Cranbourne Jump Outs - 27 September 2021

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES


RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 650m | 39.35s

1. She's Pretty Rich - M Brown

2. Hellbent x Sprout - T Busuttin & N Young

3. Divine Prophet x Thinkyoucandance - R Besanko

Unplaced: Toronado (IRE) x Rossan (R Besanko), Thronum x Dane Sense (K Keys), Loveknot (T Busuttin & N Young)


HEAT 2 - 800m | 46.99s

1. Impel - G Begg

2. Superset - S Eden

3. Suizuro - T Busuttin & N Young

Unplaced: Europa (NZ) (F Finnegan), Concentric (T Busuttin), Big Business (J Laing)


HEAT 3 - 800m | 47.74s

1. Ryan's Girl - R Pecora

2. Standoff - G Dalziel

3. Boogie Wonderland - L Bonella

Unplaced: Mr Exclusive (M Brown), Larrikin (B McGrath), Devil's Rain (M Webb), Redwood Rising (NZ) (T Busuttin & N Young)


HEAT 4 - 800m | 46.54s

1. Ardeer - A Sheehan

2. Corvino - M Kent

3. Lempicka - K Keys

Unplaced: Mikki Isle (JPN) x Secret Sister (L Bonella), Levee (S Eden), Wolf Prince (D Williams), Into The Fury (A & J Williams)


HEAT 5 - 800m | 46.94s

1. Designer Chef - M Webb

2. Another Bailey (NZ) - A & J Williams

3. Ultra Smart - S Eden

Unplaced: Shevrolet (M Kent), Real Sensation (L Oliver), Chase On The Case (M Brown), Red Lion (A Sheehan)


HEAT 6 - 800m | 47.47s

1. Street Culture - M Kent

2. Chandon Burj - T Busuttin & N Young

3. The Cassini - R Griffiths

Unplaced: Judiciary (P Keane), Kingdom Fighter (J Laing), Geena (M Kent), Make It Rain Girl (K Keys), Royal Hard Hat (G Eurell), Dream Ahead (USA) x Andrassy (A Sheehan)


HEAT 7 - 800m | 47.03s

1. Frenzy Lune - G Hayes

2. Miss Twenty Two - S Chan

3. Key to the Mak (NZ) - L Oliver

Unplaced: Parody Miss (D Williams), Relyonbella (NZ) (F Finnegan), Smartlove (C Maher), Miss Amanap (M Webb), Evil Sensation (S Wynne)


HEAT 8 - 800m | Time 48.76s

1. Tennessee Beach - M Brown

2. Two To Tango - G Begg

3. Calmsir (NZ) - S Eden

Unplaced: Master Fontana (NZ) (T Busuttin & N Young), Bustin' Loose (G Eurell)


HEAT 9 - 800m | 48.18s

1. Lighthouse (USA) - C Maher

2. Spanish Tides - L Oliver

3. Springlodge - G Hayes

Unplaced: Designer Portrait (M Webb), Domesday x Sagarmatha (M Brown), Miss Pearly Kate (M Brown), Tuck Truck (S Valli)


HEAT 10 - 800m | 47.16s

1. Cardinal Gem - G Begg

2. Brooklyn Boss (NZ) - M Price

3. Marquisard (NZ) - M Price

Unplaced: Pharoahcity (T Busuttin & N Young), Annadeel (M Kent), Coba Bree (S Eden), Rising (C Maher), Hardly Sweet (G Eurell)


HEAT 11 - 1000m | 1:01.68s

1. Burton Street - P Keane

2. Effort - A McGregor

3. Cogent (NZ) - G Eurell

Unplaced: Stratum's Reward (A McGregor), Fonteinbolt (N Shelton), La Meme Chose (Roussex), Denhill (S Walker)


HEAT 12 - 1200m | 1:14.89s

1. Tavistorm (NZ) - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Hochadel - R Schiffer

3. Ballet Master (NZ) - C Hyland

Unplaced: No More Chills (R Pecora), Pagador (R Laming), Forfront (R Mangan)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Main Grass, with the track rated Soft(5).

*silk colour accuracy may vary*