Cranbourne Jump Outs - 23 December 2019

RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 800m | 47.9s

1. Larimer Street - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Chavanne - G Dalziel

3. Bon Hoffa x Dancer Doll - M Kent

Unplaced: Night Of Thunder x Ithacan Queen (K Corstens), Al Maher x The Housekeeper (J Williams), Jamala (C Alderson), Spill The Beans x Orne River (M Bell), Ready For Victory x Karma Girl (K Keys)

HEAT 2 - 800m | 48.6s

1. Claptone - K Corstens

2. Unencumbered x Canhill - K Keys

3. Love Conquers All x Merryanna - J Williams

Unplaced: Toronado x Plaisir de Gain (M Bell), Tough Speed x No Reflection (M Brown), Mighty Murt (J Price), Onemorenomore x Dance A Dance (E Musgrove)

HEAT 3 - 800m | 47.4s

1. Mecklenberg County - C Alderson

2. Fact Or Fable - R Griffiths

3. Swiss Ace x Lunada - J Williams

Unplaced: Galgani (N Burke), Red Horizons (M Kent), Lady Silvair (G Dalziel), Pearl Bay (G Eurell), Rebel Raider x Beauriphul Gal (A Rae)

HEAT 4 - 800m | 47.0s

1. Blazejowski - G Eurell

2. Elegant Tycoon - M Kent

3. Rich Itch - S Mathrick

Unplaced: Street Icon (K Corstens), Fight (N Burke), Artie's Danseur (G Dalziel), Madam Stowell (K Keys), Saveyourenthusiasm (R Griffiths), Bankson (E Hunt)

HEAT 5 - 800m | 47.7s

1. Magnajet - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Ryan's Girl - R Pecora

3. Leale - M Kent

Unplaced: Street Busker (G Dalziel), Arfa Crown (J Price), Lady D'oro (R Griffiths)

HEAT 6 - 800m | 47.5s

1. Ping Ping - S Wynne

2. Ayers Rock - S Mathrick

3. Lots Of Puddles - R Clever

Unplaced: French Bishop (S Eden), Quick Quip (K Corstens), Acropolis Hill (T Taggart), Schillina (G Dalziel), Miss Matriarch (R Griffiths), Maldestro (A Keenan), Heir Of Fire (N Burke)

HEAT 7 - 800m | 46.8s

1. Schmetto - D Williams

2. Mississippi Sting - G Dalziel

3. No More Chills - R Pecora

Unplaced: Danerich x One Kiss (S Valli), Clusterfest (G Eurell), Luna One (M Kent)

HEAT 8 - 800m | 47.7s

1. Stravain - R Griffiths

2. Rewarding Laughter - E Musgrove

3. Fighting Zeffa - S Bottomley

Unplaced: Written Attraction (S Mathrick), Outrigger (M Sues), Zowilfe (K Keys), Off Shores Pearl (S Georgios), Kurosawa (G Dalziel), Kaphero x No More Drama (S Valli), Ginnety (L Bonella)

HEAT 9 - 800m | 46.5s

1. Zoumanor - M Kent

2. Kaplic - S Zschoke

3. The Trance Factor - E Musgrove

Unplaced: Showusyamoves (J Rattle), Written In Rouge (S Bottomley), Therock x Chutes (G Dalziel), Down The Lane (T Busuttin & N Young)

HEAT 10 - 1000m | 59.7s

1. The Executioner - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Don't Doubt Dory - J Welsh

3. Dessert Time - J Williams

Unplaced: Tuesday Cabernet (T Busuttin & N Young), Capito (M Kent), Lesmurdie (W Kelly), Inthelapofthegods (N Dunn), Delightful Choice x Cold Ice (N Shelton)

HEAT 11 - 1000m | 59.6s

1. Diode - M Kent

2. Inverloch - T Busuttin & N Young

3. Majestic Halo - W Kelly

Unplaced: Cavalero (S Eden), Foxtrot Mo (K Keys), Nero Veloce (M Brown), Fritz 'N' Sauce (A Keenan), Joshua Reynolds (E Musgrove), Beyond Thankful (E Musgrove)

HEAT 12 - 1000m | 58.8s

1. Simply Dreaming - N Burke

2. Dratini - C Alderson

3. Indiana Lilly - S Eden

Unplaced: Stannary (NZ) (M Kent), Black Princess (T Furdetska), Gobstopper (E Musgrove), Zofriendly (S Chan), Hardhat And Hammer (K Keys), Mazaz (E Musgrove)

HEAT 13 - 1000m | 1:01.1s

1. Firstclass Dreamer - M Brown

2. Evening Spirit - A Keenan

3. Coleridge - E Musgrove

Unplaced: Duke Of Magnus (S Eden), Mystic Prince (E Musgrove), Kyiv Prince (T Furdetska)

HEAT 14 - 1400m | 1:28.3s

1. Play Me Now - C Alderson

2. Maracaibo - T Busuttin & N Young

3. Dargo - C Alderson

Unplaced: Chesterton (B McGrath), Bedouin (E Musgrove), Ruzaton (T Furdetska), Salsa Dancer (T Furdetska), Lucques (E Musgrove), El Chilla (P Keane)


NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Main Grass, with the track rated a Good(4).

TIP