Cranbourne Jump Outs - 21 February 2022

(OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES


RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 850m | 50.66s

1. Sketched - M Price & M Kent Jnr

2. Dissident x On The Loose - M Brown

3. Star Harmony - J Moloney

Unplaced: Tattenham (T Busuttin), Impending x Warrington (K Corstnes), The Wizard King (S Mathrick), Deemount (R Maund), Palantus (C Maher), Cluster x Ebony Rein (G Eurell)


HEAT 2 - 850m | 51.21s

1. Entremet - R Griffiths

2. Savabeel x Girls On Top (NZ) - T Busuttin & N Young

3. Holler x Gold Heist - S Mathrick

Unplaced: The Fever (M Price), Snowlight (J Moloney), Belgian Black (J Laing), Wolf Cry x Norlandia (G Eurell), Rubiosa (R Maund)


HEAT 3 - 850m | 51.09s

1. Wok Star - T Busuttin & N Young

2. All Sassed Up - M Price & M Kent Jnr

3. Veloce Carro - C Maher & D Eustace

Unplaced: Futuristic (M Price), Holler x White Hart Lane (S Mathrick), Divine Charm (J Laing), Aberfeldie Boy (R Griffiths), Fa (C Chan), Cluster x More Than Promised (USA) (G Eurell), Caravaggio (USA) x Fastidious (T Busuttin)


HEAT 4 - 850m | 50.78s

1. Wee Nessy - M Price & M Kent Jnr

2. Bluff Point - L Kennewell

3. Toronado Rouge - M Price & M Kent Jnr

Unplaced: Cluster x Brightly Goes (G Eurell), Starcraft (NZ) x Hot Girl Wanted (S Mathrick), Fighting Sun x Induct (T Busuttin), Wolf Cry x Place in the Sun (G Eurell), Glass Harmonium (IRE) x Reachin' Out (NZ) (T Busuttin), Inference x Gauze (P Foster)


HEAT 5 - 850m | 49.13s

1. Dosh - G Begg

2. Dirty Thoughts - C Maher & D Eustace

3. Esta La Roca (NZ) (L Kennewell),

Unplaced: Firstclass Dreamer (M Brown), Tooradin (C Maher), No Shame (R Laming), Milton Park (J Moloney)


HEAT 6 - 850m | 49.43s

1. Enthaar - C Maher & D Eustace

2. Daily Bugle - R Griffiths

3. Rastelli - L Kennewell

Unplaced: Blushing Tycoon (T Busuttin), Cyclone Sally (M Sell), Wolf Rein (M Brown), Perceptive (M Price), Galaxy Ruler (G Begg), Ain'tsheserious (K Corstens), Legatus (NZ) (J Moloney), Bring Me Flowers (M Price)


HEAT 7 - 850m | 51.52s

1. Vancouver Lad - R Griffiths

2. Moeen - C Maher & D Eustace

3. Landers - E Jusufovic

Unplaced: Gee Bee Ess (R Laming), Rathlin (C Maher), Deny Knowledge (IRE) (M Kent), Chillydog (P Foster), Redsong (G Eurell)


HEAT 8 - 850m | 50.00s

1. Catalina Blue - R Griffiths

2. Head First - M Price & M Kent Jnr

3. Telecaster (NZ) - T Busuttin & N Young

Unplaced: Bella Palazzo (M Brown), Vultan (K Keys), Jolie Christine (G Begg), Brut Star (T Busuttin), Ethical Award (K Corstens)


HEAT 9 - 850m | 49.83s

1. Lake Tai (NZ) - S Chan

2. Quintello (IRE) - C Maher & D Eustace

3. Mastmira - P Keane

Unplaced: Tywina (G Dalziel), Behati (R Pinsent), Fuzz Buzz (L Oliver), Ellmaknifico (NZ) (C Maher), Never Again (C McDonald), Sebring Star (P Foster), Apollo Dream (M Webb)


HEAT 10 - 850m | 51.14s

1. Maha's Choice - M Price & M Kent Jnr

2. Giveitall Girl - L Oliver

3. In My Feelings - C Maher & D Eustace

Unplaced: Glint Of Hope (JPN) (T Busuttin), Running Commentary (NZ) (T Busuttin), Goes Like The Wind (G Eurell), Nerrina Lolita (K Keys), Sheer Pumpkin (M Webb), Bishop (NZ) (N Burke)


HEAT 11 - 1000m | 1:00.14s

1. Galgani - N Burke

2. Uncle Bryn (GB) - T Busuttin & N Young

3. Schwoon - S Eden

Unplaced: Wise Hero (G Singh), Wascaly (NZ) (S Chan), La Chevalee (C Maher), Rich Itch (S Mathrick), Our Playboy (M Price & M Kent Jnr), Hunboshi (NZ) (L Oliver), Primitivo (M Bell), Auf Weidersehen (S Eden), Its A Fugazi (N McPherson),


HEAT 12 - 1000m | 58.70s

1. Exceed Expect - T Busttin & N Young

2. Corkscrew (NZ) - M Price & M Kent Jnr

3. Commander Harry (NZ) - T Busuttin & N Young

Unplaced: Micklewhite (T Busuttin & N Young), Dun Warrior (M Price), Asternishing (M Bell), Duke Of Bedford (NZ) (T Busuttin & N Young), Biscayne Bay (C Maher), La Rosa D'oro (C Alderson), Celestial Fury (NZ) (T Busuttin & N Young), Miss Crackerdarl (R Maund)


HEAT 13 - 1200m | 1:10.61s

1. Lightsaber - P Moody

2. Bedouin King - J Beriman

3. Annavisto (NZ) - M Price & M Kent Jnr

Unplaced: Feminine Mystique (R Laming), Tavajen (NZ) (A Rae)


HEAT 14 - 1200m | 1:14.51s

1. Tahlequah (NZ) - M Price & M Kent Jnr

2. Come On Son - B Anderson

3. Jungle Magnate (NZ) - M Price & M Kent Jnr

Unplaced: Keepa Raaj (NZ) (C Maher), Hot Chase (NZ) (A Rae), Thurmanator (NZ) (J Beriman), Eyes Are Blue (GB) (D Bowman)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Inner Grass, with the track rated Good.

*silk colour accuracy may vary*