• The Jump Outs

Cranbourne Jump Outs - 20 January 2020

RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 800m | 47.6s

1. Winsum - K Keys

2. Mottram - R Griffiths

3. Always In Moment - M Kent

Unplaced: Akubra Black (T Busuttin & N Young), Don't Charge (N Dunn), Jugs (G Bedggood), Miss Hendrix (R Griffiths), Dissident x Fortress Madonna (C Alderson)

HEAT 2 - 800m | 48.0s

1. Bring It Bella - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Dawn Approach x Antipode - M Brown

3. Token Spirit - R Griffiths

Unplaced: Ruby Roundhouse (R Besanko), Golden Loop (G Dalziel)

HEAT 3 - 800m | 48.5s

1. Miss Bank Place - R Griffiths

2. Bon Hoffa x Dance For Cash - S Mathrick

3. Dandino x Tio Rossa - C Alderson

Unplaced: Steer For Lady (M Kent), Savabeel x Diana Dors (T Busuttin & N Young), Fighting Sun x Rhythmic Rossa (R Griffiths)

HEAT 4 - 800m | n/a

1. Halvoya - R Griffiths

2. Bond Girl - R Griffiths

3. Contributer X Prime Time - A Laing

Unplaced: Pride of Dubai x Fuji Fairy (T Busuttin & N Young), Toorak Toff x Amazing (A Laing)

HEAT 5 - 800m | 47.9s

1. Olympic Power - M Brown

2. Double Delight - R Griffiths

3. Takatoka - M Kent

Unplaced: Steamboat Rock (G Dalziel), Soul Patch (K Keys), Honour Me (G Eurell), Bella Bee (T Busuttin & N Young)

HEAT 6 - 800m | 45.1s

1. Jungle Edge - M Bell

2. Makahu Boy - E Jusufovic

3. Manihi Mischief - G Dalziel

Unplaced: Thorondor (M Kent), Redcore (G Eurell), Oceanity (R Griffiths), Miss Vixen (C Alderson), Lady Loft (J Sandhu), Easy Beast (R Laming)

HEAT 7 - 800m | 46.5s

1. Jocat - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Sea Dragon - M Kent

3. Laundy - T Busuttin & N Young

Unplaced: Kinane (M Kent), Miss Assertive (G Dalziel), Pash And Dash (G Eurell), Relishing Time (K Keys), Untie The Knot (S Eden), Well Done You (D Williams)

HEAT 8 - 800m | 46.7s

1. Zoumanor - M Kent

2. Influential Girl - R Griffiths

3. Entangled Toff - M Brown

Unplaced: Shoot For Coomaah (R Laming), Concord Force (N McPherson), Five Star Ruby (D Short)

HEAT 9 - 800m | 47.1s

1. Star Battle - R Griffiths

2. Lysandra - N Burke

3. Silkstream - M Laurie

Unplaced: Shevrolet (M Kent), Sierra Sue (T Busuttin & N Young), Reputation (G Eurell), Royal Crown (M Kent)

HEAT 10 - 800m | 47.1s

1. Villa Sarchi - R Griffiths

2. Rich Deal - C Heffernan

3. Firestreaker - J Welsh

Unplaced: Designer Chef (M Webb), Miss Mawingo (G Eurell), Our Diamante (P Bartlett), Sunshine Jimmy (G Hayes)

HEAT 11 - 800m | 47.0s

1. Akka's Meteor - R Griffiths

2. Eugene's Forest - G Eurell

3. Miss Markle - R Griffiths

Unplaced: Bureaucrat (D Short), Get Along Rosie (T Furdetska), Kiss And Cry (M Kent), Quick Choice (R Pinsent), Trolleyed (T Busuttin & N Young), Villager (Anne Blackburn)

HEAT 12 - 1000m | 59.3s

1. Credlin - E Jusufovic

2. Leale - M Kent

3. Swiss Ace x Lunada - J Williams

Unplaced: Bulbasaur (C Alderson), Gealba (M Kent), Rittenband (A Laing)

HEAT 13 - 1000m | 58.9s

1. Do You Reckon - J Sandhu

2. Blue Jay Way - J Welsh

3. Anna Mae (NZ) - M Kent

Unplaced: Elegant Snitz (J Sandhu), Cheeva Grande (E Jusufovic), Eureka Street (M Kent), Kyiv Prince (T Furdetska), Manhattan Vixen (A Laing)

HEAT 14 - 1400m | 1:27.9s

1. Inverloch - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Pina - M Kent

3. Keep Up - T Rosolini

Unplaced: I Am Wanted (T Andrews), Herecomesmybaby (R Laming), Mingawalla (N McPherson), Spring Bloom (A Sheehan), Underground Fighter (T Rosolini)




NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Main Grass, with the track rated a Good(4)/Soft(5).

TIP