Cranbourne Jump Outs - 24 January 2022

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES



RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 850m | 50.54s

1. Roaring Miss - L Kennewell

2. Eltanin - T Busuttin & N Young

3. Ola Capri - M Brown

Unplaced: Adament (C Maher), Starianne (T Busuttin), Wandjina x Vernier (K Keys), Zara's Hope (M Price)


HEAT 2 - 850m | 50.64s

1. Red Rapid - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Hafey - C Maher & D Eustace

3. Millvale - R Griffiths

Unplaced: Touch Of Navy (M Price & M Kent Jnr), Let'sbefrankbaby (R Griffiths), Sirius Princess (T Andrews), Rich Enuff x Hot Art (K Keys), Zebedee (GB) x Mountcat (USA) (R Maund)


HEAT 3 - 850m | 51.07s

1. Suizuro - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Lonsdaleite - C McDonald

3. Snitzel x Zennista (NZ) - L Kennewell

Unplaced: Transzam (R Griffiths), Ready For Victory x Moon Fighter (K Keys), Cut To The Chase (G Begg), The Joker (T Andrews)


HEAT 4 - 850m | 51.44s

1. Demon Darb - M Price & M Kent Jnr

2. Lord Kanaloa (JPN) x Lunatique (JPN) - T Busuttin & N Young

3. Rainewater - L Kennwell

Unplaced: Blue Chair Bay (T Andrews), Spirit Of Boom x Jesse's Dream (R Maund), Sollozzo (G Begg), Nicconi x Bukzel (R Laming)


HEAT 5 - 850m | 51.96s

1. Rommel x Shez Got the Nod - L Kennewell

2. Rubick x I'm A Flying Star - C McDonald

3. Street Boss (USA) x Tricolore - R Griffiths

Unplaced: Lonhro x Solar Rock (R Griffiths), Stratum Star x Unforgivable Woman (T Andrews), Ilovethiscity x Maraudamiss (T Busuttin), Ilovethiscity x Solanas (NZ) (G Begg), Maroubra (M Price), Merchant Navy x Pentolite (NZ) (R Laming)


HEAT 6 - 850m | 50.05s

1. Bella Nipotina - C Maher & D Eustace

2. Midnight Hussy - C McDonald

3. Maritana - J Welsh

Unplaced: Fonteinbolt (T Taggart), Ourlink (G Bedggood), Salute The Stars (S Mathrick), Rippa Choice (S Zschoke)


HEAT 7 - 850m | 50.32s

1. Generation - C Maher & D Eustace

2. Black Ivory - T Busuttin & N Young

3. Throw At Da Stumps - C Hyland

Unplaced: Stake A Claim (R Griffiths), Oh Canada (J Moloney), Prix De Turn (NZ) (M Brown), Ninyo (A Laing), Street Lord (T Andrews), Day In Heaven (N McPherson), Miss Crackerdarl (R Maund)


HEAT 8 - 850m | 52.05s

1. Dirty Thoughts - C Maher

2. Wise Hero - G Singh

3. Rose Quartz - G Begg

Unplaced: Night Guy (S Mathrick), Feeling Toffy (S Eden)


HEAT 9 - 850m | 49.78s

1. Dancelittlesister (NZ) - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Pinstriped - E Jusufovic

3. Annakuri - R Maund

Unplaced: Prowling (G Eurell), Bruckner (C Maher), Under The Dunes (C Maher), Pick Up Chicks (L Oliver), Bout (J Moloney), Dudance (N McPherson), Best Sister (D Harrison), Son Of Grace (A Sheehan)


HEAT 10 - 850m | 50.87s

1. River Twain - M Price & M Kent Jnr

2. Billy Butcher - L Oliver

3. Melrada - S Zschoke

Unplaced: Warhorse (NZ) x Aerialist (A Williams), Persian Pride (NZ) (T Busuttin & N Young), Zouy's Comet (S Mathrick)


HEAT 11 - 850m | 50.28s

1. Profiteer - M Price & M Kent Jnr

2. Onika - C Maher & D Eustace

3. Teser - G Eurell

Unplaced: Title Shot (L Kennewell), Carlito Brigante (J Evans), Frosted (USA) x Silken Song (J Sandhu), Shooting To Win x Kristofferson (A Sheehan)


HEAT 12 - 1000m | 59.35s

1. Yulong January - C Maher & D Eustace

2. Jaffastock (NZ) - T Busuttin & N Young

3. Groovy Kinda Love - M Kent

Unplaced: Paris Pike (G Eurell), Twotochoose (A & J Williams), Witchachar Star (C Hyland)


HEAT 13 - 1000m | 1:00.15s

1. Sociabeel (NZ) - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Tametomo (NZ) - T Busuttin & N Young

3. I'm A Millennial - A & J Williams

Unplaced: Bonjour De Gaulle (T Rogers), Scripta (L Kennewell), Boogie On Down (L Kennwell), Struya (P Keane), Arctic Charlie (A Laing)


HEAT 14 - 1000m | 59.96s

1. O'lucky - G Eurell

2. Vespertine - G Begg

3. Centre Of Gravity - C Maher

Unplaced: Eaglemont (IRE) (C Maher), Rodney's Legacy (T Cunningham)


HEAT 15 - 1000m | 59.53s

1. Zerelle - T Busuttin & N Young

2. He's Xceptional - T Busuttin & N Young

3. Flying Start - L Kennewell

Unplaced: Sistrum (T Busuttin), Nursery Chime (L Kennwell), Flying Lizzy (NZ) (P Keane)


HEAT 16 - 1200m | 1:11.51s

1. Fitzwilliam - M Brown

2. Grandslam - C Maher & D Eustace

3. Oh So Far - M Kent

Unplaced: Smoken Haze (M Trotter), Sarodec (R Laming), Let's Wing It (K Keys), Cooper Gem (M Price)


HEAT 17 - 1000m | 1:12.33s

1. Seeking Glory - C Maher & D Eustace

2. Red Santa (NZ) - C Maher & D Eustace

3. King's Reign - M Price & M Kent Jnr

Unplaced: Guetary (USA) (M Price & M Kent Jnr), Baritone (IRE) (J Beriman), Suddenly (D Noonan)


HEAT 18 - 1000m | 1:25.37s

1. Normandy Bridge (FR) - C Maher & D Eustace

2. Vadarchie (NZ) - M Price & M Kent Jnr

3. Dash Riprock - A Rae

Unplaced: Golden Crusader (FR) (M Price), Shiny Angel (T Rogers), Mangani (NZ) (M Price), Love Loch (M Price), Enosi (FR) (M Price), Crafty Lion (NZ) (J Beriman), Eyes Are Blue (GB) (D Noonan), Cabinho (NZ) (M Price & M Kent Jnr)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Inner Grass, with the track rated a Good(4).

*silk colour accuracy may vary*


842-8420575_electric-light-bulb-free-too

QUICK FIND TIP

use CTRL + F or CMD + F to quickly search and find your desired horse

TIP