top of page

Cranbourne Jump Outs - 24 October 2022

RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 800m | n/a

1. Spicy Margs - Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)

2. Extreme Choice - Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)

3. Colleano - Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)

Unplaced: Rich Enuff x Fair And Equitable (NZ) (Ken & Kasey Keys), Ten Warriors (T.Rogers), Rich Enuff x Two Square (Ken & Kasey Keys), Chanceux (Ken & Kasey Keys)


HEAT 2 - 800m | n/a

1. Harry Angel (IRE) x Quaff - Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)

2. Hedged - Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)

3. Anointed Lad - Ken & Kasey Keys

Unplaced: Pasteur (T.Rogers), Il Americana (Ken & Kasey Key), Prized Icon x Any Other Day (Ken & Kasey Keys)


HEAT 3 - 800m | n/a

1. Jigsaw - C.M.Alderson

2. Katsu - G.M.Begg

3. Halvorsen - Robbie Griffiths & Mathew de Kock

Unplaced: Bubbly Lass (C.Maher & D.Eustace), Exeter (G.M.Bedggood), Giannis (C.Maher & D.Eustace), Electric Belle (NZ) (A.G.Rae), Terindah (R.K.Schiffer), Ling Ling (S.Wynne), Dunkerry (T.Busuttin & N.Young), Sticks (B.McGrath)


HEAT 4 - 800m | n/a

1. Charm Stone - Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)

2. Awestruck - Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)

3. Le Zebra (NZ) - Emma-Lee & David Browne

Unplaced: Hartshorn (L.M.Kennewell), Federer (C.Maher & D.Eustace), Snitzel x Baltika (NZ) (T.Busuttin & N.Young)


HEAT 5 - 800m | n/a

1. Cause For Concern - S.H.Eden

2. I'mlovin'ya - Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)

3. Shakattak - C.W.McDonald

Unplaced: Bahama Bay (K.L.Corstens), Schiava (G.M.Bedggood), Let's Do A Deel (M.Brown), Think Rock (Ken & Kasey Keys), Rebillyous (L.F.Oliver), Starvaceous (T.Busuttin & N.Young)


HEAT 6 - 800m | n/a

1. Gojira - J.Sandhu

2. Gabstar - C.M.Alderson

3. Blushing Tycoon - T.Busuttin & N.Young

Unplaced: Burgerleena (R.K.Schiffer), My Girl Zarlie (S.H.Eden), Rue Lepic (T.Rogers), Limpopo River (C.W.McDonald), Bush Christmas (B.McGrath), Asternishing (M.A.Bell), Galaxy Ruler (C.F.Hyland)


HEAT 7 - 800m | n/a

1. Small Town Hero (NZ) - B.M.Conlon

2. Impact A Lot - A.McGregor

3. Smullen - T.Busuttin & N.Young

Unplaced: Your Shout Gingie (Robbie Griffiths & Mathew de Kock), Liqueur Gold (K.L.Corstens), Jennamal (L.F.Oliver), Jatobi (W.J.Kelly), Bossa Nova Lad (G.M.Bedggood), Fire Prince (S.H.Eden), Amazing Journey (Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)), Beth (T.Rogers)


HEAT 8 - 800m | n/a

1. Dream Witness - T.Busuttin & N.Young

2. Silent Charge - J.R.Laing

3. Frostick - M.A.Bell

Unplaced: Fonteinbolt (T.Taggart), Throntari (Robbie Griffiths & Mathew de Kock), Peak Road (T.Rogers), Ninyo (A.E.Laing), Jenniferwish (L.F.Oliver), Johnny Buccaneer (C.F.Hyland), Mac Kalhoun (NZ) (M.C.Kent), Free Eagle (IRE) x Forever the Chill (C McDonald)


HEAT 9 - 800m | n/a

1. Pink Beau Ty - B.McGrath

2. Better Than Ready / Polynesian Kitty (USA) - A.McGregor

3. Mikkis Moon - J.Evans

Unplaced: Rubick x Elliptical Orbit (USA) (R.J.Laming), Box Of Crackers (Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)), Alfieri (G.Eurell), Lady Beryl (Ken & Kasey Keys), Hibernia Queen (Robbie Griffiths & Mathew de Kock), Libica (N.M.Burke), Bon Aurum x Charlie's Luck (T.Busuttin & N.Young), Rey Magnerio (Robbie Griffiths & Mathew de Kock)


HEAT 10 - 800m | n/a

1. Immortal Spirit - G.Eurell

2. Riverplate (NZ) - T.Busuttin & N.Young

3. Mystery Eclipse - T.Busuttin & N.Young

Unplaced: Trinity's Reward (B.McGrath), Roc de Russian (NZ) (Ken & Kasey Keys), Middle Child (P.Keane), Defrosted (C.F.Hyland), Tina Sebrina (M.C.Kent), Toronasaurus Rex (M.A.Bell)


HEAT 11 - 800m | n/a

1. Beatty (NZ) - T.Busuttin & N.Young

2. Frosted Romance - M.P.Trotter

3. White Russian - C.Maher & D.Eustace

Unplaced: Cosmic Aura (J.R.Laing), Levaggio (Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)), Nasrin (P.Foster), Vancouver x Nina Bonita (NZ) (G.Eurell)


HEAT 12 - 800m | n/a

1. Bemote - Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)

2. Flying Artie x On a Limb - C.W.McDonald

3. Worshipper (NZ) - T.Busuttin & N.Young

Unplaced: Wave The Wand (D.Williams), Kerensky (Robbie Griffiths & Mathew de Kock), Cortes (Robbie Griffiths & Mathew de Kock), Sooboog x Silent Rage (A. & J.Williams), Toronado (IRE) x Kit de Luca (L.F.Oliver), Happy Family (C.Maher & D.Eustace), Dandino (GB) x Carousel Queen (Ken & Kasey Keys)


HEAT 13 - 800m | n/a

1. Spanish Kiss (GB) - T.Busuttin & N.Young

2. Brass Eye - L.Bonella

3. Prix De Turn (NZ) - M.Brown

Unplaced: Maid Of Iron (C.Maher & D.Eustace), Deny Knowledge (IRE) (M.C.Kent), Thermatic (J.F.Moloney)


HEAT 14 - 1000m | n/a

1. Toronado Rouge - Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)

2. Divine Charm - J.R.Laing

3. Hell Hound - Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)

Unplaced: Raised By Wolves (G.Eurell), Kind Treasure (L.M.Kennewell), Merchandising (Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)), Best Scenario (R.Maund)


HEAT 15 - 1000m | n/a

1. Artie's Dynamite - J.F.Moloney

2. Larry Of Arabia - C.M.Alderson

3. Battle Class - M.P.Trotter

Unplaced: Skipping Girl (M.C.Kent), Moonrider (G.Eurell), Frazana (J.F.Moloney), Songo Songo (Ken & Kasey Keys), Scandalous Affair (NZ) (M.Brown), Relyonbella (NZ) (E.S.Metcalf), Park Royal (P.Foster)


HEAT 16 - 1000m | n/a

1. Mr Bartender (NZ) - Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)

2. Aseventy Seven (NZ) - Emma-Lee & David Browne

3. Whitten - Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)

Unplaced: Frankly Elegant (Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)), Pride Of Pariah (P.Keane), Cable Bay (IRE) x If I Do (FR) (J.F.Moloney), Lonhro x La Parisienne (C.W.McDonald), So Datable (Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr))


HEAT 17 - 1200m | n/a

1. I Am News - G.M.Bedggood

2. That'swhatshesaid - A.G.Rae

3. Missy Longport - C.M.Alderson

Unplaced: Pal D'oro (C.Maher & D.Eustace), Oceanography (NZ) (C.Maher & D.Eustace), Donatien Alphonse (S.C.Bottomley), Rylstone (M.P.Trotter), Rock Hero x Cracklin' Rosie (R.Maund), Miss Crackerdarl (R.Maund)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the grass, with the track rated a Soft(5).

*silk colour accuracy may vary*


bottom of page