Cranbourne Jump Outs - 21 March 2022

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES



RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 800m | 49.88s

1. Field Of Flutes - C Maher & D Eustace

2. Rommel's Wolf - L Kennewell

3. Written Royalty - R Griffiths

Unplaced: Jovial Wagon (M Price & M Kent Jnr), Lady Assentior (K Keys), Starvaceous (T Busuttin), Impel (G Begg), Thermatic (J Moloney), Jatobi (W Kelly), Tuff Boss (P Foster)


HEAT 2 - 800m | 51.08s

1. Nixie - G Begg

2. Duvach (NZ) - M Price & M Kent Jnr

3. Think I'm Divine (NZ) - R Besanko

Unplaced: Zabeelist (L Kennewell), Ottoman Empire (NZ) (T Busuttin), Stratum Star x Unforgivable Woman (T.J.Andrews), Rapedie (D.Griglakova), Palantus (C Maher)


HEAT 3 - 800m | 51.89s

1. Hell Hound - M Price & M Kent Jnr

2. Taviosa (NZ) - T Busuttin & N Young

3. Monks - L Kennewell

Unplaced: Queen Of Nations (M Price), Eye Kaching (T Busuttin), Dame Cheval (R Besanko), Nastasia (R Griffiths)


HEAT 4 - 800m | 50.61s

1. Clock Strikes - R Griffiths

2. Almanzor (FR) x Vanity Queen (GB) - T.Busuttin & N.Young

3. Redwood (GB) x Diva in Red - T Busuttin & N Young

Unplaced: Zouperb (M Price), Mr Fabulous (C Maher), Maurice (JPN) x Banksia (R Laming), Impending x One Love (NZ) (S Eden), Inference x Mrs Tangles (M Kent), Fiorente (IRE) x Protracted (M Kent)


HEAT 5 - 800m | 51.98s

1. Tivaci x Kumari (NZ) - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Fighting Edge - C Maher & D Eustace

3. Nightsun - R Griffiths & K De Kock

Unplaced: Sacred Bull (NZ) (M Price), Valiancy (C Maher), Galileo (IRE) x Anja (IRE) (T Busuttin)


HEAT 6 - 800m | 52.17s

1. Magnajet - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Romancer (NZ) - G Begg

3. Chief Altony - A Rae

Unplaced: Sir Kalahad (G Bedggood), The Regiment (J Moloney), Thought Of That (C Maher), Dr Drill (GB) (C Maher), Kaiberry (NZ) (S Laming)


HEAT 7 - 800m | 52.22s

1. Pelosi (NZ) - M Price & M Kent Jnr

2. Identical - W Kelly

3. Cardinal Gem - G Begg

Unplaced: Express Master (NZ) (T Nikolic), Exoexo (K Keys), Got Your Number (JPN) (C Maher), Lady Rockette (S Eden)


HEAT 8 - 800m | 50.49s

1. Star Patrol - C McDonald

2. Realeza - G Bedggood

3. Maddox - J Moloney

Unplaced: Strait of Hormuz (IRE) (?), Savannahlander (NZ) (C Heffernan), Token Spirit (R Griffiths), Supreme Belief (L Oliver), Stradari (K Corstens)


HEAT 9 - 800m | 52.74s

1. Battle Class - M Trotter

2. Sunday Yum Cha - C Maher & D Eustace

3. Miss Steiglitz - M Webb

Unplaced: Pouandai (C Maher), Dressed In Rouge (L Oliver), Make It Rain Girl (K Keys), Ensign Sam (IRE) (M Price)


HEAT 10 - 800m | 52.44s

1. Frankie Two Angels - G Beddgood

2. And She Was - K Keys

3. Bring The Stars - R Griffiths

Unplaced: Tempest Charm (R Griffiths), Recovery (D Wynne), Sizzling Gidg (J Allen)


HEAT 11 - 800m | 50.85s

1. Treotto - M Kent

2. Quraysha - C Maher & D Eustace

3. Mygirlgladys - C Maher & D Eustace

Unplaced: Dissident x Lady Emolade (G Eurell), Vampire Miss (T Furdetska), Country's Light (T Furdestka), Trust Ya Frenz (R Matthews)


HEAT 12 - 1000m | 1:01.10s

1. Mr Tipla (NZ) - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Rhinoceros (NZ) - E Lee

3. Vassilator (NZ) - L Jones

Unplaced: Twotochoose (A & J Williams), Heart Of Puissance (C Maher), Reuber (C Alderson), Secret Palace (A Rae)


HEAT 13 - 1000m | 59.48s

1. Legend Of The Fall - C Maher & D Eustace

2. Flash Aah - T Busuttin & N Young

3. Inverloch (IRE) - T Busuttin & N Young

Unplaced: Scrambler (J Allen), Worthily (USA) (C Maher), Larry Of Arabia (C Alderson), Regal Surprise (K Keys), Trodaire (L Kennewell)


HEAT 14 - 1000m | 59.90s

1. Jolie Christine - G Begg

2. Flight To The Moon (NZ) - C Alderson

3. Rigoletto (NZ) - G Bedggood

Unplaced: Zero Cases (A & J Williams), Peshwa (R Griffiths), Carlisle (J Moloney), Gooram Guru (G Eurell), Word On The Street (M Price), Making Contact (M Price), Fumblerooski (K Keys)


HEAT 15 - 1200m | 1:13.24s

1. Redsong - G Eurell

2. Green Belt (USA) - M Price & M Kent Jnr

3. Son Of Emperor - M Price & M Kent Jnr

Unplaced: Tooradin (C Maher), Dundirtcheap (C Maher), Sirius Princess (T Andrews), Cabinho (NZ) (M Price), Cometti (NZ) (A & J Williams), Dolce Girl (R Griffiths), Auf Weidersehen (S Eden), Dawn Hunter (M Price)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Inner Grass, with the track rated Good.

*silk colour accuracy may vary*