top of page

Cranbourne Jump Outs - 27 June 2022

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES




*based on 97x Jump Outs at Cranbourne (Poly Track)*


RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 1190m | 1:12.58s

1. El Misk (GB) - R Griffiths

2. Inthelapofthegods - N Dunn

3. French Emperor - M Price & M Kent Jnr

Unplaced: Wandjina x Issey (T Andrews), Arneb (FR) (L Kennwell), Forever Girl (T Rogers)


HEAT 2 - 900m | 1:00.06s

1. Jimmy Rockford - G Eurell

2. Sacred Snow - C Maher & D Eustace

3. Ready To Skate - M Trotter

Unplaced: Foxeto (M Trotter)


HEAT 3 - 900m | 1:01.42s

1. Ariana Blue (USA) - R Griffiths

2. Torremore - G Eurell

3. Freedom - G Begg

Unplaced: Shooting Bricks (N Dunn), Let's Do A Deel (M Brown), First Commandment (L Kennewell), Redwood (GB) x Diva in Red (T Busuttin)


HEAT 4 - 900m | 1:02.64s

1. Let'sbefrankbaby - R Griffiths

2. True Soldier - T Andrews

3. Rue De Rivoli - T Busuttin & N Young

Unplaced: Toronado (IRE) x River Lantern (A & J Williams), Hollandia (J Moloney)


HEAT 5 - 900m | 1:01.54s

1. Miss Subtly - G Begg

2. Montagliari - J Welsh

3. Pelasgian - N Dunn

Unplaced: Aberfeldie Boy (R Griffiths), Sellinya (L Kennewell), Outreach x Torrini (A & J Williams)


HEAT 6 - 990m | 1:00.29s

1. Centoni - C Alderson

2. Inviva - G Eurell

3. Bonjour De Gaulle - T Rogers

Unplaced: Kastagna (C Maher), Beau Night (T Busuttin), Chase De Ace (T Rogers), So You Think (NZ) x Sister Phenomenon (N.Dunn)


HEAT 7 - 760s | 45.82s

1. Denirra - L Oliver

2. Scorpius - M Price & M Kent Jnr

3. Fight - N Burke

Unplaced: Areyoulistening (S Mathrick), Hayrick Lane (J Allen), Cogent (NZ) (G Eurell)


HEAT 8 - 760m | 46.86s

1. Write The Score - M Price & M Kent Jnr

2. Bob The Horse - J Moloney

3. True Patriot - N Burke

Unplaced: Critical (FR) (M Kent), Indreamsyou'remine (G Hayes)


HEAT 9 - 760m | 46.04s

1. Prince Of Cairo - R Griffiths

2. Aseventy Seven (NZ) - E Lee & D Browne

3. Magnadal - T Nikolic


HEAT 10 - 760m | 45.96s

1. Lacemaker - M Price & M Kent Jnr

2. Eltanin - T Busuttin & N Young

3. Magnupur - R Griffiths

Unplaced: Blue Chair Bay (T Andrews), Millvale (R Griffiths), Jenni Swenesee (NZ) (L Oliver), Glorious Defiance (T Busuttin), Bon Aurum x Grand Central (J Price)


HEAT 11 - 760m | 45.92s

1. Cut To The Chase - G Begg

2. Tane Toa (NZ) - T Busuttin & N Young

3. Solarfire - R Griffiths

Unplaced: Electrocube (R Griffiths), Smart Missile x Totally Devoted (M Price), Missile Meg (J Price), Aurora Sunrise (S Georgios)


HEAT 12 - 760m | 44.58s

1. Ultravox - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Treotto - M Kent

3. Bless Her Soul - M Kent

Unplaced: Madame Du Gast (T Rogers), Helpmebrutha (J Allen), Bobbysangtheblues (J Darose)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Poly Track, with the track rated Synthetic

*silk colour accuracy may vary*



Kommentare


bottom of page