Cranbourne Jump Outs - 25 October 2021

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES



RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 1400m | 1:30.64s

1. Grand Promenade (GB) - C Maher & D Eustace

2. Skyt - R Laming

3. Silent Charge - J Laing

Unplaced: Primitivo (M Bell), Pagador (R Laming), Annunciate (C Hyland)


HEAT 2 - 800m | 46.1s

1. Foxy Gold - R Griffiths

2. Le Gagneur - R Griffiths

3. Themyscira - L Kennewell

Unplaced: Lord Kanaloa (JPN) x Lunatique (JPN) (T Busuttin & N Young), Ready for Victory x Moon Fighter (K Keys), Real Impact (JPN) x Ocelot (A McGregor), Europa (NZ) (F Finnegan), Rubick x Mariposa Lily (R Maund)


HEAT 3 - 800m | 47.12s

1. Strapparsi - L Kennewell

2. Bella Fillide - R Griffiths

3. Manhattan Rain x Scandimania - A Laing

Unplaced: De Gaulle x Shawcross (S Zschoke), Spirit of Boom x Jesse's Dream (R Maund), Capitalist x Prerequisite (A Laing), Zebedee (GB) x Mountcat (USA) (R Maund)


HEAT 4 - 800m | 45.21s

1. Blazejowski - G Eurell

2. Not Enough Effort - T Busuttin & N Young

3. Standoff - G Dalziel

Unplaced: Don't Doubt Nic (G Begg), Marabi (C Maher), Neighbourhood (E Jusufovic), Maximum Velocity (C Chan), Riverdance Lad (R Griffiths), Manhattan Sting (C Hyland)


HEAT 5 - 800m | 46.63s

1. Xtra Gear - R Laming

2. Two Dollar Tom - C Hyland

3. Liberty Fire (NZ) - T Busuttin & N Young

Unplaced: Reward for Effort x Mrs Tangles (M Kent), Encantado (S Eden), Vancity (R Griffiths), Annakuri (R Maund), Lesedi (R Caldwell)


HEAT 6 - 800m | 46.74s

1. Areyoulistening - S Mathrick

2. Ultra Smart - S Eden

3. Don'tbothernockin' - A & J Williams

Unplaced: Star Selection (G Singh), Miss Gobcain (M Webb), Igniter (R Griffiths), Gracias Amigo (G Begg), Konkalikon (G Eurell)


HEAT 7 - 800m | 47.76s

1. Skipping Girl - M Kent

2. Gossitino - R Griffiths

3. Patmos Island - C Maher & D Eustace

Unplaced: West Texas (G Eurell), Crazy Ladies (T Busuttin & N Young), Rich Enuff x Godstar (K Keys), Levee (S Eden)


HEAT 8 - 800m | 47.03s

1. No New Tricks - B & J Purcell

2. Bush Christmas - B McGrath

3. Nightfire - G Begg

Unplaced: Helavabel (G Eurell), Peskijen (NZ) (A Rae), Censored (A Laing), Moose Jaw (S Wynne), Apollo Dream (S Wynne), Demes Spirit (NZ) (K Corstens)


HEAT 9 - 800m | 47.41s

1. Arohaboy (NZ) - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Miss Jennifer (NZ) - E Jusufovic

3. Perfectly Timed (NZ) - G Begg

Unplaced: Kermadam (T Busuttin & N Young), De Long Star (R Griffiths), Mighty Whirlwind (D Williams), Manhattan Force (D Harrison), Rock Hero x Cracklin' Rosie (R Maund), Rusty Gait (J Rattle), Shamanic (G Eurell)


HEAT 10 - 800m | 47.38s

1. Seguso - G Begg

2. Mysterious Art - R Griffiths

3. Unconquered Sun - B & J Purcell

Unplaced: Whatarap (D Harrison), Warsash (A Laing), Whispering Bob (NZ) (B McGrath), Headsmart (M Webb)


HEAT 11 - 800m | 46.47s

1. Big Me - E Jusufovic

2. Power Crunch - D Harrison

3. Shootthelightsout (NZ) - G Eurell

Unplaced: Elbereth (N Burke), Letzxcel (T Busuttin & N Young), Teeming At Times (S Bottomley), Trust In Rosie (L Oliver), Headline Queen (M Price & M Kent Jnr), Anacheeva x Corinella (NZ) (R Maund)


HEAT 12 - 800m | 46.39s

1. Maddilyn Rose - P Keane

2. No Quarantine - G Eurell

3. Munchette - G Eurell

Unplaced: Tuck Truck (S Valli), Old Fashioned (B McGrath), Tiffany Online (S Walker), Just Zoning In (S Zschoke)


HEAT 13 - 800m | 47.85s

1. Teser - G Eurell

2. Abreha - R Griffiths

3. Jenniferenti - E Jusufovic

Unplaced: Indy Rose Warrior (NZ) (T Busuttin & N Young), Fighting Sun x Viva La Cent (NZ) (D Harrison), Anacheeva x Instant Recall (S Bottomley)


HEAT 14 - 1000m | 1:01.26s

1. Secretly Awesome - G Bedggood

2. Housay - S Eden

3. Red Lion - A Sheehan

Unplaced: Col's Hero (A Rae), Charleise (C Maher), My Buttons Bigger (P Keane), Key to the Mak (NZ) (L Oliver), Forfront (R Mangan)


HEAT 15 - 1000m | 1:02.44s

1. Reigate - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Galathilion (NZ) - S Eden

3. Chandon Burj - T Busuttin & N Young

Unplaced: The Economist (B Fox), Secret Glamour (C Maher), Escentual (C Hyland), Trumpet Vine (S Chan), Navy Street (A Rae), Ifyou'vegotem (NZ) (A & J Williams)


HEAT 16 - 1000m | 1:03.92s

1. Reflecting Image - S Eden

2. Ojibwe - L Oliver

3. Tobytoff - K Keys

Unplaced: Chancey Gardener (G Eurell), Barbie's Acheeva (L Bonella), Be Be's Canally (J Welsh), Lord Havelock (D Harrison)


HEAT 17 - 1000m | 1:03.03s

1. Roma's Wish - L Doyle

2. Next Ride - K Keys

3. Brass Eye - L Bonella

Unplaced: Dunjenni (L Oliver), Megamoon (N Shelton)


HEAT 18 - 1200m | 1:16.17s

1. Jimmy Rockford - G Eurell

2. Hello Broadcast (IRE) - E Jusufovic

3. Poppy Joan - C Maher & D Eustace

Unplaced: Denhill (S Walker), It's A Jungle (S Valli), Cheers Big Ears (P Foster)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Main Grass, with the track rated Soft.

*silk colour accuracy may vary*


842-8420575_electric-light-bulb-free-too

QUICK FIND TIP

use CTRL + F or CMD + F to quickly search and find your desired horse

TIP