Cranbourne Jump Outs - 25 November 2019

RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 800m | 49.4s

1. Disturbing - G Eurell

2. Better Than Ready x Hail Maher - G Dalziel

3. Standoff - G Dalziel

Unplaced: Indictment (K Keys), Deep Vain (R Griffiths), Reliable Man x Renediym (M Brown), Toronado x La Sangre (S McCusker)

HEAT 2 - 800m | 47.4s

1. Hortense - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Husson x Irish Karioi - C Alderson

3. No More Chills - R Pecora

Unplaced: He's The Real Deel (M Brown), Oh So Skeptical (M Brown), Oh Cecilia (M Kent), Realism (E Jusufovic), Hasseltoff (R Griffiths)

HEAT 3 - 800m | 48.3s

1. Seneca Falls - M Kent

2. Mnemba - M Kent

3. Chase On The Case - M Brown

Unplaced: Ruud As (T Busuttin & N Young), Red Horizons (M Kent), High Maintenance (M Brown), Rubick x Partiva (D Harrison), Passaggio (R Griffiths)

HEAT 4 - 800m | 47.0s

1. Vongole - E Jusufovic

2. Manihi Mischief - G Dalziel

3. Our Girl Silke - F Finnegan

Unplaced: Tanto Bianco (P Hyland), Realign (C Alderson), No New Tricks (R Besanko), Fast 'N' Deep (M Sues), Queen Of Havana (G Eurell), Americain Boy (R Griffiths), La Mer Celtique (M Kent)

HEAT 5 - 800m | 47.1s

1. O' So Hazy - G Eurell

2. Tigger - E Jusufovic

3. Hyperion Star - T Busuttin & N Young

Unplaced: Semal (G Dalziel), Lysandra (N Burke), Dentara (R Griffiths), Nobby Tom (L Jones), Miss Vicki (R Griffiths), Brightful (A Keenan)

HEAT 6 - 800m | 47.7s

1. Neneka - E Jusufovic

2. Props - G Eurell

3. I Love Champagne - G Dalziel

Unplaced: Eddie's Memories (G Hayes), Riotous Mischief (R Griffiths), Whitemore (R Griffiths), Reactor (M Sues), Bolde Abby (P Keane), Justjules (W Kelly)

HEAT 7 - 1000m | 1:00.3s

1. Zee Hoarder - C Alderson

2. Fantome Lady - D Harrison

3. Satin Sashes - C Alderson

Unplaced: Dancing Dougie (J Williams), Not For Izzy (J Williams)

HEAT 8 - 1000m | 1:01.1s

1. Curious Heart - D Harrison

2. Amadeus - M Kent

3. Star Selection - G Singh

Unplaced: Gold Mogul (J Crosbie), Oenophile (G Hayes), Baby Cakes (A Keenan), Daken (M Webb), Crimson Ace (T Busuttin & N Young), Equiano x Way Cool (M Brown), Wolfe Tone (F Finnegan)

HEAT 9 - 1000m | 1:02.2s

1. Wise Hero - J Price

2. Son Of Sunny - S Chan

3. Rippa Choice - S Zschoke

Unplaced: Armatrading (C Davies), Bettina (A Keenan), Maldonado (G Bedggood), Landani (M Webb), Pistol (A Keenan), Miss Peski (P Keane)

HEAT 10 - 1200m | 1:16.5s

1. Carberry Hill - M Brown

2. Mr One Eleven - E Musgrove

3. Derek The Viking - A Keenan

Unplaced: Tremec (E Musgrove), Australind (A Keenan), The Ultimatum (E Musgrove), The Bedouin (E Musgrove)

HEAT 11 - 1400m | 1:30.6s

1. Dargo - C Alderson

2. Dogmatic - R Laming

3. Creative Harmony - E Musgrove

Unplaced: My Buttons Bigger (P Keane), Riley's Rocket (T Cunningham), Murphy's Delight (E Musgrove), Diamond Geyser (B Simpson)


TIP