Cranbourne Jump Outs - 22 August 2022

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES




*based on 948x Jump Outs at Cranbourne (Inside Grass)*


RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 600m |

1. Zoustar x Patricia Dawn - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Merchant Navy x River Dove - T Busuttin & N Young

3. Not a Single Doubt x Allariza (IRE) - T.Busuttin & N.Young

Unplaced: Savabeel x Magic Dancer (NZ) (T.Busuttin & N.Young)


HEAT 2 - 600m |

1. Written By x Etoile Fille (NZ) - T.Busuttin & N.Young

2. Shalaa (IRE) x Earth Angel - T.Busuttin & N.Young

3. Not A Single Girl - T.Busuttin & N.Young

Unplaced: Justify (USA) x The Party Stand (NZ) (T.Busuttin & N.Young)


HEAT 3 - 800m |

1. Fine Dane - J Moloney

2. Starz Hero - S Chan

3. Away Game - C Maher & D Eustace

Unplaced: Miss Jennifer (NZ) (E Jusufovic), Standoff (G & P Dalziel), Lavish Girl (C Maher), Sharp Response (J Sandhu), Za'ex (C Alderson), Trinity's Reward (B McGrath), Nugget (GB) (C Maher)


HEAT 4 - 800m |

1. Coolangatta - C Maher & D Eustace

2. Rippling Belle - C Alderson

3. Roznamla (NZ) - T Busuttn & N Young

Unplaced: Dame Cheval (R Besanko), Campania Volpe (A McGregor), Any Zouwilldo (K Keys), Strapparsi (L Kennewell), South Lake (R Griffiths), Get In The Spirit (M Price), Fox Dunnett (T Nikolic), The Extreme Cat (C Maher), Impending Link (G Eurell)


HEAT 5 - 800m |

1. Mutinous - E Jusufovic

2. Princess Annalise - L Oliver

3. Preliminaires - L Jones

Unplaced: Bring Me Flowers (M Price), St Lawrence (NZ) (C Maher), Panama Papers (GER) (M Sues), Ocean's Jen (NZ) (C Maher), Lady Minstrel (J Sandhu), Mianado (C Alderson)


HEAT 6 - 800m |

1. I'm Divine - E Cummins

2. Aspiring Bay (NZ) - T Busuttin & N Young

3. Shillong - C Alderson

Unplaced: Written Tycoon x Keena (A McGregor), Ossified (M Price), Veloce Carro (C Maher), Cold Light (A & J Williams), Twin Turbo (M Price), Slane (E Jusufovic), Lady Assentior (K Keys), Fillentina (M Kent)


HEAT 7 - 800m |

1. She's Notorious - C McDonald

2. Captain Kenny - J Welsh

3. Smiling Amos (NZ) - C Maher & D Eustace

Unplaced: Flight To The Moon (NZ) (C Alderson), Alluring Rebel (M Kent), Commodus (M Sues), Fam Gorman (K Corstens), Leroy Lion (G Eurell), Chappaquiddick (W Clarken), Jenni's Treasure (NZ) (S Wilde)


HEAT 8 - 800m |

1. Toronado (IRE) x Esteemed Elegance (NZ) - C.W.McDonald

2. Meridius - L.M.Kennewell

3. Starcraft (NZ) x Hot Girl Wanted - S.W.Mathrick

Unplaced: Hughes (Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)), Art Critic (Ken & Kasey Keys), Tavistock (NZ) x Geneva Mist (NZ) (T.Busuttin & N.Young), Super One x Sparkle Arkle (A. & J.Williams),


HEAT 9 - 800m |

1. Flying Barty - J Welsh

2. Skipping Girl - M.C.Kent

3. Secret Isle - L.Bonella

Unplaced: Queen Of The Green (Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)), Niasu (W.Masters), Fall Of Rome (L.M.Jones), Thaler (GB) (Robbie Griffiths & Mathew de Kock), Son Of Slam (P.Keane), Takara (NZ) (C.Maher & D.Eustace), Motamayiz (GB) (S.B.Laming), Trust in a Gust x Cutie Bird (N.J.Aulich)


HEAT 10 - 800m |

1. All Sassed Up - Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)

2. Zuurberg - Robbie Griffiths & Mathew de Kock

3. Pink Beau Ty - B.McGrath

Unplaced: Howlin' Rain (C.M.Alderson), Madame Zoulander (Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr), Measured (Ken & Kasey Keys), Ortega (M.C.Kent), The Deputy (NZ) (Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)), Flame Of Venice (T.Busuttin & N.Young)


HEAT 11 - 800m |

1. Calico Jack - C.Maher & D.Eustace

2. More Pills - Ken & Kasey Keys

3. Shanghai Venture - B.McGrath

Unplaced: Pink Cashmere (C.Maher & D.Eustace), Sketched (Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)), Humming (Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)), Serangoon (T.Busuttin & N.Young), Derozario (NZ) (M.C.Kent), Expect Magic (C.M.Alderson)


HEAT 12 - 1000m |

1. Toby Xpress - R Maund

2. Age Of Chivalry (NZ) - Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)

3. Carlisle - J.F.Moloney

Unplaced: Imperial Lad (J.F.Moloney), Florida Dream (L.F.Oliver), Odeum (Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)), Right You Are (C.Maher & D.Eustace), Tajiri (G.Eurell), Falls (NZ) (M.C.Kent)


HEAT 13 - 1000m |

1. Missy Longport - C Alderson

2. Muselet - G.Eurell

3. Groovy Kinda Love - M.C.Kent

Unplaced: Peak Road (A. & J.Williams), Legatus (NZ) (J.F.Moloney), Arctic Charlie (A.E.Laing), Silver Tycoon (N.Dunn), Tahlequah (NZ) (Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)), Real Impact (JPN) x More Chickens (L.Bonella)


HEAT 14 - 1000m |

1. Bonheur - T.Busuttin & N.Young

2. Amenable - Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)

3. Tembux - M.Hopkins

Unplaced: Sir Bailey (C.Maher & D.Eustace), Portobello Road (A.I.Rosolini), Demiurgos (NZ) (Emma-Lee & David Browne), Bremen (J.F.Moloney), Chocolate Frost (J.R.Welsh), Hoard The Bubbles (NZ) (T.Busuttin & N.Young)


HEAT 15 - 1000m |

1. Reservoir Dog - T.Busuttin & N.Young

2. Goldwyn - J.F.Moloney

3. Foxy Cleopatra - T.Busuttin & N.Young

Unplaced: Disturbia (NZ) (Emma-Lee & David Browne), Highland Hill (Robbie Griffiths & Mathew de Kock), The Great Seal (A. & J.Williams), Jessy Boy (J.R.Welsh)


HEAT 16 - 1200m |

1. Deepstrike (NZ) - Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)

2. Gunstock (NZ) - Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)

3. Struck Twice (NZ) - Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)

Unplaced: Zancada (Ken & Kasey Keys), Demon Darb (Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr), Courterrio (Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr))


HEAT 17 - 1400m |

1. Forgot You (NZ) - T.Busuttin & N.Young

2. The Amazonian - Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)

3. Apache Thunder (USA) - Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)

Unplaced: Redella (NZ) (S.B.Laming), Piping Hot (NZ) (Emma-Lee & David Browne), Ocean Heart (NZ) (G.J.Cluning), Mr Blackwood (NZ) (C.M.Alderson), Sunflower Gift (C.Chan)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Inside Grass, with the track rated a Heavy(10).

*silk colour accuracy may vary*

842-8420575_electric-light-bulb-free-too

QUICK FIND TIP

use CTRL + F or CMD + F to quickly search and find your desired horse

TIP