Cranbourne Jump Outs - 2 December 2019

RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 1000m | 1:03.5s

1. Larrikin - B McGrath

2. Rising Red - T Busuttin & N Young

3. Spryzen - N Dunn

Unplaced: Fudged (C Alderson), Master Montaro (R Laming), Gold Mogul (J Crosbie), Star Selection (G Singh)

HEAT 2 - 1000m | 1:04.9s

1. Salsamor - T Busuttin & N Young

2. He Ekscels - R Laming

3. Realism - E Jusufovic

Unplaced: Toorak Playboy (J Allen), Sizzleme (C Alderson), Shartom (P Keane), Divided Loyalty (K Mayberry), Randolph (G Bedggood)

HEAT 3 - 1000m | 1:03.8s

1. Pay Your Dues - D Short

2. Try Pink - B McGrath

3. Realign - C Alderson

Unplaced: Mr Monaco (R Laming), Twinspier (T Busuttin & N Young), Catbluroo (J Cockram)

HEAT 4 - 1000m | 1:05.0s

1. All Hard Wood - R Laming

2. Firestreaker - J Welsh

3. My Clementina - C Alderson

Unplaced: Magus Man (T Busuttin & N Young), Baykool (L Jones), Lightning Kosmos (R Maund)

HEAT 5 - 1000m | 1:03.3s

1. Wild Choice - R Laming

2. Not For Izzy - J Williams

3. Jack Regan - T Busuttin & N Young

Unplaced: Lesmurdie (W Kelly), Cheronkoh (K Corstens), Mr Davince (B Craven), High Maintenance (M Brown)

HEAT 6 - 1000m | 1:03.6s

1. Equaletta - R Laming

2. Knife's Edge - C Alderson

3. Chase On The Case - M Brown

Unplaced: Laughing Stock (T Busuttin & N Young), Oso Good (S Zschoke), He's The Real Deel (M Brown), Golden Tart (L Jones)

HEAT 7 - 800m | 53.2s

1. The Pres - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Dawn Approach x Distant Dreams - R Griffiths

3. Buzz Roca - T Busuttin & N Young

Unplaced: Stylish Icon (P Keane), Newzeel Deal (C Alderson)

HEAT 8 - 800m | 51.4s

1. Dissident x Les Miserables - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Akeed Mofeed x Pick O' the Bunch - T Busuttin & N Young

3. Jimmy Creed x Choice Snitzel - T Busuttin & N Young

Unplaced: Reliable Man x Dancer's Tale (C Alderson), Hallowed Crown x La Viva La Rock (C Alderson)

HEAT 9 - 800m | 51.9s

1. Mecklenberg County - C Alderson

2. Quality Diamond - N Burke

3. Midnight Brawler - T Busuttin & N Young

Unplaced: Finesse Tess (K Corstens), Hasseltoff (R Griffiths), Zeenotes (S Eden), Amalfi Star (R Laming)

HEAT 10 - 800m | 52.4s

1. Zipspur - S Eden

2. Scherzer - W Kelly

3. Red Horizons - M Kent

Unplaced: Little Miss Toffee (G Eurell), Black Sea (R Clever), Reactor (M Sues), Americain Boy (R Griffiths), Sizzleme (C Alderson)

HEAT 11 - 800m | 51.8s

1. Stradari - C Alderson

2. Fink Tank - E Jusufovic

3. Q'cumba La Cool - K Corstens

Unplaced: Dragon Ball (T Busuttin & N Young), Oh So Skeptical (M Brown), Moshelle De Classe (R Maund)

HEAT 12 - 800m | 50.0s

1. Fast 'N' Deep - M Sues

2. Dennis - A McCabe

3. Dentara - R Griffiths

Unplaced: I Am Wanted (T Andrews), John Booke (R Griffiths), Tom's Knight (G Eurell), Blue Earth (R Maund)

HEAT 13 - 800m | 51.3s

1. Ocular - S Eden

2. Rutherford - R Griffiths

3. Viscosity - T Busuttin & N Young

Unplaced: Sphera (N Dunn)

HEAT 14 - 800m | 51.7s

1. Miss Vicki - R Griffiths

2. Preliminaires - L Jones

3. Strategic Maneuver x Pretty Sober - M Trotter

Unplaced: Royal Dragon (T Andrews), Fiftyonestates (S Eden), Notable Choice (R Griffiths)

HEAT 15 - 800m | 51.6s

1. Two Acts - N Dunn

2. Don't Doubt Dory - J Welsh

3. Commando Miss - S Eden

Unplaced: Strategic Maneuver x Show Dana (J Rattle), Kick It In Rod (A Sheehan)

HEAT 16 - 800m | 50.0s

1. Quenton - J Welsh

2. Riotous Mischief - R Griffiths

3. Robe De Fete - R Griffiths

Unplaced: Nobby Tom (L Jones), Fonteinbolt (B Beecroft), Kurnell (T Andrews)

HEAT 17 - 800m | 53.3s

1. Maritana - J Welsh

2. Marius - I Pankhurst

3. Passaggio - R Griffiths

Unplaced: Little Nas (S Eden), Americhase (G Cousins)


TIP