Cranbourne Jump Outs - 20 July 2020


OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES FOR 20/07/2020


Since November 2019, The Jump Outs have been collecting all overall jump out times from regular jump out venues across Victoria. This includes track conditions (Good/Soft/Heavy), heat class and different distances. All track conditions are sourced from Racing Victoria Stewards and daily weather forecasts.


RESULTS

Field: Blood Oath (E Jusufovic), Condo's Express (R Laming), Exasperate (M Brown), Trope (J Sindhu), Mirage Dancer (T Busuttin & N Young), Wild Choice (R Laming), Strike A Beau (R Laming), Mr Money Bags (R Griffiths)

Field: Deora (T Busuttin & N Young), Velicina (M Brown), Faithless (K Corstens), Barking Clown (J Williams), Boschendal (G Eurell), Dunhili (R Besanko), Bella Cavalla (J Welsh), Neelanjali (R Griffiths)

Field: Penitentiary (T Busuttin & N Young), Malted Missile (R Griffiths), Trojan Miss (C Alderson), Tenacious (J Welsh), The Watchman (G Eurell), Moon Dog (M Sues), Anazone (N Dunn)

Field: Warrior's Reward x Devious Flight (G Eurell), You're Thor (J Williams), Volatile Stock (T Busuttin & N Young), Fool's Overture (T Busuttin & N Young), Trust In A Gust x Magic Pulse (R Griffiths), Jimmy Creed x Starnuto (J Welsh), Pardella (R Besanko), Bacari (M Brown)

Field: Zebedee x Zest a Second (C Alderson), Rockcliff (R Besanko), Zacinto x Shaylee Wilde (T Busuttin & N Young), Fiorente x Bold Selection (R Griffiths), Savabeel x Boosting Eleanor (T Busuttin & N Young), Super One x She's Choice (N Dunn), Carrier Buster (R Griffiths)

Field: Don't Doubt Dory (J Welsh), Larimer Street (T Busuttin & N Young), Acting (T Busuttin & N Young), Pash And Dash (G Eurell), Stradari (K Corstens), Charging Chasseur (J Price)

Field: Fast 'N' Deep (M Sues), Robme (M Trotter), Cape Etoile (S Chan), Off Shores Pearl (S Georgios), Jim Bob (T Rogers), Nero Veloce (M Brown)


Heat 8 - 800m | Vision Unavailable

Field: Chase On The Case (M Brown), Clusterfest (G Eurell), Ebb And Flow (R Griffiths), Viscosity (T Busuttin & N Young), Warphil (G Eurell)


Field: Trolleyed (T Busuttin & N Young), Terracotta (T Busuttin & N Young), Run Dance Fly (M Brown), Street Boss x Rodelinda (J Welsh)

Field: Commodus (M Sues), His Kingdom (T Busuttin & N Young), Fighting Whiskey (M Kent), Olympic Power (M Brown), Cullier (T Busuttin & N Young), Luna One (M Kent), Crafty Bob (M Trotter), Quindi Pensi (M Brown), Reliabelle (D Harrison)

Field: Falls (M Kent), Duke Of Magnus (S Eden), Magnolia Man (T Busuttin & N Young), Kiss And Cry (C Alderson), Takatoka (M Kent), Able Warrior (P Keane), Whoshavesthebarber (L Bonella), Argyle Belle (D Harrison), Get Up Cliff (S Georgios)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Main Grass, with the track rated Soft.

*silk colour accuracy may vary*

TIP