Cranbourne Jump Outs - 20 September 2021

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES



RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 600m | 35.84s

1. Bonheur - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Concentric - T Busuttin & N Young

3. Street Boss (USA) x Adonais - L Horner

Unplaced: Thronum x Dane Sense (K Keys), Warhorse (NZ) x Centopia (T Andrews)


HEAT 2 - 600m | 35.36s

1. Merchant Navy x Platinum Express (NZ) - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Not a Single Doubt x Belle Que - T Busuttin & N Young

3. Our Ecee - D Harrison

Unplaced: Suizuro (T Busuttin & N Young), Zoustar x Any Destination (K Keys)


HEAT 3 - 800m | 49.99s

1. Superset - S Eden

2. Rubick x Royal Tower - K Corstens

3. Artistic Dancer - S Mathrick

Unplaced: Dundeel (NZ) x Illusionary (K Corstens), Bon Bandeau (K Corstens), Impending x Warrington (K Corstens)


HEAT 4 - 800m | 48.09s

1. Ferlaxing - L Oliver

2. Love Broker - G Eurell

3. Star Selection - G Singh

Unplaced: Designer Chef (M Webb), Token Spirit (R Griffiths), Antarctic Ocean (NZ) (S Chan), Ultra Smart (S Eden), Ninyo (A Laing)


HEAT 5 - 800m | 47.03s

1. Pinstriped - E Jusufovic

2. Duty Dynasty - T Busuttin & N Young

3. The Hass - J Sandhu

Unplaced: Trusted Lady (NZ) (R Griffiths), Sir Freddie (T Nikolic), Calmsir (NZ) (S Eden), Musselroe (A Sheehan), Grand Deposition (K & K Keys), Hit The Moon (L Oliver), Bengough (J Horner)


HEAT 6 - 800m | 47.44s

1. Sly Corner (NZ) - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Red Lion - A Sheehan

3. Out Of Isolation - G Eurell

Unplaced: Hassett (B McGrath), Hello Sweetheart (D Williams), Cashoffa (S Mathrick), Devil's Rain (M Webb), Mishika (L Oliver)


HEAT 7 - 800m | 49.08s

1. Exoexo - K & K Keys

2. Bidding - T Busuttin & N Young

3. Jenniferwish - L Oliver

Unplaced: Tommy Bear (C Alderson), Putsch (NZ) (M Kent), Franklin River (J Horner), Mcmullen (T Rogers), Ruby's Battle (N Dunn), Miss Crackerdarl (R Maund)


HEAT 8 - 800m | 48.51s

1. And She Was - K Keys

2. Wewanda - J Horner

3. Dunjenni - L Horner

Unplaced: King Lenny (G Eurell), Relyonbella (NZ) (F Finnegan), Spirit Of Greg (S Mathrick)


HEAT 9 - 800m | 48.26s

1. Air Blue - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Schwoon - S Eden

3. Cantina - B McGrath

Unplaced: War x Cloudcatcher (A Rae), Denims (A Sheehan), Brooklyn Boss (NZ) (M Price), Mianado (C Alderson), Annakuri (R Maund), Bonjour De Gaulle (T Rogers), Call To Action (W Kelly)


HEAT 10 - 800m | 49.04s

1. I'm All Loved Up - S Bottomley

2. Old Fashioned - B McGrath

3. Toramour - W Kelly

Unplaced: Touch Of Patience (B Hawton), Georgie's Princess (A Rae), Frankie Fiorente (R Besanko), Trust In Rosie (L Oliver), Sharkbite x Little Grey Rose (M Sheehan)


HEAT 11 - 800m | 48.60s

1. Mesa Bella - W Kelly

2. Toby Xpress - R Maund

3. Reckless Bay - T Busuttin & N Young

Unplaced: Ask (M Kent), Animal Kingdom (USA) x Carousing (B McGrath), Marquisard (NZ) (M Price), Coba Bree (S Eden), My Lady Zena (NZ) (G Eurell), Abbsolutelyfabb (A & J Williams), Dream Ahead (USA) x Andrassy (A Sheehan)


HEAT 12 - 800m | 49.63s

1. Maldestro - A Keenan

2. Burton Street - P Keane

3. Smug Sister - J Allen

Unplaced: Barbie's Boom (L Bonella), Stunna The Runna (S Eden)


HEAT 13 - 800m | 48.93s

1. Sound Buff - G Eurell

2. Brut Star - Brut Star

3. Cometti (NZ) - A & J Williams

Unplaced: Geena (M Kent), Master Of Menace (NZ) (W Kelly), Twelve Bells (J Price), Fall Of Rome (C Alderson)


HEAT 14 - 800m | 47.99s

1. Face The Jury - J Welsh

2. Quraysha - C Maher & D Eustace

3. Little Max - S Bottomley

Unplaced: Levee (S Eden), Alverdun (T Busuttin & N Young), Brass Eye (L Bonella), Tavistorm (NZ) (T Busuttin & N Young), Judiciary (P Keane), Danese (M Kent)


HEAT 15 - 800m | 49.36s

1. Eidolon (NZ) - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Sacred Falls (NZ) x Scrutiny - T Busuttin & N Young

3. Per Incanto (USA) x Makkura (NZ) - A & J Williams

Unplaced: Americain (USA) x Lost Amigos (W Kelly), Struya (P Keane), Mikki Isle (JPN) x Goolagong (IRE) (S Chan), Sweet Finesse (C Maher), Fighting Sun x Dish (B & J Purcell)


HEAT 16 - 1000m | 1:02.13s

1. Rick's Cafe - R Schiffer

2. Mr Tipla (NZ) - T Busuttin & N Young

3. Black Penn - G Eurell

Unplaced: Mussoorie Magic (E Jusufovic), Running Cloud (N Dunn), I'm A Country Gal (L Bonella), Queen Adele (C Alderson), Pachino Boy (W Kelly)


HEAT 17 - 1000m | 1:03.23s

1. Asymmetrical - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Shezadandi - G Eurell

3. Eurozone x Viennese Beauty - C Anderson

Unplaced: Victim Of Fate (P Keane), Who Done The Deel (T Busuttin & N Young), Pierro x Forty Winks (GB) (C Alderson), Trumpet Vine (S Chan), It's A Jungle (S Valli), Petonimi (M Sues), Belle's Asset (D Wynne)


HEAT 18 - 1000m | 1:03.00s

1. Mnemba - M Kent

2. Savannahlander (NZ) - S Heffernan

3. Be Alert - C Alderson

Unplaced: Panama Papers (GER) (M Sues), Ride The Sky (P Keane), Wammo (L Bonella), Cogent (NZ) (G Eurell)


HEAT 20 - 1200m | 1:16.10s

1. Lottie's The Boss - M Kent

2. Mr Roger (NZ) - R Laming

3. Dessert Time - J Maher

Unplaced: Make False Report (P Foster), Governor Of Punjab (IRE) (P Foster), Sunflower Gift (S Chan)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Inner Grass, with the track rated Soft.

*silk colour accuracy may vary*


842-8420575_electric-light-bulb-free-too

QUICK FIND TIP

use CTRL + F or CMD + F to quickly search and find your desired horse

TIP