Cranbourne Jump Outs - 24 February 2020

RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 800m | 46.4s

1. Tigger - E Jusufovic

2. The General - R Laming

3. Rich Charm - U Clarke

Unplaced: Merry Magic (J Allen), Redcore (G Eurell), No Effort (A Cooper), Main Stage (T Busuttin & N Young), Finally Free (M Sues), Alessandro (R Griffiths), Syd's Coin (K Keys)

HEAT 2 - 800m | 46.9s

1. Tarantello - C Alderson

2. Tyche Goddess - T Busuttin & N Young

3. Klatten - K Keys

Unplaced: The Last Charge (K Corstens), Olympic Glory x Miss Evasive (M Kent), The Pres (T Busuttin & N Young), Pardella (R Besanko), Maze Runner (T Busuttin & N Young), Galaxy Of Fire (S Bottomley)

HEAT 3 - 800m | 47.9s

1. Pride Of Dubai x Claystone - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Reveal All - C Alderson

3. Dunhili - R Besanko

Unplaced: Reliable Man x Third Rate Romance (T Busuttin & N Young), Tavistock x Banchee (T Busuttin & N Young), Tavistock x Key To Dance (T Busuttin & N Young)

HEAT 4 - 800m | 47.5s

1. Savabeel x Enide - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Headcount - C Jennings

3. Nicconi x Vintage Quality - R Besanko

Unplaced: El Roca x Summalucky (T Busuttin & N Young), Bronze Star (S Bottomley), Fiorente x Little Darring (C Alderson), Highly Recommended x Sparks Will Fly (T Busuttin & N Young), Tavistock x Helen of Rose (T Busuttin & N Young)

HEAT 5 - 800m | 48.1s

1. Lord Jaysea - J Price

2. Orbiting - G Eurell

3. Dancing Dougie - J Williams

Unplaced: Paraphernalia (M Kent), Hasseltoff (R Griffiths), Cheyenne Beach (R Griffiths), Darcy Ekcels (R Laming), Navarre (T Busuttin & N Young)

HEAT 6 - 800m | 46.1s

1. Sea Dragon - M Kent

2. Rye Dee Oh - P Boag

3. Simply Optimistic - T Busuttin & N Young

Unplaced: Foxtrot Mo (K Keys), Hoodie (M Sues), Equiwho (J Allen), Taarank (M Hibbs), Helene's Era (T Furdetska), Whitemore (R Griffiths), Stephen's Green (S Zschoke)

HEAT 7 - 800m | 48.0s

1. Squalander - F Finnegan

2. Journey Of Song - R Griffiths

3. Riverwood Girl - T Busuttin & N Young

Unplaced: Not For Izzy (J Williams), Star Battle (R Griffiths), In God's Pocket (A Blackburn)

HEAT 8 - 1000m | 59.8s

1. Chief Altony - A Rae

2. Redwood Rising - T BUsuttin & N Young

3. Indigo Falls - J Williams

Unplaced: Fintona Queen (K Keys), Hezafox (G Eurell), Capito (M Kent), Heir Of Fire (N Burke), One Little Kiss (C Alderson), Mount Madeira (T BUsuttin & N Young)

HEAT 9 - 1000m | 1:00.0s

1. Indiana Lilly - S Eden

2. Snitzepeg - J Williams

3. Nobby Tom - L Jones

Unplaced: Rakovsky (C Alderson), Infallybelle (C Alderson), View Of Blue (R Maund), Undercover Poet (B Simpson), Castanea (B Simpson), Makeover (E Musgrove)

HEAT 10 - 1000m | 59.2s

1. Raise 'Em Up - M Brown

2. Buble Boy - C Alderson

3. Sockaholic - R CLuning

Unplaced: Tiger Prawn x Key Message (R Maund), Kiefel (S Eden), Shamus Award x Rainbow's End (K Keys), Simply Wonderful (T Busuttin & N Young), Shamus Award x Hydrodynamic (K Keys)

HEAT 11 - 1200m | 1:15.6s

1. Secret Palace - A Rae

2. Baby Cakes - A Keenan

3. Define Tyranny - R Maund

Unplaced: Assoluta (F Finnegan), Rylstone (M Trotter), Well Done You (D Williams), Miss Maddie (P Keane), General Cos (R Maund), Gealba (M Kent), Barley Mo (A Rae)


NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Main Grass, with the track rated Good.

TIP