842-8420575_electric-light-bulb-free-too

QUICK FIND TIP

use CTRL + F or CMD + F to quickly search and find your desired horse

TIP