Cranbourne Jump Outs - 25 July 2022

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES



*based on 929x Jump Outs at Cranbourne (Inside Grass)*


RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 1400m |

1. Lady Devereaux - C McDonald

2. Port Philip (IRE) - J Sandhu

3. French War (USA) - M Price & M Kent Jnr

Unplaced: Hotham Road (E Musgrove)


HEAT 2 - 1200m |

1. Xtra Gear - R Laming

2. Queen Adele - C Alderson

3. Aramco (IRE) - M Price & M Kent Jnr

Unplaced: Let's Prosper (J Laing), Sacred Bull (NZ) (M Price & M Kent), Grand Promenade (GB) (C Maher), Peace Process (NZ) (E Musgrove), Halic (E Musgrove)


HEAT 3 - 1000m |

1. Veranskova - C Alderson

2. Answer Me Hussy - G Hayes

3. Cakewalk Baby - W Kelly

Unplaced: Salem (J Sandhu), Ellmaknifico (NZ) (C Maher), Mishika (L Oliver), Lindelani (M Trotter), The Ronin Dreams (M Jones)


HEAT 4 - 1000m |

1. Rekindled Express (NZ) - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Brillant Sapphire - J Moloney

3. Reactivate - G Moloney

Unplaced: Hollerween (J Sandhu), Prix De Turn (NZ) (M Brown), Jen's Reward (E Musgrove), Crimson Light (NZ) (M Kent), Who Done The Deel (T Busuttin), Bing Bang Boom (NZ) (W Kelly), Aigle (C Alderson)


HEAT 5 - 1000m |

1. Yaki Ishi - R Griffiths

2. Burnt By Bernie - K Corstens

3. Eltanin - T Busuttin & N Young

Unplaced: Glorious Defiance (T Busuttin), Kandyan (NZ) (T Busuttin), Phorcys (NZ) (C Maher), Dream Hour (R Griffiths), Mongolian Khan x Mont Fay (NZ) (G.M.Bedggood),


HEAT 6 - 1000m |

1. Alphaville (NZ) - J Sandhu

2. Toronali - J Sandhu

3. Whispering Bob (NZ) - B McGrath

Unplaced: Clifton Street (J Mawer), Holy Spirit (M Kent), Gone West (NZ) (E Lee), Victory Approach (L Jones), Our Joe (G Jones)


HEAT 7 - 1000m |

1. Sociabeel (NZ) - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Justdoit - L Oliver

3. Miss Moonshine (NZ) - C Alderson

Unplaced: Come Again (B McGrath), Jilted Lover (NZ) (T Busuttin), Sir Rockford (NZ) (A Laing), Nine Set All (M Kent), Superior Force (W Kelly), My Sedona (NZ) (T Busuttin), Sunflower Gift (S Chan)


HEAT 8 - 1000m |

1. Pireonti - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Mikki Isle (JPN) x Native American - T.Busuttin & N.Young

3. Tane Toa (NZ) - T.Busuttin & N.Young

Unplaced: Ottoman Empire (NZ) (T.Busuttin & N.Young), Peshwa (R Griffiths), Belgian Black (J Laing), Dawn Party (T Busuttin), Iffraaj (GB) x Diva Down Under (A.E.Laing)


HEAT 9 - 800m |

1. Romancer (NZ) - G Begg

2. Swats That - C Maher & D Eustace

3. Bella Nipotina - C Maher & D Eustace

Unplaced: Nonconformist (G Begg), Antarctic Ocean (NZ) (S Chan), Rumbled Again (M Trotter), Fight (N Burke), Izzy Good (M Bell), Preliminaires (L Jones)


HEAT 10 - 800m |

1. Costless - J Sandhu

2. Demon Blood - C McDonald

3. Generation - C Maher & D Eustace

Unplaced: Cuban Link (G Eurell), Rich Divinity (K Keys), Footlights (NZ) (T Busuttin), Kingdom Fighter (J Laing), Tempest Charm (R Griffiths)


HEAT 11 - 800m |

1. Typhoon Titmus - R Griffiths

2. Soju Session - T Busuttin & N Young

3. Jukebox Lucy (NZ) - T Nikolic

Unplaced: Dakarai (W Kelly), She's Pretty Rich (M Brown), I'mlovin'ya (M Price), El Padrino (C Maher), Themyscira (L Kennewell),


HEAT 12 - 800m |

1. Commodus - M Sues

2. Verdi - T Taggart

3. Starz Hero - S Chan

Unplaced: Pioneer River (S Chan), Old Fashioned (B McGrath), Lochie's Song (K Keys), Frenzy Lune (G Hayes), Hello Sweetheart (D Williams), Ceejay (L Oliver), Rippa Choice (S Zschoke)


HEAT 13 - 800m |

1. G'day Gorgeous - D Williams

2. Stormbolt - C Alderson

3. Black Ivory - T Busuttin & N Young

Unplaced: Elbereth (N Burke), Lady Minstrel (J Sandhu), Arrivaluna (G Hayes), Shearman Dyer (C Maher), She's Notorious (C McDonald), Bannockburn (G Eurell)


HEAT 14 - 800m |

1. Raetihi (NZ) - E Lee & D Browne

2. C'est Magique - C Begg

3. Denied - M Price & M Kent Jnr

Unplaced: Spirit Angel (B McGrath), Lady Beryl (K Keys), Bon Bandeau (K Corstens), Smart Missile x Lady Mary (C Alderson), Taviosa (NZ) (T Busuttin), Fine Rebel (J Moloney), Real Impact (JPN) x French Alliance (L.F.Oliver)


HEAT 15 - 800m |

1. Clap - T Taggart

2. Panama Papers (GER) - M Sues

3. Let's Get Rowdy - B McGrath

Unplaced: Your Mandarin (M Webb), Delightful Icing (S Zschoke), Mr Blackwood (NZ) (C Alderson)


HEAT 16 - 800m |

1. Windshadow - C Maher & D Eustace

2. Galaxy Lass - J Laing

3. Our Goddess - C McDonald

Unplaced: Princess Dream (K Corstens), Golden Vitrine (NZ) (C Maher), American Actress (NZ) (T Busuttin), Almighty Pearl (M Webb), Silent Power (G Begg), Tajiri (G Eurell), Rosabeel (NZ) (T Busuttin)


HEAT 17 - 800m |

1. Toronado (IRE) x Esteemed Elegance (NZ) - C.W.McDonald

2. Zabeelist - L Kennewell

3. Red Rapid - T Busuttin & N Young

Unplaced: Garza Blanca (C Maher), John Joseph (A Rae), Laser Guided Girl (A Rae), Boldinho (C Maher), Sacred Falls (NZ) x Miss Caruso (NZ) (T Busuttin), Rich Enuff x Prospect's Rise (NZ) (C.F.Hyland)


HEAT 18 - 800m |

1. Wok Star - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Greece - C Maher & D Eustace

3. Alabama Gold - K Corstens

Unplaced: Latizia (C Maher), March As One (J Laing), Wave Function (G Begg), Strawberry Cream (S Bottomley), Inference x Mrs Tangles (M Kent)


HEAT 19 - 800m |

1. Ohakune Carrot (NZ) - E Lee & D Browne

2. Leica Model (NZ) - T Busuttin & N Young

3. The Witcher - G Begg

Unplaced: Strapparsi (L Kennewell), Hazel Baby (C Maher), The Fortune Teller (C Maher), Jimmy The Keeper (M Kent), Thirteen Stripes (J Laing), Frosted Dash (S Bottomley)


HEAT 20 - 800m |

1. Magic Time - G Begg

2. Brazen Beau x Pink Avenue - B McGrath

3. Calico Jack - C Maher & D Eustace

Unplaced: Final Overture (NZ) (E Lee), Jalpido (M Kent), Dragonzest (K Corstens), Carashan Chloe (S Bottomley)


HEAT 21 - 800m |

1. Tavistock (NZ) x Celeste Rose (IRE) - T.Busuttin & N.Young

2. Mon Etoile (NZ) - E Lee

3. Doc O'connor - C Maher & D Eustace

Unplaced: Sacred Falls (NZ) x Suriyan (NZ) (M.C.Kent), Shanghai Venture (B McGrath), Golden Estrella (C Maher), Monks (L Kennewell)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Inside Grass, with the track rated a Heavy(10).

842-8420575_electric-light-bulb-free-too

QUICK FIND TIP

use CTRL + F or CMD + F to quickly search and find your desired horse

TIP